Dragons: Gift of the Night Fury (2011 Video)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tom Owens |
Writing Credits
Adam F. Goldberg | ... | (screenplay) |
Cressida Cowell | ... | (book) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jay Baruchel | ... | Hiccup Horrendous Haddock III (voice) | |
Gerard Butler | ... | Stoick the Vast (voice) | |
Craig Ferguson | ... | Gobber the Belch (voice) | |
America Ferrera | ... | Astrid Hofferson (voice) | |
Jonah Hill | ... | Snotlout (voice) | |
Christopher Mintz-Plasse | ... | Fishlegs (voice) | |
T.J. Miller | ... | Tuffnut (voice) (as TJ Miller) | |
Kristen Wiig | ... | Ruffnut (voice) | |
Bridget Hoffman | ... | Female Viking (voice) | |
Peter Lavin | ... | Viking 1 (voice) | |
Neil Dickson | ... | Viking 2 (voice) | |
Ian Ruskin | ... | Viking 3 (voice) | |
Julian Barnes | ... | Viking 4 (voice) |
Produced by
Bonnie Arnold | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Dahlman | ... | associate producer |
Dean DeBlois | ... | executive producer |
Kate Spencer | ... | producer (as Kate Spencer Lachance) |
Music by
Dominic Lewis | ||
John Powell |
Cinematography by
Robert Edward Crawford |
Editing by
John K. Carr |
Production Design by
Kathy Altieri |
Art Direction by
James Wood Wilson |
Production Management
Tracey Dispensa | ... | production supervisor |
Brent Hutchins | ... | production supervisor |
David Isetta | ... | production supervisor |
Jeff Rosen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Carlyn Siegler | ... | production supervisor (as Carlyn Stuart) |
Andrea Spediacci | ... | production supervisor |
Cindy Azada Whitman | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
David Feiss | ... | storyboard artist |
Chin Ko | ... | visual development artist |
Todd Kurosawa | ... | storyboard artist |
Jenny Lerew | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael Lester | ... | story: artist |
Nicolas Marlet | ... | character designer (as Nico Marlet) |
Ken Morrissey | ... | storyboard artist |
Ruben Perez | ... | visual development artist |
Joshua Pruett | ... | storyboard artist |
Jeff Snow | ... | storyboard artist |
Kathleen Thorson Good | ... | storyboard artist (as Kathleen Thorson) / storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Al Nelson | ... | sound designer |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jon Null | ... | supervising sound editor |
Brad Sherman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Frank Clary | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Colette D. Dahanne | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Josh Gold | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Chris Gridley | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Dennie Thorpe | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Jana Vance | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jasper M. Baltzersen | ... | paint fix artist: PDI/DreamWorks |
Michael Baula | ... | stereo paint fix artist |
Matthew Beightol | ... | stereo paint fix artist |
Alena Bejenarou | ... | character technical director |
Alan Blevins | ... | lighting technical director |
Michael Brainerd | ... | lead technical director |
Markus Burki | ... | visual effects artist: PDI/DWA |
N. Joseph Burnette | ... | digital effects artist |
Craig Cannon | ... | stereo paint fix artist: PDI/DreamWorks |
Lita Cho | ... | technical director |
Woojin Choi | ... | surfacing artist |
Katy Chong | ... | surfacing technical director |
Mark A. Decker | ... | lighting artist |
Antoine Deschamps | ... | lead lighter |
Kirsten Drummond | ... | lighting artist |
Christopher Lynn Edwards | ... | lighting technical director |
Cassandra Fanning | ... | stereo paint fix artist |
Antony Field | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Crystal Fong | ... | lighting technical director |
Sara Fong | ... | crowds technical director |
Julien Forest | ... | visual effects artist |
Mariana Galindo | ... | character effects animator |
Amber Geisler | ... | stereo paint fix artist |
Navjit Singh Gill | ... | visual effects artist |
Bill Gumina | ... | paint fix artist |
Dorien Gunnels | ... | lighting artist |
Pamela Hobbs | ... | matte paint lead / matte painting supervisor |
Kevin Hoppe | ... | lighter |
Ryan Howell | ... | lighting technical assistant |
Bobby Huebel | ... | lighting technical assistant |
Joe Hughes | ... | character effects artist |
Michael Cadwallader Jones | ... | visual effects animator |
Robert Kopinsky | ... | visual effects lead |
Li-Lian Ku | ... | character technical director |
Patrick Ku | ... | layout and matte painting technical director |
Fangwei Lee | ... | visual effects |
Michael H. Lee | ... | crowd supervisor |
Greg Lev | ... | surfacing artist |
Jin Liou | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Philip K. Livingston Jr. | ... | character effects animator |
