Hatfields & McCoys (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.3 (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kevin Reynolds |
Writing Credits
Bill Kerby | ... | (story) and |
Ted Mann | ... | (story) |
Ted Mann | ... | (teleplay) and |
Ronald Parker | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Erik Bartik | ... | consulting producer |
Barry M. Berg | ... | supervising producer |
Cristian Bostanescu | ... | line producer |
Kevin Costner | ... | producer |
Nancy Dubuc | ... | executive producer: History Channel |
Darrell Fetty | ... | producer |
Adam Freeman | ... | co-producer |
Leslie Greif | ... | executive producer |
Dirk Hoogstra | ... | executive producer: History Channel |
Herb Nanas | ... | producer |
Vlad Paunescu | ... | producer |
Adam Reed | ... | co-producer |
Joanne Rubino | ... | producer (2012) |
Aaron Semmel | ... | co-producer |
Music by
John Debney | ||
Tony Morales |
Cinematography by
Arthur Reinhart |
Editing by
Don Cassidy |
Casting By
Fern Champion | ||
Laura Grosu | ||
Amy Hubbard |
Production Design by
Derek R. Hill |
Art Direction by
Serban Porupca | ||
John B. Vertrees |
Set Decoration by
Sally Black |
Makeup Department
Francesco Fabiani | ... | makeup artist |
Abdulla Gabriela | ... | hair stylist |
Gabriele Gregorini | ... | hair stylist |
Maria Dolores Grigore | ... | hair stylist |
Mario Michisanti | ... | makeup department head |
Peter Nicastro | ... | key hair stylist |
Nicoleta Petrache | ... | makeup artist |
Sandra Potamian | ... | makeup artist |
Maria Stanescu | ... | hair stylist |
Francesca Tampieri | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Monica Zainescu | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Razvan Badea | ... | unit manager |
Michael Fischler | ... | production supervisor |
Gregor Hutchison | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lucia Maghiar | ... | unit production manager |
Marian Pascale | ... | production manager: second unit |
Joanne Rubino | ... | executive in charge of production |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Madalina Bugeanu | ... | second second assistant director |
Christopher Landry | ... | first assistant director |
Maria Nita | ... | second assistant director |
Stefan Petcu | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Alexandru Roza | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Ion Adamuta | ... | construction foreman |
Eugen Anghelescu | ... | construction coordinator |
Aniela Ban | ... | set designer |
Radu Benea | ... | draftsman |
Radu Boeru | ... | graphic designer |
Daniel Butnarasu | ... | swing gang |
Radu Ciocanau | ... | draftsman |
Edi Codrescu | ... | paint foreman |
Alexandru Constantinescu | ... | construction foreman (as Alex Constantinescu) |
Onica Cosmin | ... | painter assistant |
Ene Costin | ... | construction foreman (as Costin Ene) |
Mihai Diaconu | ... | draftsman |
Alexandru Dinca | ... | property master |
Butiseaca Florin | ... | painter |
Florin Gavrila | ... | set dressing painter |
Marian Gavrila | ... | painter |
Adi Handac | ... | assistant property master |
Andreea Hillerin | ... | assistant set decorator (as Andreea Cazacu) |
Elena Ioana | ... | set designer |
Ellen King | ... | graphic designer |
Magdalena Marasescu | ... | construction coordinator |
Claudia Marcu | ... | art department coordinator |
Cosmin Miroiu | ... | greensman |
Georgiana Miroiu | ... | greensman |
Viorel Moise | ... | on-set dresser |
Grigore Puscariu | ... | on-set art director (as Grigore Purcariu) |
Vlad Roseanu | ... | assistant art director |
Geaniloni Sandru | ... | painter |
Christian Simion | ... | painter |
Dan Stefan | ... | painter |
Adrian Ungureanu | ... | hod painter |
Vasile Ungureanu | ... | construction foreman |
Bianca Vesteman | ... | draftsman |
Sound Department
Eric Apps | ... | adr mixer |
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist |
Tom Bjelic | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Emilie Boucek | ... | sound editor |
Peter S. Carlstedt | ... | adr mixer |
Christian T. Cooke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marius Serban Cozma | ... | boom operator (as Cozma Marius-serban) |
Blanaru Dan | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Mark Dejczak | ... | dialogue editor |
Dermain Finlayson | ... | dialogue editor |
Marin Constantin Gabriel | ... | cable man |
Jerry Gilbert | ... | adr mixer |
Phil Hadaway | ... | adr recordist |
Michael Mancuso | ... | sound effects editor |
Peter Persaud | ... | foley recordist |
Nicolae Radu | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Nathan Robitaille | ... | sound effects editor |
