MMK 20: Maalaala mo kaya dalawang dekada (2011 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alco Guerrero |
Writing Credits
Arah Jell Badayos | ... | (head writer: MMK) |
Abner Mercado | ... | (writer) & |
Shugo Praico | ... | (writer) & |
Kathy Merza | ... | (writer) (as Katherine Rose Merza) & |
Jefp Penamora | ... | (writer) & |
Peng Balase | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Neil Alix | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Oslec Andres | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Juliebel Bunggo | ... | executive producer |
Lindsay Anne A. Dizon | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Evangelista | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Cecille Guevarra | ... | associate producer (as Cecil Guevarra) |
Rose Ann Guimbangunan | ... | associate producer (as Rose Ann D. Guimbangunan) |
Ayee Ibasco | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Maria Nina Christine Laureano | ... | associate producer (as Maria Nina Christine L. Daynata) |
Ryan Madrigalejo | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Resa Abigail Nepomuceno | ... | trainee associate producer: MMK (as Resa Abigail P. Nepomuceno) |
Jefp Penamora | ... | associate producer (as Joseph Peñamora) |
Iggy Quilang | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") (as Igy Quilang) |
Jessa Samson | ... | executive producer (as Jessamae Samson) |
Fe Catherine A. San Pablo | ... | executive producer (as Fe Catherine D.V. Ancheta) |
Dani Tiongson | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Cinematography by
Charlie Peralta | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Generoso Asesor | ... | (as Toto Asesor) |
Richard Barnett | ||
Niño Co | ||
Kerwin de Mesa | ||
Cindy Decio | ||
Eldryn Earl Ellustrisimo | ||
Cedric Czar Flores | ... | (as Cedric Flores) |
Loreto Isleta Jr. | ||
Emerson Luna | ||
Ding Mora | ||
Aldrich Octaviano | ||
Tara Julius Payumo |
Makeup Department
Jeff Aromin | ... | hair stylist: Charo Santos |
Socorro Añosa | ... | makeup artist (as Socorro Anosa) |
Regie Balbero | ... | makeup artist |
RB Chanco | ... | makeup artist: Charo Santos |
Jennifer Fernandez | ... | makeup artist |
Gina Lim | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jinky Abucayon-Fabelico | ... | production manager |
Nini Aquino | ... | tv production manager (as Nini Collada-Aquino) |
Roda Dela Cerna | ... | production manager (as Roda Catolico Dela Cerna) |
Ikit Garcia | ... | production head: RNG (as Cristie Garcia) |
Chit Guerrero | ... | executive in charge of production (as Chit A. Guerrero) |
Jamie Ann Jose | ... | assistant tv production manager (as Jaime Jose) |
Mylene Quintana | ... | tv production manager (as Mylene Quintana-Mallari) |
Heidi Ruby | ... | assistant tv production manager |
Malou N. Santos | ... | executive in charge of production |
Cory V. Vidanes | ... | overall in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Butch Burac | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Mio Infante | ... | scenographer: 9Works |
Beth Te | ... | scenographer: Dreamworks (as Beth Sy Te) |
Sound Department
Roel Abito | ... | audio operations supervisor |
Nathaniel Ablaza | ... | audio operations supervisor |
Albert Agbay | ... | soundman |
Remigio A. Atienza | ... | soundman |
John Rey Canum | ... | sound engineer (as John Rey Canon) |
Ramil Cirujano | ... | soundman |
Malvin De Vera | ... | soundman |
Deorito Garcia | ... | soundman |
Manuel Divino Garcia | ... | soundman |
Ramon Jacinto | ... | soundman |
Marksolo Jamias | ... | audio post engineer (as Mark Jamias) |
Sernando Magsino Jr. | ... | audio post engineer (as Magsi Senando Jr.) |
Alvin Manzano | ... | soundman |
Richie Martin | ... | soundman |
Archie Gary Morcillo | ... | soundman |
Joseph Nicolas | ... | soundman |
Xyron Ocampo | ... | sound engineer |
Aniel Padilla | ... | soundman |
Ramon Payumo | ... | audio post supervisor |
Rafael T. Quiohilag | ... | soundman |
Francis Roque | ... | soundman |
Benjie Sengson | ... | audio post supervisor |
Joel T. | ... | soundman |
Orlando Tafalla | ... | soundman |
Jackson Tongol | ... | soundman |
Darwin Villanueva | ... | soundman |
Visual Effects by
Tadeo Antonio Bellen | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Tadeo Belen) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Miguel Almaden | ... | cameraman |
Ritchie Almedares | ... | cameraman |
Emil Ancheta | ... | technical lights |
Emeterio Aniano | ... | technical lights |
Jaspher Arquiza | ... | cameraman |
Ronald Beltran | ... | cameraman |
Dennis Blanco | ... | cameraman |
Arif Booc | ... | cameraman |
Alexander Boyles | ... | lighting operations supervisor |
Reynaldo Bulatano | ... | cameraman |
Alfred Cabral | ... | cameraman |
Ian Cuenco | ... | technical lights |
Andy Dallarte | ... | efp camera/studio camera operations (as Andres Dallarte) |
Jeffrey de Jesus | ... | moving lights programmer |
