Directed by
Marc Rothemund |
Writing Credits
Hans G. Raeth | ... | (screenplay) (as Hans Rath) and |
Marc Rothemund | ... | (screenplay) and |
André Erkau | ... | (contributing writer) and |
Gernot Gricksch | ... | (contributing writer) and |
Hendrik Hölzemann | ... | (contributing writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Gabriele Jung | ... | producer |
Christoph Ott | ... | executive producer |
Clemens Schaeffer | ... | producer |
Peter Schiller | ... | line producer |
Alexander Thies | ... | producer |
Stefan Thies | ... | producer |
Music by
Peter Hinderthür | ||
Mousse T. |
Cinematography by
Martin Langer |
Editing by
Dirk Grau | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Simone Bär |
Production Design by
Carola Gauster |
Costume Design by
Silke Sommer |
Makeup Department
Juliane Hübner | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Elke Andreas-Möller | ... | post-production supervisor |
Natalie Clausen | ... | production manager |
Philipp von Hoff | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Valerie Apioleinus | ... | second assistant director |
Madeleine Fischer | ... | second assistant director |
Hellmut Fulss | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Marie-Luise Best | ... | assistant production designer |
John Kalus | ... | set dresser |
Tino Knoche | ... | assistant property master |
Attila Krüziu | ... | lead set dresser |
Thorsten Kuhne | ... | property master: indoor (as Torsten Kuhne) |
Sabine Pfisterer | ... | assistant property master: indoor |
Stefan Scheurich | ... | art department coordinator |
Verena Schröder | ... | assistant property master: indoor |
Martin Schultz | ... | property master: outdoor |
Sound Department
Max Bauer | ... | foley artist |
Normann Büttner | ... | foley recordist |
Tschangis Chahrokh | ... | re-recording mixer |
Norbert Gerhold | ... | foley editor |
Etienne Haug | ... | additional boom operator |
Martin Langenbach | ... | foley artist |
Sebastian Luka | ... | additional boom operator |
Mathias Maydl | ... | foley mixer |
Henry Mayr | ... | sound project coordinator |
Olaf Mierau | ... | dubbing director |
Alexander Saal | ... | supervising sound editor/sound designer |
Andy Schlegel | ... | adr recordist |
Sebastian Schmidt | ... | dialogue editor |
Elisabeth Schümann | ... | additional boom operator |
Tobias Schütz | ... | boom operator trainee |
Kai Tebbel | ... | sound effects editor |
Jörg Theil | ... | sound recordist |
Daniel Vogl | ... | head of ARRI Sound |
Christoph Wieczorek | ... | foley mixer |
Alexander Würtz | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Anne Balthasar | ... | digital compositor |
Manfred Büttner | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrei Dimitriu | ... | compositing artist |
Roland Murrer | ... | digital colorist |
Min Tesch | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Sascha Girndt | ... | stunt rigger |
Joshua Grothe | ... | stunt double: Wotank Wilke Möhring |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kirsi Andresen | ... | second assistant camera |
Matthias Biber | ... | steadicam operator |
Christian Dlusztus | ... | first assistant camera |
Maximilian Linus Dreusch | ... | additional electrician |
Markus Große | ... | additional electrician |
Stephan Große | ... | lighting assistant |
Sascha Görlich | ... | additional electrician |
Ricarda Hibbeln | ... | steadicam/"b" camera operator |
Dan Jung | ... | electrician |
Andreas Knäblein | ... | additional electrician |
Elisa-Christin Knüpfer | ... | second assistant camera |
Markus Koch | ... | lighting trainee |
Juliane Krüger | ... | first camera assistant: second unit |
Philipp Lange | ... | lighting assistant |
Jérôme Lauer | ... | crane operator (as Jerome Lauer) |
Christoph Nickel | ... | gaffer |
Florian Prinz | ... | grip |
Michael Schreiber | ... | additional electrician |
Fabian Schrimpf | ... | grip |
Claudia Schröder | ... | lighting assistant |
Florian Schwarz | ... | second assistant camera |
Christoph Sobisch | ... | crane operator |
Simon Sturzenegger | ... | second camera assistant: second unit |
Arian Uting | ... | additional electrician |
Volker Vahl | ... | best boy |
Tobias von dem Borne | ... | camera: second unit |
Thijs Wagelaar | ... | electrician |
Alex Zeihn | ... | additional electrician |
Casting Department
Bianca Kummrow | ... | extras casting |
Bianca Uliczka | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Silja Bertermann | ... | costume designer trainee |
Sonja Greif | ... | wardrobe |
Sonja Hesse | ... | wardrobe |
Anne Kerstan | ... | assistant costume designer (as Anke Kerstan) |
Sonja Kühn | ... | additional wardrobe |
Thorsten Maisel | ... | stylist |
Lydia Rettig | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sylka Schaedlich | ... | additional wardrobe |
Tamara Schüller | ... | wardrobe |
Sabine Still | ... | additional wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Bianca Pieroth | ... | colorist |
Theo Strittmatter | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Erik Damm | ... | assistant location manager |
Frank Leichauer | ... | location scout |
Torsten Oppel | ... | location manager |
Konstanze Wendt | ... | location scout |
Emilio Winschetti | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Joris Bartsch Buhle | ... | conductor |
Hans Martin Buff | ... | music mixer |
Peter Hinderthür | ... | orchestrator |
Tom Russbueldt | ... | ProTools operator / score recording |
Phillip Schulz | ... | music scoring mixer |
Markus Steffen | ... | music producer |
Mousse T. | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Ireen Kanow | ... | script supervisor |
Nina Kötter | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Karsten Christoph | ... | production driver |
Sascha Graetz | ... | production driver |
Dirk Niemeyer | ... | production driver |
Ralf Pitzius | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Lynda Bartnik | ... | assistant set manager |
Karsten Christoph | ... | assistant set manager |
Jörn Dyck | ... | legal affairs: RME |
Nils Fehrensen | ... | caretaker: extras |
Maxi Garden | ... | production trainee |
Jennifer Nitz | ... | assistant set manager |
Sybille Rohde | ... | production coordinator |
Kyra Scheurer | ... | story editor |
Jürgen Sitzer | ... | set manager |
Didem Steffen | ... | production coordinator |
Martina Wittkopf | ... | production assistant |