Dragos Stanomir | ... | sound mixer (as Stanomir Dragos) |
Robert Weiss | ... | adr mixer |
Brad Zoern | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Liviu Lungu | ... | special effects foreman |
Adrian Nica | ... | special effects technician |
Adrian Popescu | ... | special effects supervisor |
George Tudoran | ... | special effects technician |
Sorin Udroiu | ... | special effects crew |
Visual Effects by
Amr Mohammed Abdelhamed | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Marius Artimon | ... | stunts (as Artimon Catalin) |
Dicu Aurel | ... | stunts |
Aurel Boata | ... | stunts |
Levi Bowling | ... | stunts |
Alexandru Caragea | ... | stunts |
Ionut Catean | ... | stunts |
Andrabulea Cigel | ... | stunts (as Gigel Andrabulea) |
Vlad Clontea | ... | stunts |
Anghel Cristian | ... | stunts (as Cristian Anghel) |
Mihai Danciu | ... | stunts |
Mihai Diaconu | ... | stunts |
Bianca Dinu | ... | stunts |
Madalin Dragan | ... | stunt double: Max Deacon / stunts |
Doru Dumitrescu | ... | stunts |
Marian Dumitru | ... | stunts |
Serbanescu Florin | ... | stunts (as Florin Serbanescu) |
Serban Gabriel | ... | stunts |
Mihai Iliescu | ... | stunt double: Bill Paxton / stunts |
Florian Catean Ioan | ... | stunt rider |
Mihai Ionita | ... | stunts |
Filimon Iordache | ... | stunts |
Duma Iulian | ... | stunts |
Catalin Mancafa | ... | stunts |
Petre Marin | ... | stunt performer (as Marin Petrica) |
Silviu Mihai | ... | stunts |
Razvan Puiu | ... | stunt coordinator |
Valentin Raileanu | ... | stunts |
Valeriu Tomescu | ... | stunts |
Marian Tracsa | ... | stunts |
Vadim Varcolici | ... | stunts |
Andrei Vintileanu | ... | stunts |
Daniel Visan | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Raduta Adi | ... | generator operator |
Dragos Agavriloaie | ... | rigging electrician |
Roxana Ardelean | ... | camera operator |
Alexandru Bacila | ... | electrician |
Tudor Barbu | ... | generator operator |
Stefan Barsan | ... | rigging electrician |
Cristian Batran | ... | assistant camera |
Catalin Chiorean | ... | electrician (as Catalin Chioran) |
Nicolae Chiosea | ... | generator operator |
Vlad Cioplea | ... | second assistant "c" camera |
Alex Cosma | ... | electrician |
Andrei Cretan | ... | focus puller |
Razvan Cretan | ... | grip |
Butnariu Daniel | ... | assistant camera |
Cezar Dragan | ... | rigging gaffer |
Claudia Dragan | ... | videographer |
Cristian Dragomir | ... | rigging electrician |
Cristian Dragos | ... | focus puller |
Bogdan Dumitru | ... | grip |
Florin Ene | ... | electrician |
Anton George | ... | rigging electrician (as George Anton) |
Sorin Gociu | ... | camera operator (as Gociu Sorin) |
Mihai Golgot | ... | Rigging grip |
Octavian Golgot | ... | key rigging grip |
Uwe Greiner | ... | gaffer |
Catalin Grigoras | ... | electrician |
Razvan Grigoras-Toc | ... | generator operator |
Florin Ilinca | ... | focus puller |
Florin Ion | ... | best boy grip |
Catalin Kislinger | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Gabriel Kosuth | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Chris Large | ... | still photographer |
Ian Mallitz | ... | videographer |
Laurentiu Marcu | ... | focus puller (as Marcu Laurentiu) |
Radu Marinescu | ... | key grip |
Lorand Marton | ... | camera trainee |
Marian Paun | ... | key video assist |
Liviu Pojoni Jr. | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Valentin Simeonov | ... | assistant camera |
Octavian Sotir | ... | assistant camera |
Ionita Valeriu-Mihai | ... | electrician |
Nate Heartt | ... | red camera technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Charlotte Bashner | ... | casting assistant |
Jon Bloch | ... | casting associate |
Lee Broda | ... | casting intern |
Candido Cornejo Jr. | ... | casting associate |
Simon Cox | ... | casting assistant |
Anis Doroftei | ... | casting coordinator |
Laura Grosu | ... | casting: Romania |
Sean Newberg | ... | casting assistant |
Anthony Polito | ... | casting intern |
Martin Ware | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adina Bucur | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Mariana Bujoi Patrascu | ... | costume assistant (as Mariana Bujoi) |
Mari Bujor | ... | set costumer |
Vali Ciobotea | ... | set costumer |
Ana Maria Cucu | ... | set costumer |
Cristina Ghergheli | ... | set costumer |
Karri Hutchinson | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Carmen Ilie | ... | set costumer |
Delia Pauraru | ... | set costumer |
Anda Pricopi | ... | set costumer |
Doina Raducut | ... | set costumer |
Carmen Stefan | ... | set costumer |
Csongor Ujfalvi | ... | costume ager |
Editorial Department
