Directed by
Giorgio Amato |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Giorgio Amato | ... | (written) |
Cast (in credits order)
Gianmarco Tognazzi | ... | Gianni Buridano | |
Ilenia Pastorelli | ... | Samanta | |
Stefano Pesce | ... | Edoardo | |
Francesco Pannofino | ... | Remo | |
Morena Gentile | ... | Lorena | |
Ornella Muti | ... | Barbara | |
Giulia Gualano | ... | Tina | |
Giorgio Colangeli | ... | Dottor Tagliacarne | |
Claudia Gerini | ... | Maga Cecilia | |
Giulia Gorietti | ... | Nadia | |
Mimmo Ruggiero | ... | Don Michele | |
Martin Loberto | ... | Martino | |
Giselda Volodi | ... | Rachele | |
Jenny De Nucci | ... | Daniela | |
Valentina Paterna | ... | Katia | |
Pietro Romano | ... | Sig. Fabozzi | |
Lucia Guzzardi | ... | Teresa | |
Jozef Gjura | ... | Mimmo | |
Marco Minetti | ... | Paramedico | |
Mary Poltroni | ... | Sabrina | |
Federico Melis | ... | Peppe |
Produced by
Morena Gentile | ... | producer |
Music by
Eugenio Vicedomini |
Cinematography by
Andrea Gabriele |
Costume Design by
Irene Trovato |
Makeup Department
Daniele Esposito | ... | key hair stylist |
Martina Liguori | ... | trainee assistant make up artist |
Jacqueline Mancini | ... | makeup artist |
Letizia Palmirotta | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Simona Patrizi | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Viviana Ramassotto | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Alice Ambrogi | ... | trainee assistant production |
Fabiana Bosco | ... | post-production manager |
Chiara Cavalcanti | ... | runner |
Ilaria Fontana | ... | unit production manager |
Alessandro Fucà | ... | executive in charge of production |
Gianluca Marino | ... | runner |
Vincenzo Mauro | ... | production manager |
Vittoria Piracci | ... | Post-Production Assistant |
Francesco Vedova | ... | runner |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Caterina Crescini | ... | third assistant director |
Lavinia De Gregorio | ... | trainee assistant director |
Anna Guerra | ... | second second assistant director |
Anna Guerra | ... | third assistant director |
Francesca Scanu | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Francesca Innocenzi | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Claudia Aureli | ... | dialogue editor |
Claudio Castorina | ... | boom operator |
Matteo Di Simone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marco Fazzalari | ... | sound |
Serena Giordano | ... | Foley Editor |
Ignazio Vellucci | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Samuele Andres Sanchez Viera | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Giada Nazarri | ... | stunt double: Ilenia Pastorelli |
Emanuel Comanducci | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Benedetto Antonucci | ... | electrician |
Lorenzo Baraghini | ... | gaffer |
Marta Battilossi | ... | video assist |
Gianluca Di Clemente | ... | second assistant camera/video assist |
Paolo Grossi | ... | first assistant A camera |
Pietro Ponzi | ... | key grip |
David Sakhechidze | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Dennis Kuipers | ... | casting coordinator |
Fiorella Rosatelli | ... | extras casting director |
Roberto Scarduffa | ... | extras coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Federica Milani | ... | costumer |
Martina Orecchini | ... | assistant costume designer |
Cristina Pucci | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Gabriel Cenci | ... | assistant editor |
Nicole Farina | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Stefano Felicioni | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Sasha Caterina | ... | production assistant |
Riccardo Leone | ... | production assistant |
Claudia Parrella | ... | production assistant |