Directed by
Ido Fluk |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ido Fluk | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Mala Emde | ... | Vera Brandes | |
John Magaro | ... | Keith Jarrett | |
Alexander Scheer | ... | Manfred Eicher | |
Ulrich Tukur | ... | Dr. Brandes | |
Jördis Triebel | ... | Ilse Brandes | |
Susanne Wolff | ... | Vera Brandes (50yo) | |
Shirin Lilly Eissa | ... | Isa | |
Marie-Lou Sellem | ... | Isa (50yo) | |
Leo Meier | ... | Fritz | |
Other cast: | |||
Michael Chernus | ... | Michael Watts | |
Corey Johnson | ... | Lawrence Mailer | |
Nikolai Kinski | ... | Officer Schultz | |
Julius Feldmeier | ... | David Menk | |
Uwe Preuss | ... | Herr Breuer | |
Enno Trebs | ... | Jan | |
Peter Sikorski | ... | Officer Schmidt | |
Jürgen Rißmann | ... | Hans Giese | |
Patrick Joswig | ... | Dr. Suter | |
Nils Hohenhövel | ... | Herr Küppers | |
Tonio Schneider | ... | Martin Wieland | |
Leon Blohm | ... | Oliver | |
Christian Skibinski | ... | Audience Member (uncredited) |
Produced by
Fabien Arséguel | ... | co-producer |
Sol Bondy | ... | producer |
Fred Burle | ... | producer |
Elena Diesbach | ... | co-producer |
Jennifer Fox | ... | executive producer |
Yana Georgieva | ... | associate producer |
Erik Glijnis | ... | co-producer |
Bastian Hagen | ... | associate producer |
Julianne Hausler | ... | executive producer |
Tõnu Hiielaid | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Julian | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephen Kelliher | ... | associate producer |
Lillian LaSalle | ... | executive producer |
Tobias Lehmann | ... | co-producer |
Oren Moverman | ... | executive producer |
Leontine Petit | ... | co-producer |
Dries Phlypo | ... | co-producer |
Ewa Puszczynska | ... | co-producer |
Rain Rannu | ... | executive producer |
Annegret Weitkämper-Krug | ... | executive producer |
Ivan Williams | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Jens Harant |
Editing by
Anja Siemens |
Casting By
Emrah Ertem |
Production Design by
Jutta Freyer |
Art Direction by
Andreas Zuhr |
Costume Design by
Ola Staszko |
Makeup Department
Astrid Mariaschk | ... | makeup artist |
Waldemar Pokromski | ... | makeup department head |
Sabine Schumann | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Malgorzata Bereznicka | ... | production manager: Poland |
Linda Hennig | ... | production manager |
Keke Pietzke | ... | set manager |
Caroline Verhoff | ... | post-production supervisor / production supervisor |
Jörg John Werner | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lilli-Marie Schopp | ... | second assistant director |
Gregor Stitzl | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Peter Bolewski | ... | property master |
Petra Boßmann | ... | set dresser |
Simon Empt | ... | set dresser |
Peter Hartmann | ... | set dresser |
Katia Kandziora | ... | set dresser |
Norman Neschen | ... | assistant property master |
Christian Weber | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Gregor Bonse | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tobias Mahlstedt | ... | dialogue editor |
Tarn Willers | ... | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects by
Jolien Hermans | ... | di&visual effects producer |
Lauritz Raisch | ... | Virtual Production Engineer |
Stunts
Teresa Henn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Wolfgang Ennenbach | ... | still photographer |
Philipp Goldhausen | ... | electrician |
Maike Maier | ... | key grip |
Arite Szadkowski | ... | first assistant camera |
Arne van Wunnik | ... | dit |
Moritz Virmond | ... | gaffer |
Martin Walocha | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Magdalena Adamczyk | ... | costume supervisor |
Anna Lam | ... | costume supervisor |
Michalina Lukasik | ... | key costumer |
Dominik Schmitt | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Peter Bernaers | ... | colorist |
Niels Christensen | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Emilie Claeys | ... | on-line editor |
Pieter-Jan Uvyn | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Marc Geimer | ... | location manager |
Carlos Loza | ... | location manager |
Frank Meter | ... | location manager |
Michal Sliwkiewicz | ... | location manager: Poland |
Music Department
Scott Gentile | ... | Music Advisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Caroline Krebsfänger | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Kerstin Blumberg | ... | production assistant |
Jon Clifford | ... | Technical Director: Bankside Films |
Christin Köppen | ... | archive producer |
Jenny Villier | ... | archive research |