Michael G. England | ... | first assistant editor |
Lorraine Grant | ... | colorist |
Cristian Nicolescu | ... | assistant editor |
Sebastian Plamadeala | ... | dailies operator |
Carmen Rizac | ... | dailies coordinator |
Stefan Tatu | ... | assistant editor |
James Yazbeck | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Eugen Dinca | ... | location scout |
Marian Pascale | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin Banks | ... | music editor |
Darrell Hall | ... | music editor |
Andrew Synowiec | ... | musician |
Jeff Vaughn | ... | score mixer |
Frank Bennett | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Lola Debney | ... | music score coordinator (uncredited) |
Brad Dechter | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Jim Harrison | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Kevin Kaska | ... | supervising orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Andra Barbuica | ... | script supervisor |
Mariana Lina | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Adi Andreescu | ... | driver |
Adi Balan | ... | driver |
Dan Barcutean | ... | picture car coordinator (as Barcutean Dan Alexandru) |
Alfred Bauer | ... | transportation captain |
Relu Cojanu | ... | transportation coordinator |
Guzan Cosmin | ... | transportation |
Marian Croitoru | ... | driver |
Razvan Duca | ... | driver |
Lucian Ghita | ... | driver |
Nelu Hobjila | ... | driver |
Florin Ilie | ... | driver |
Relu Ionita | ... | driver |
Petrica Nedelcu | ... | driver |
Cristian Peagu | ... | driver |
Sorin Plesa | ... | driver |
Aurel Pongaru | ... | driver |
Nicu Radu | ... | driver |
Ionut Stamatescu | ... | driver |
Sarmis Stamatescu | ... | transportation captain |
Ionut Ungureanu | ... | driver |
Marin Varban | ... | driver |
Bogdan Visan | ... | driver |
Dan Vlasca | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Mihai Anastasiu | ... | catering coordinator |
Ota Bares | ... | animal coordinator: dog and rabbit |
James Baumgartner | ... | assistant to producer |
Maria Bondoc | ... | production assistant |
Parisse Boothe | ... | executive assistant: Powers Boothe |
Ana Maria Bulata | ... | assistant to director |
Veronica Catargiu | ... | assistant production accountant |
Cristian Coman | ... | production assistant |
George Croitoru | ... | production assistant |
Cosmin Cucu | ... | production assistant |
Ramona Damian | ... | assistant to producer |
Tara Dean | ... | legal and business affairs executive |
Laura Decludt | ... | researcher |
Monica Cojanu Duta | ... | production coordinator (as Monica Duta) |
Michael Fischler | ... | production accountant |
Uri Fleming | ... | legal counsel: Kleinberg Lange Cuddy & Klein LLP (as Uri Fleming Esq.) |
Miruna Gheorghiu | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Andrei Harnagea | ... | assistant to producer |
Ciprian Iamandache | ... | production assistant |
Casallina Cathy Kisakye | ... | assistant to producer (as Cathy Kisakye) |
Sinziana Koenig | ... | production assistant |
Robert Lange | ... | legal counsel: Kleinberg Lange Cuddy & Klein LLP (as Robert Lange Esq.) |
Maria Lefterovici | ... | production secretary |
Radim Macha | ... | animal handler: dog |
Dorin Mercea | ... | customs liaison |
Roxana Mocanu | ... | production assistant |
Simona Niculae | ... | catering coordinator |
Rares George Panfil | ... | production assistant |
Oana Paunescu | ... | caterer: DaDa Catering |
Jose Perez | ... | post-production accountant: Media Services Production Accounting, Inc. |
Alina Petrini | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Sorin Petrut | ... | craft service |
Alex Purje | ... | production assistant |
Vritika Ramnani | ... | assistant to accountant |
Joanne Rubino | ... | executive in charge of production |
Sarah Melissa Scott | ... | post production accountant (as Sarah Scott) |
Titus Scurt | ... | travel coordinator |
Daniela Soare | ... | assistant extras coordinator |
Jennifer L. Stone | ... | post-production accountant: Media Services Production Accounting, Inc. (as Jennifer Stone) |
Michal Stovicek | ... | animal handler: dog and rabbit |
Irina Teodorov | ... | extras coordinator (as Irina Raducanu) |
Fanel Ursu | ... | horse wrangler (as Fane Ursu) |
Hanna Walicki | ... | assistant to producer |
Andrei Alexandrescu | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Joel Goldes | ... | dialect coach: pre-production (uncredited) |
Valentin Lesan | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Teodor Mirea | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Marian Pop | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Romica Rusu | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |