Directed by
Tyler Perry |
Writing Credits
Tyler Perry | ... | (screenplay) |
Tyler Perry | ... | (stage play "The Marriage Counselor") |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Ozzie Areu | ... | producer |
Paul Hall | ... | producer |
Michael Paseornek | ... | executive producer |
Tyler Perry | ... | producer |
Mike Upton | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Aaron Zigman |
Cinematography by
Alexander Gruszynski |
Editing by
Maysie Hoy |
Casting By
Kim Coleman |
Production Design by
Eloise Crane Stammerjohn |
Art Direction by
Gentry L. Akens II |
Set Decoration by
Dane Moore |
Costume Design by
Johnetta Boone |
Makeup Department
Andrea C. Brotherton | ... | hair stylist |
Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell | ... | department head hair stylist (as Carol 'Cici' Campbell) |
Tracy Ewell | ... | key makeup artist |
Roxanne Ferguson | ... | key hair stylist (as Heather Roxanne Ferguson) |
Kimberly Jones | ... | makeup department head |
Sabrina Rowe | ... | manicurist |
Shunika Terry | ... | hair stylist |
Ariane Turner | ... | makeup artist |
Kimberly Jones | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
D. Nicole | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jennifer Booth | ... | production manager: N.O. unit |
Petra Hoebel | ... | production manager: DC |
Mark W. McCoy | ... | post production manager (as Mark McCoy) |
Curtis A. Miller | ... | production director: Lions Gate Films |
Montez A. Monroe | ... | production supervisor |
Mike Upton | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sam Alvelo | ... | second assistant director |
Robert S. Hoffman | ... | additional second assistant director |
Kevin Lum | ... | second assistant director: New Orleans / second second assistant director |
Sherman Shelton Jr. | ... | second second assistant director: New Orleans |
Chip Signore | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Steve A. Anderson | ... | utility |
Deidra Lynn Currie | ... | on-set dresser |
Mike Ellison | ... | props |
Karen A. Felix | ... | property master |
Jennifer Hutchins | ... | art department production assistant |
Jessica R. Jackson | ... | set decoration production assistant (as Jessica Jackson) |
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine | ... | set designer |
Elizabeth Mire | ... | set dressing buyer |
Sarah Myers | ... | buyer |
Grahame Ménage | ... | paint foreman |
Kelly Richardson | ... | art department coordinator |
Ann Stacy | ... | lead scenic |
Craig Stanley | ... | scenic artist |
Taurus Williams | ... | utility |
Sarah Falls | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Christopher Assells | ... | sound effects editor |
Joe Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ron Bedrosian | ... | adr mixer |
Matt Derber | ... | sound utility |
Chris Durfy | ... | production sound mixer |
Kimberly Ellis | ... | sound editor (as Kimberly Wilhoit) |
Marshall Garlington | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | sound mixer |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | supervising foley artist |
Gary Marullo | ... | foley artist |
Douglas Parker | ... | mixing recordist |
Matt Robinson | ... | boom operator |
David Stanke | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Kathie Talbot | ... | sound and vocal designer: trailer |
Michael D. Wilhoit | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Jeremy Farlow | ... | special effects technician |
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Holly Gregory Horter | ... | digital compositor |
Thuy Le | ... | digital compositor |
Chris LeDoux | ... | visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Mark LeDoux | ... | digital compositor |
Tim LeDoux | ... | visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Jason Sanford | ... | visual effects producer: Crafty Apes |
Stunts
Mohamed Berete | ... | stunt double |
Scott Dale | ... | stunt coordinator |
Terrence Julien | ... | stunt double: Lance Gross |
Bethany Levy | ... | stunt double: Jurnee Smollett |
Andy Rusk | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
K.C. Bailey | ... | still photographer |
Dane Bjerno | ... | aerial camera technician |
Breyaan Bolling | ... | lighting technician |
Warren Brace | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Scott Brinson | ... | lighting console programmer |
Ted Chu | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jeff Crumbley | ... | camera operator |
Steve Dietl | ... | additional still photographer |
Peter Dietrich | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Brant S. Fagan | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Mike Gentry | ... | electrician |
Brian Heller | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Ty Inlow | ... | camera intern |
Patrick Istorico | ... | rigging grip |
Humphrey Jarrod | ... | rigging key grip |
Tony Jenzano | ... | video assist: second unit |
Carl M. Johnson | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Jeremy Fenix Johnson | ... | lighting technician |
Lane Leagans | ... | best boy grip |
Sherri Angela Leger | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Saul McSween | ... | digital loader |
Denny Mooradian | ... | gaffer |
Keith Moore | ... | rigging grip best boy |
Chad Oliver | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jesse Wayne Parker | ... | key grip |
David Peirce | ... | grip |
Kenny Rivenbark | ... | libra operator |
Allen Robinson | ... | grip: day player |
Tim Ryan | ... | additional electrician |
Christian Satrazemis | ... | additional camera operator / first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Alexander G. Smith | ... | lighting technician |
Troy Toebben | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Heather Hylton Bivens | ... | extras casting director |
Emily Mask | ... | extras casting assistant |
J. McAlary | ... | casting associate (as John McAlary) |
