Power Book III: Raising Kanan (TV Series)
A House Is Not a Home (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Monty DeGraff | ||
Stacey Muhammad |
Writing Credits
Courtney A. Kemp | ... | (based on 'Power' created by) |
Sascha Penn | ... | (created by) |
Matt K. Turner | ... | (written by) |
Dylan C. Brown | ... | (story editor) & |
Nina Manni | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Patina Miller | ... | Raquel Thomas | |
London Brown | ... | Marvin | |
Malcolm M. Mays | ... | Lou-Lou (as Malcolm Mays) | |
Joey Bada$$ | ... | Unique | |
Shanley Caswell | ... | Burke | |
Hailey Kilgore | ... | Jukebox | |
Antonio Ortiz | ... | Shawn 'Famous' Figueroa | |
Omar Epps | ... | Howard | |
Mekai Curtis | ... | Kanan Stark | |
Omar J. Dorsey | ... | Cartier 'Duns' Fareed | |
LeToya Luckett | ... | Kenya Pierce | |
Michael Rispoli | ... | Sal Boselli | |
Krystal Joy Brown | ... | Renée Timmons | |
John Clay III | ... | Worrell | |
Danny Mastrogiorgio | ... | Jimmy | |
Esau Pritchett | ... | Captain Louis Baptiste | |
Paulina Singer | ... | Zisa | |
Kj Smith | ... | Palomar | |
Louis Vanaria | ... | Dominic | |
Mia Y. Anderson | ... | Shantel | |
Mark Cayne | ... | Corey | |
Ricky Davis Jr. | ... | DJ Mo Craze (as Ricky B.W. Davis Jr.) | |
Lydia Fiore | ... | Gianna | |
Danielle Lee James | ... | Bianca | |
Michael Leonard James | ... | Pastor Hawkins | |
Michael Jibrin | ... | Cop #1 | |
Victor Verhaeghe | ... | Dario | |
Vickie Warehime | ... | Detective | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Charline Tetiyevsky | ... | Hotel Guest (uncredited) | |
Cynthia Tombros | ... | Italian Mob Wife (uncredited) |
Produced by
Mike Flynn | ... | co-executive producer |
David Price | ... | line producer |
Matt K. Turner | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Francis Spieldenner |
Editing by
Brian Jones |
Casting By
Rori Bergman |
Production Design by
Tania Bijlani |
Art Direction by
Brian Goodwin |
Set Decoration by
Karin Wiesel Holmes |
Costume Design by
Tsigie White |
Makeup Department
Mia Bauman | ... | makeup artist |
Ellen Bodkins-Klass | ... | additional make up artist (as Ellen Bodkins) |
Cassandra Parks | ... | key hair stylist |
David Presto | ... | special makeup effects designer creator |
Aaron Saucier | ... | hair stylist |
Paul Spataro | ... | hair stylist |
Shannon Thompson | ... | key makeup artist |
Raquel Vivve | ... | Key Makeup Artist / Key Makeup |
Production Management
Lauren Butler | ... | production supervisor |
Nils Widboom | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bryant Donohue | ... | second second assistant director |
Anna Beth Riggs | ... | Staff Production Assistant: 1st Team PA |
Joseph Turner | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Molly Beck | ... | Scenic Foreman |
Ronald Brescio | ... | on set dresser |
Brian Collins | ... | assistant art director |
Sarah Dennis | ... | assistant set decorator |
Elizabeth Distante | ... | scenic artist |
David Esler | ... | scenic artist |
Apache Gonzalez | ... | Graffiti Artist/scenic Artist |
Zach Grabowski | ... | art dept coordinator |
Tommy Janulis | ... | property master |
Anya Lebow | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Robert Ludemann | ... | graphic designer: Period Product Props |
Sean Mashhadian | ... | carpenter |
Jennifer Massi | ... | Scenic Artist |
John Nyemchek | ... | locations key carpenter |
Anna Sarpa | ... | Scenic Artist / scenic artist |
Elizabeth Sasso | ... | props |
Zach Selter | ... | props |
Wes Simpkins | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Vince Balunas | ... | adr mixer / supervising sound editor |
Jason Brennan | ... | dialogue editor |
Jason Coleman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jared Fellows | ... | Mix Tech |
Justin Gray | ... | sound mixer |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | Foley editor / foley cuer |
John Sember | ... | Pro Tools Music Playback Mixer / Sound utility |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist |
Karl Wasserman | ... | add'l sound utility |
Visual Effects by
Nicholas Cereola | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Anthony Chiarantano | ... | visual effects producer |
Robert Nicholas Dauphinais | ... | compositing supervisor : Powerhouse VFX |
