Directed by
Lars-Gunnar Lotz |
Writing Credits
Anna Prassler | ... | (screenplay) (as Anna Maria Praßler) |
Cast (in credits order)
Edin Hasanovic | ... | Ben | |
Julia Brendler | ... | Eva | |
Marc Ben Puch | ... | Niklas | |
Pit Bukowski | ... | Tobias | |
Natalia Rudziewicz | ... | Mariana | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alexander Becht | ... | Steffen (uncredited) | |
Attila Borlan | ... | (uncredited) | |
Hassan Chahrour | ... | (uncredited) | |
Benjamin Erdmann | ... | (uncredited) | |
Joachim Foerster | ... | Ivo (uncredited) | |
Juliane Götz | ... | Sarah (uncredited) | |
Levi Harrison | ... | Ausbilder Mike (uncredited) | |
Oliver Konietzny | ... | Alex (uncredited) | |
Kais Setti | ... | Samir (uncredited) |
Produced by
Juliette Alfonsi | ... | assistant producer |
Manuel Challal | ... | co-producer |
Brigitte Dithard | ... | co-producer: SWR |
Matthias Drescher | ... | producer |
Nadja Dumouchel | ... | co-producer: Arte |
Philipp Knauss | ... | producer |
Sebastian Sawetzki | ... | co-producer |
Franziska Specht | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Daniel Benjamin |
Cinematography by
Jan Prahl |
Editing by
Julia Böhm |
Casting By
Karen Wendland |
Production Design by
Ina Küfner |
Costume Design by
Ulé Barcelos | ||
Tanja Gierich |
Makeup Department
Katharina Armleder | ... | makeup artist |
Nicole Durovic | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Sabrina Maier | ... | makeup artist |
Claudia Schäfer | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Martin Backhaus | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sebastian Bandel | ... | unit manager |
Darko Lovrinic | ... | production manager |
Katja Roesch | ... | unit manager |
Simon Rühlemann | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Janina Hüttenrauch | ... | first assistant director |
Philipp Rottmann | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Anika Lotz | ... | property master: indoor |
Johannes Renz | ... | graphic artist |
Volker Stroebel | ... | prop builder |
Sound Department
Benjamin E.G. Gruber | ... | sound mixer |
Christian Heck | ... | sound editor |
Andrew Mottl | ... | dialogue editor |
Stunts
Georg Armin Sauer | ... | stunt coordinator (as Armin Sauer) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Krzysztof Brzeski | ... | gaffer |
Markus Evers | ... | digital imaging technician |
Roman Gutt | ... | gaffer |
Christian Mario Löhr | ... | gaffer (as Christian Löhr) |
Tobias Meik | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Oliver Menebrocker | ... | first assistant camera |
Florian Partikel | ... | first assistant camera |
Nadine Reichert-Wagener | ... | second assistant camera |
Jonathan Rinn | ... | camera operator / gaffer |
Laura Schleicher | ... | still photographer |
Lukas Taglieber | ... | assistant camera |
Daniel Thoms | ... | video operator |
Alex Traumann | ... | camera operator: b camera / steadicam operator |
Jan-Frederik Wockenfuß | ... | gaffer (as Jan-Frederick Wockenfuß) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julia Braun | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Martin Backhaus | ... | post-produktion supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Martina Kasper | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Remo Uicker | ... | production driver |
Claas Windmöller | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Andrea Steiner | ... | production assistant |
Philipp Thomas | ... | trailer |