Shon Middlebrooks | ... | casting assistant |
Jenny Trinh | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aliyah Kirkland | ... | key costumer (as Aliyah I. Baynes) |
Jennifer Leigh-Scott | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ashley Marie Parker | ... | costumer |
Parker Scott | ... | costume assistant (as Krystn Leigh) |
Hilary Smiley | ... | costume assistant |
Desha Williams | ... | costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Mason Beckman | ... | on-set dailies operator |
Joe Finley | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Scott Gregory | ... | digital film colorist |
Steve Hernandez | ... | digital intermediate post supervisor |
Ken Lebre | ... | dailies producer |
Rob Marcacci | ... | data labs operator |
Christopher McDonald | ... | dailies operator |
Joi McMillon | ... | first assistant editor |
Harry Muller | ... | color timer |
Justin Powell | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kimi Rosenthal | ... | post-production assistant |
Jay Talactac | ... | post-production assistant |
Ariana Young | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
J. Chan Claggett | ... | location manager |
Mark Cottrell | ... | location manager |
Shay Latte | ... | assistant location manager |
Angie Dean Morrison | ... | location scout (as Angie Dean) |
Dustin Pitan | ... | key assistant location manager / location scout |
Music Department
Maeve Brophy | ... | music coordinator |
Johnny Caruso | ... | music editor |
Erin Dillon | ... | assistant music supervisor |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Nick Fevola | ... | music preparation |
Joel C. High | ... | music supervisor |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Michael Stern | ... | music scoring mixer |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
George Camarda | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brandon Alford | ... | driver |
Kirk Baptiste | ... | driver |
William W. Brown III | ... | driver |
Myron D. Bunch | ... | driver |
Thomas Fountain | ... | fuel truck driver |
Michael Freeman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mary Jumpierre | ... | driver |
Dan J. Latham II | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Jill Andrade | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Areu |
Keith Anthony | ... | adr cast |
Elyse Archie | ... | basecamp production assistant |
Ozzie Areu | ... | president: Tyler Perry Studios |
Will Areu | ... | senior vice president: TPS |
Jp Author | ... | director assistant |
Nicole Baker | ... | office pa |
Annette Bas | ... | second assistant accountant |
Rose Beale | ... | production assistant (as Lauren Beale) |
Paul Bednarz | ... | key set medic |
Khalilah Birdsong | ... | creative executive |
Sean Bredbenner | ... | aerial unit |
David Michael Brown | ... | craft service |
June Christopher | ... | adr cast |
Mare'a Cobb | ... | accounting clerk |
Ami Cohen | ... | production department senior coordinator |
John R.C. Davis | ... | production coordinator: New Orleans / production coordinator: new orleans unit |
Vanessa Dawson | ... | assistant: Mr. Perry |
Kelli Dunson | ... | production assistant |
Sonhara Eastman | ... | assistant: Mr. Perry (as Sonhara Dawkins) |
Brian Edwards | ... | client relations: vanessa williams |
Tiara Fernandez | ... | executive assistant: Mr. Areu |
Jeff Fischer | ... | adr cast (as Jeffery Todd Fischer) |
John Fravel | ... | chef: Mr. Perry |
Ira Friedlander | ... | production accountant |
Eddie Frierson | ... | adr cast |
Stephanie Greenquist | ... | adr cast |
Alfred Gundry | ... | aerial unit (as Alfred 'Fred' Gundry) |
Anthony J. Hanna | ... | additional legal services |
Liam Hearne | ... | post-production accountant |
Stella L. Holmes | ... | production assistant |
Maysie Hoy | ... | adr cast |
Aleshia Cowser Jackson | ... | production assistant (as Aleshia Cowser) |
Ari Joseph | ... | production assistant: extras |
Steven Kennebrew-Turner | ... | production assistant |
Haweni Keskessa | ... | first assistant accountant |
Denice Kumagai | ... | adr cast / adr loop group coordinator |
Donna Lynn Leavy | ... | adr cast |
Dana Lee | ... | adr cast |
Chasity Lowe | ... | set medic |
Paul Lowe | ... | key set medic |
Laurent Marchand | ... | caterer |
Jean McDowell | ... | senior vice president: research and strategy |
Derrick L. McMillon | ... | adr cast (as Derrick McMillon) |
Robert M. Melnik | ... | executive vice president of business and legal affairs: Lionsgate |
Dina Morrone | ... | adr cast / adr voice actor |
Bob Neill | ... | adr cast |
Sommer Oliver | ... | travel coordinator |
Gary Ousdahl | ... | story editor |
Tim Palen | ... | chief marketing officer |
David Albert Pierce | ... | additional legal services |
Shayna Rasin | ... | production assistant |
Emily Rice | ... | post-production accountant |
Bruce Roberts | ... | key set production assistant |
Kimberly Russell | ... | adr cast |
John Sanchez | ... | production coordinator |
Trevor Schliefer | ... | additional production assistant |
Melody Segue | ... | set production assistant |
Harley Max Shellhammer | ... | stand-in (as Harley Shellhammer) |
Dennis Singletary | ... | adr cast |
Donna Sloan | ... | executive vice president of production: Lions Gate Films |
Michael C. Smith | ... | security consultant |
Amanda Sutton | ... | post production payroll accountant |
Jessica Switch | ... | assistant: Mr. Paseornek |
Birdie Talanca | ... | first assistant accountant |
Amber Taylor | ... | account executive |
Marcelo Tubert | ... | adr cast |
David Vogel | ... | set production assistant: Washington DC |
David Michael Warren | ... | production assistant |
Jasmine K. White | ... | production assistant |
Kimberly Williams | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc. |
Shannon Williams | ... | stand-in for Lance Gross |
Robert Severance | ... | police security (uncredited) |