Justiano dela Cruz | ... | technical lights |
Joseph Delos Reyes | ... | technical lights |
Ferdinand Estipona | ... | cameraman |
Nilo Estrada | ... | technical lights |
Donato Francisco | ... | technical lights |
Alvin Garcia | ... | cameraman (as Garcia Alvin) |
Brijohn Gonzales | ... | cameraman |
Eulobo Hapitana Jr. | ... | technical lights (as Eulogio Japitana) |
Michael Inocentes | ... | cameraman (as Mike Inocentes) |
Joselito Lachica | ... | cameraman (as Lito Lachica) |
Erwin Landerito | ... | technical lights |
Rjay Lingcallo | ... | cameraman |
Marvin Linsangan | ... | technical lights |
Crisanto Manabat | ... | cameraman (as Crissanto Manabat) |
Bong Manalo | ... | cameraman |
Ferdinand Marquez | ... | technical lights |
John Masa | ... | cameraman |
Genaro Maybituin | ... | lighting operations supervisor |
Marvin Medina | ... | cameraman |
Cornelio Merlan | ... | cameraman |
Rovic Pacis | ... | cameraman |
Isidro Pagulayan | ... | technical lights |
Agot Reyes | ... | cameraman |
Julien Sabellina | ... | technical lights |
Rommel Salditos | ... | technical lights |
Nelson San Jose | ... | moving lights programmer |
Virgilio San Jose | ... | moving lights programmer |
Emmy Santiago | ... | cameraman (as Emmanuel Santiago) |
Froilan Untalan | ... | technical lights |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Eric Pe Benito | ... | stylist: Charo Santos |
Editorial Department
Carlos Bautista | ... | motion graphic artist |
Ryan Lucila | ... | motion graphic artist |
Ian Macalinao | ... | motion graphic artist (as Ian Jude Macalinao) |
Charlie Palanca | ... | editing supervisor |
Duke Paraboles | ... | motion graphic artist |
Genesis Santos | ... | motion graphic artist (as William Genesis O. Santos) |
Additional Crew
Shamira Abdujarak | ... | crew: RNG |
Wyngard Aligaga | ... | executive: The Filipino Channel |
Charlie Amolacion | ... | crew: RNG |
Mae Rose Balanay | ... | researcher: MMK (as Mae Rose B. Balanay) |
Jeffrey Banaag | ... | field cashier (as Jeff Banaag) |
Bobby Bautista | ... | technical systems head |
Glenn Bautista | ... | utility |
Gene Benavente | ... | crew: RNG |
Keigh Billick | ... | transcriber (as Keigh Mich Billick) |
Arif Booc | ... | crew: RNG |
Reynaldo Bulatano | ... | crew: RNG |
Rigi Bumagat | ... | executive: The Filipino Channel |
Carlito Caballero | ... | fleet services supervisor |
Melo Jane Canonigo | ... | researcher |
John Earl Coronado | ... | crew: RNG |
Ofir Crisologo | ... | promo specialist (as Ofir G. Crisologo) |
Christopher del Leon | ... | executive: The Filipino Channel |
Akeem Jordan Del Rosario | ... | researcher: MMK (as Akeem Jordan D. Del Rosario) |
Mico Del Rosario | ... | promo and publicity |
Karen Diaz | ... | transcriber |
Maan Dimaculangan | ... | head researcher: MMK (as Marie Ann M. Dimaculangan) |
Elmer Equiron | ... | custodian supervisor |
Arnold Espiritu | ... | technical facilities manpower manager |
Jason Evangelista | ... | crew: RNG |
Melanie Fernandez | ... | channel and accounts head |
Dang Fontanilla | ... | promo account manager |
Bianca Geli | ... | researcher |
Catre Gonzaga | ... | executive: The Filipino Channel |
Darwin Gutierrez | ... | crew: RNG |
Maribel Hernaez | ... | executive: The Filipino Channel |
Paolo Hurtado | ... | researcher |
Mhark Iral | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Anne Jimenez | ... | researcher |
Jelaine Jongko | ... | transcriber |
Hermy Laguerta | ... | technical facilities management head |
Roxy Liquigan | ... | promo and publicity |
Jeg Lorete | ... | utility |
Nicko Macapagal | ... | utility |
Edgar Allan Marcos | ... | crew: RNG |
Alexandra Mae Martin | ... | researcher: MMK (as Alexandra Mae N. Martin) |
Mel Mendoza-Del Rosario | ... | creative director |
Delfin Montenegro | ... | executive: The Filipino Channel |
Noel Morales | ... | crew: RNG |
Jet Ocampo | ... | account head |
Annaliza Ortiz | ... | utilities/driver supervisor |
Annie Pasion | ... | crew: RNG |
Donna Joy Pasion | ... | production assistant (as Donna Joy A. Pasion) |
Karla Peralta | ... | technical producer (as Karla Buenaventura-Peralta) |
Joanne Ponce | ... | crew: RNG |
Wilton Porcel | ... | crew: RNG |
Eric Pugeda | ... | executive: The Filipino Channel |
Jeremiah Quebral | ... | crew: RNG |
Alora Ramos | ... | researcher: MMK (as Alora P. Ramos) |
Sheryl Ramos | ... | promo specialist (as Sheryl B. Ramos) |
Nelson Resuello | ... | utility |
Pearl Salanguit | ... | transcriber |
Avery Isaac Salaya | ... | researcher |
Marcelino Salazar | ... | custodian supervisor |
Jerome Saldana | ... | production assistant (as Jerome C. Saldana) |
Marlon Sebuc | ... | utility |
Nick Sta. Maria | ... | production assistant |
Joni Teneza | ... | crew: RNG |
Mar Tinana | ... | studio operations supervisor |
John Albert Velasquez | ... | researcher |
Chris Violago | ... | creative director |
Arnel Yango | ... | systems administrator (as Arnel Yangco) |