Marc Machuca | ... | stereo paint fix artist |
Michael Wei Mao | ... | matte painter |
Marco Marquez | ... | image finaling artist |
Nicole Mather | ... | matte painter: DreamWorks Animation |
Mark J. Matthews | ... | research and development fx engineer |
Kyle Maxwell | ... | visual effects |
Jennifer McKnew | ... | matte painter: PDI/DreamWorks |
Phil 'Captain 3D' McNally | ... | stereoscopic supervisor |
Zeki Melek | ... | visual effects artist |
Anthony Meschi | ... | stereo paint fix artist |
Eric Michael Miller | ... | lighting production coordinator |
Tony Mitzelfelt | ... | lead lighter |
Justin Onstine | ... | fx artist |
Devank Patel | ... | visual effects |
Andrew Pungprakearti | ... | digital effects artist |
Damon Riesberg | ... | character effects lead |
Craig Ring | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Paul Schoeni | ... | modeler |
Marc Scott | ... | lighting artist |
Hannah Sherman | ... | visual effects artist |
Stephanie Siebert | ... | visual effects artist |
Brian Smith | ... | stereo paint fix artist |
Joon Taik Song | ... | effects animator |
Jung Jin Song | ... | Lead lighter |
Jeff Sullivan | ... | crowd animator |
Ben Sutherland | ... | visual effects artist |
Marla Tanigawa | ... | matte painting compositor |
Stuart Tett | ... | visual effects artist |
Amy Rebecca Tucker | ... | lighting technical assistant |
Pete Upson | ... | final layout lead |
David Patrick Valera | ... | layout artist |
Andrew Wheeler | ... | visual effects artist |
Joanna Wu | ... | cg supervisor |
Animation Department
Daniel Bunn | ... | layout artist |
Alessandro Ceglia | ... | rough layout artist |
Bertrand Chung | ... | animator |
Denis Couchon | ... | animator |
Robert Edward Crawford | ... | head of layout |
Monica De Armond | ... | production supervisor |
Lou Dellarosa | ... | animator |
Ares Deveaux | ... | animator |
Bill Diaz | ... | animator |
Ken Fountain | ... | animator |
Tomoyuki Harashima | ... | animator |
Jeffrey 'JJ' Jay | ... | head of character technical director (as JJ Jay) |
Todd Kurosawa | ... | story artist |
Jenny Lerew | ... | story artist |
Michael Lester | ... | story artist |
Kevin MacLean | ... | animator |
Sean Mahoney | ... | supervising animator |
Eric Michael Miller | ... | production coordinator: animation |
Ken Morrissey | ... | story artist |
Julie Nelson | ... | animator |
Sean W. Nolan | ... | character technical director |
Simon Otto | ... | animation consultant / story artist |
Joshua Pruett | ... | story artist |
Ron Pucherelli | ... | animator |
David Rader | ... | animator |
Jason Reisig | ... | animation supervisor |
Cory Rogers | ... | animator |
Carlos M. Rosas | ... | senior character animator |
Kevan Shorey | ... | animator |
Jeff Snow | ... | story artist |
Steven Sorensen | ... | final layout artist (as Steven E Sorensen) |
Kemer Stevenson | ... | character effects artist |
Dane Stogner | ... | animator |
Eunjin Suh | ... | animator |
Kathleen Thorson Good | ... | story artist |
Jeff Wagner | ... | modeler |
Michael C. Walling | ... | character animator |
Todd Zullo | ... | crowd animator |
Editorial Department
Mary Blee | ... | associate editor (as Mary Margaret Blee) |
Gregory Creaser | ... | digital colorist |
Mark A. Hester | ... | associate editor (as Mark Hester) |
Lauren Lear | ... | first assistant editor (as Lauren R. Lear) |
Paul Neal | ... | on-line editor |
Lauren Flasher | ... | international editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Adam Milo Smalley | ... | music editor (as Adam Smalley) |
Additional Crew
Newell Alexander | ... | adr loop group |
Holly Allen | ... | research and development manager |
Steve Alterman | ... | adr loop group |
Alyson Blume | ... | production coordinator |
Susan Chesler | ... | adr loop group |
Sean Cole | ... | production supervisor |
David Cowgill | ... | adr loop group |
Sean Ellis | ... | senior network engineer (as Sean Jain Ellis) |
Alireza Estakhrian | ... | operations system administrator |
Omar Garcia | ... | technical resource administrator |
Guthrie S. Hennessey | ... | training and technical development |
Mark Hickner | ... | assistant to producer and director |
Caroline Kermel | ... | production coordinator (as Caroline Robinson) |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Shane Mulholland | ... | production coordinator |
Garrett Prince | ... | production assistant |
Jacquelyn Robbins | ... | production accountant |
Matthew J. Schiavone | ... | production coordinator |
Kelly Stables | ... | adr loop group |
Casey Sword | ... | technical resource administrator |
Karen L. Whitaker | ... | production coordinator (as Karen L. Whitaker Dryden) |
Alissa Rowinsky Wright | ... | business & legal affairs |
Christina C.G. Bambino | ... | technology coordinator (uncredited) |
Thanks
Adam Pava | ... | special thanks |