Curiosity (TV Series)
What Sank Titanic? (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richard Dale | ... | (director: Handel Productions) |
Writing Credits
Graham Booth | ... | (written by) and |
Richard Dale | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Simon Andreae | ... | senior executive producer: Curiosity - Discovery Channel |
Richard Dale | ... | executive producer: Handel Productions |
Alan Eyres | ... | executive producer: Curiosity - Discovery Channel |
Daniel Hall | ... | development producer |
Alan Handel | ... | executive producer: Handel Productions / producer: Handel Productions |
Kate Hazell | ... | line producer |
Bill Howard | ... | executive producer: Discovery Channel |
Tom Leach | ... | development producer (uncredited) |
Michael Robins | ... | producer: Handel Productions |
Sarah Spaniolo | ... | coordinating producer: Curiosity - Discovery Channel |
John Terp | ... | coordinating producer: Discovery Channel |
Gary Tuck | ... | executive producer: Baltic Film Services |
Music by
Ned Bouhalassa |
Cinematography by
Paul Jenkins | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andy Worboys | ... | editor: Handel Productions (as Andy R. Worboys) |
Casting By
Anji Carroll | ||
Brigita Libiete | ... | casting director: Latvia |
Production Design by
Tim Goodchild |
Art Direction by
Arnaud Brisebois | ||
Kat Law | ||
Anastasija Zilionyte |
Set Decoration by
Irina Vorkale |
Costume Design by
Liga Kräsone |
Makeup Department
Emilija Eglite | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Evita Liepina | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Maija Purvite | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
W. Clark Bunting | ... | executive in charge of production: Discovery Channel |
Chris Golding | ... | production executive: Discovery Channel |
Sarah Hume | ... | production manager: Discovery Channel |
Annija Tetere | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Agne Braziene | ... | second assistant director |
Elaine Mackenzie | ... | first assistant director (as Elaine MacKenzie) |
Elaine Mckenzie | ... | first assistant director |
Julija Mickenaite | ... | third assistant director |
Agne Skane | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Adris Holms | ... | standby props |
Gintas Matonis | ... | construction manager |
Dace Rozlapa | ... | property master |
Ernests Vitins | ... | set painter |
Rolands Vorkals | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jean-Pierre Bissonnette | ... | dubbing mixer |
Sylvain Brassard | ... | dubbing mixer |
Benoît Dame | ... | sound supervisor |
Isabelle Favreau | ... | dialogue editor |
Dave Losko | ... | sound mixer |
Martins Rozentals | ... | boom operator / boom swinger |
Tim White | ... | production sound mixer / sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Darius Cicenas | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Lee Brunet | ... | digital compositor: Mokko Studio |
Michel Frenette | ... | digital compositor |
Tim Goodchild | ... | VFX director: Handel Productions / visual effects producer |
Thomas Hallé | ... | digital compositor: Mokko Studio |
Alain Lachance | ... | vfx supervisor |
Benjamin Ribière | ... | on set supervisor |
Ali Ries | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Veronika Brasaite | ... | stunt artist |
Tomas Ereminas | ... | stunt coordinator |
Paul Hornsby | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Saulius Janavicius | ... | stunt artist |
Leonid Kotik | ... | stunts |
Slava Samuchov | ... | stunt artist |
Kristina Soltonaite | ... | stunt artist (as Kristina Soltanaite) |
Jonas Tamuliavicius | ... | stunt artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Egidijus Braziunas | ... | gaffer |
Aleksandrs Cerkasins | ... | electrician |
Kaspars Cirsis | ... | second assistant camera |
C.J. December | ... | digital imaging technician |
Richard Ganniclifft | ... | additional photography / camera operator |
Andis Griva | ... | electrician |
Paul Jenkins | ... | director of photography: Handel Productions |
Adrian O'Toole | ... | camera operator |
Gatis Reders | ... | grip |
Aigars Sermukss | ... | focus puller |
Gederts Silins | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Terry Danuser | ... | executive in charge of talent and casting |
Clayton Barclay Jones | ... | casting coordinator |
Brigita Libiete | ... | casting director: Latvia |
Gretchen Palek | ... | executive in charge of talent and casting |
Jamie Grossman Young | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Liga Sulce | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Nicolae Ilies | ... | colorist (as Nico Ilies) |
François Massé | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Richard Todman | ... | supervising music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jelena Grisina | ... | script supervisor (as Jelena Grishina) |
Additional Crew
Mark Abraham | ... | production coordinator |
Léon G. Arcand | ... | head of production: Handel Productions |
Ned Bouhalassa | ... | composer: Handel Productions |
Rhidian Bridge | ... | technical adviser |
Irene Carter | ... | production administrator: Handel Productions |
Terry Danuser | ... | talent manager: Curiosity - Discovery Channel |
Rudite Kanepaja-Vanaga | ... | production accountant |
Sara Kaplan | ... | senior production coordinator: Discovery Channel |
Kristine Linna | ... | production coordinator |
Nicola Minotti | ... | production accountant: Handel Productions |
Gretchen Palek | ... | talent manager: Curiosity - Discovery Channel |
Alison-Jane Roney | ... | production accountant |