Artur Elson | ... | visual effects artist |
Jordan Gozinsky | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Michael Kirylo | ... | cg supervisor |
Mark Lieberman | ... | senior digital compositor |
Patrick Lundy | ... | Vfx editor |
Grant Lynch | ... | visual effects editor |
Bilali Mack | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brian Magarian | ... | compositing supervisor |
Nicole Marines | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kambra Miller | ... | Compositor |
Christian Quickle | ... | head of vfx operations: alkemy-x |
Oliver Snook | ... | vfx editorial intern |
Emma Stovicek | ... | data io coordinator: Powerhouse VFX |
Shannon Rodríguez Sweeney | ... | data operator |
Caitlyn Tomasik | ... | visual effects producer: PowerHouse VFX |
Markus White | ... | compositing supervisor |
Stunts
Frank Alfano | ... | stunt double: Louis Vanaria |
Wade Carter | ... | Stunt Cartier |
Matthew Quinn Flanagan | ... | stunt performer |
Teéa Loreál | ... | stunt double driver: Mia Anderson |
A.J. Paratore | ... | stunts |
Valisa Tate | ... | stunt double: Hailey Kilgore / stunt double: Krystal Joy Brown |
Jamal Warren | ... | stunt double: Mark Cayne |
Camera and Electrical Department
Keith Anderson | ... | "B" camera second assistant |
Beau Brand | ... | grip |
Chris Connelly | ... | A Camera Dolly Grip |
Emily DeBlasi | ... | Second Assistant Camera "A" Camera |
Kylie Esco | ... | grip |
Hunter Fairstone | ... | digital imaging technician |
Mark Ferguson | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Greg Finkel | ... | camera operator |
Pyare Fortunato | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Holden Hlinomaz | ... | loader |
Kati Pérez Jimenez | ... | loader |
Brandon Jones | ... | grip |
Suren Karapetyan | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Peter M. Monella | ... | Rigging electric |
Joe Saulino | ... | electrician |
Derrick L. West | ... | video assist (as Derrick West) / video assist |
Nejron Zeko | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Karlee Fomalont | ... | associate casting director |
Emily Grill | ... | casting assistant |
Lucy Pho | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yety Akinola | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nina Bova | ... | assistant costume designer |
Christina Caruso | ... | costume coordinator (as Christiana Caruso) |
Alberto D'Fonseca | ... | set costumer |
Darryl Glover | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jennipa Han | ... | assistant costume designer |
Winsome G. McKoy | ... | costume fitter |
Daryl Sargeant | ... | Background Costumes Supervisor |
Editorial Department
Brian Ayala | ... | post-production supervisor |
Chris Gennarelli | ... | colorist: dailies |
Scott Little | ... | assistant editor |
Tiarra May | ... | post-production assistant |
Roy Vasich | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Dave Dorn | ... | location manager |
Steve Faughnan | ... | location coordinator |
Taylor Graham | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Hellmann | ... | assistant location manager |
Stephanie Hurtado | ... | location assistant |
Graham Marvin | ... | location scout |
Chris Modrzynski | ... | assistant location manager |
Cullen Ries | ... | assistant location manager |
James P. Stephens | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Robert Burgess Bressler | ... | title music |
Chris Hanebutt | ... | title music |
Travon Potts | ... | Music Producer "Baby I'm Falling For You" |
Francesca 'Francci' Richard | ... | Singer/Songwriter (as Francesca Richard) |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael M. Chang | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Charles Spillane | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Nicole Callender | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Rory Fonteboa | ... | production assistant |
Douglas N. Honorof | ... | dialect coach |
Christopher G. Howland | ... | Production Financing |
Dawn Cullen Jonas | ... | clearance coordinator |
Kayla Kotcho | ... | assistant / production assistant |
Kai Magnus McNeil | ... | Health Safety Manager |
Kurt J. Miner | ... | Production Safety |
Christian Santiago | ... | Health Safety Production Assistant |
Deirdre Sullivan | ... | production secretary |