Years of Living Dangerously (TV Series)
Uprising (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Gelber | ||
Drew Magratten |
Cast
America Ferrera | ... | Self | |
Sigourney Weaver | ... | Self |
Produced by
Jim Abrams | ... | co-producer |
Wendy Abrams | ... | co-producer |
Judy Aley | ... | archival producer |
Shanti Avirgan | ... | co-producer |
Joel Bach | ... | executive producer |
Ellin Baumel | ... | supervising producer |
Anita Bekenstein | ... | co-producer |
Josh Bekenstein | ... | co-producer |
James Cameron | ... | executive producer |
Janet Carrus | ... | co-producer |
Mark Dalio | ... | co-producer |
Ray Dalio | ... | co-producer |
Gayle Lynn Fields | ... | line producer |
Cara Fitts | ... | associate archival producer |
Lorena Galliot | ... | associate producer |
David Gelber | ... | executive producer |
Jeremy Grantham | ... | co-producer |
Tomek Gross | ... | associate producer |
Rachel Guest | ... | archival associate producer |
Claudia Hinterseer | ... | local producer |
Amos B. Hostetter Jr. | ... | co-producer |
Barbara Hostetter | ... | co-producer |
Adam Kaufman | ... | behind the scenes producer |
Jackie Kelman Bisbee | ... | co-producer |
Drew Magratten | ... | producer |
Jon Meyersohn | ... | co-executive producer |
Wendy Neu | ... | co-producer |
Robert Palumbo | ... | executive producer |
John Pappas | ... | co-producer |
Matt Rosenbaum | ... | associate producer |
Wendy Schmidt | ... | co-producer |
Arnold Schwarzenegger | ... | executive producer |
Tom Steyer | ... | co-producer |
Sydney Trattner | ... | senior producer |
Jerry Weintraub | ... | executive producer |
Tracy J. Wholf | ... | co-producer |
Maria Wilhelm | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Nora Ballard | ||
Joshua Echevarria | ... | director of photography |
Philipp Friesenbichler | ||
Wolfgang Held | ||
Ronan Killeen | ||
Fred Miller | ||
Christoph Vitt |
Editing by
Paul Frost | ||
Jennifer McGarrity | ||
Anna Pivarnik | ... | (as Anna Pivarnik Walker) |
Production Management
Ismael Gonzalez | ... | production manager |
Nicole Milos | ... | unit manager |
Sound Department
Dan Brantigan | ... | sound |
Jay Fisher | ... | sound recordist |
Michael J. Fitzgerald | ... | sound recordist / sound |
Brian Langman | ... | dialogue editor |
Kevin Peters | ... | mix technician |
James David Redding III | ... | re-recording mixer / sound effects editor |
Mark Roy | ... | sound |
Dan Seiler | ... | sound |
Steven Tollen | ... | post producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Graham Deneen | ... | assistant camera |
Jason Gerber | ... | assistant camera |
Matthew O. Henderson | ... | assistant camera (as Matthew Henderson) |
Jeff Hutchens | ... | additional cinematography |
Adam Kaufman | ... | additional cinematography |
Matt Miele | ... | assistant camera |
Mitch Nasser | ... | additional cinematography |
Chris Oeurn | ... | assistant camera (as Christine Oeurn) / assistant camera |
Edwin Shimko | ... | assistant camera |
Greg Tango | ... | gaffer |
Simon Wolfe | ... | assistant camera |
Animation Department
Mo Ghayour | ... | title designer |
Casting Department
Cindy Tolan | ... | casting |
Editorial Department
Sam Bender | ... | post-production assistant |
Ben Bentsman | ... | additional assistant editor |
George Bunce | ... | on-line editor |
Andre Champagne | ... | blu-ray dvd authoring |
Amelia Cragle | ... | additional assistant editor |
Jake Cremins | ... | additional assistant editor |
Valerie Ianello | ... | assistant editor |
Anna Pinchuk | ... | assistant editor |
Anthony Raffaele | ... | colorist |
Marcus Shutrump | ... | assistant editor |
Tracey Soast | ... | post production producer |
Laura Sorrentino | ... | additional assistant editor |
Lenny Vaknine | ... | additional assistant editor |
Music Department
Alan Derian | ... | composer: additional music |
Richard Marvin | ... | composer: theme music |
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Nick Alexandrides | ... | production assistant |
Jordan Amandes | ... | production assistant |
Seth Arar | ... | intern |
Nena Atkinson | ... | intern |
Amanda Baumgart | ... | production coordinator |
Tommy Beddome | ... | production assistant |
Amy Carter | ... | production accountant |
Christian Carvajal | ... | production assistant |
Cameron Ciesil | ... | production assistant |
Heidi Cullen | ... | chief science advisor |
Luke Davoren | ... | intern |
Don-Ya | ... | production assistant (as Donald Ortiz) |
Nathaniel Graf | ... | intern |
Rachael Jackson | ... | researcher |
Kalimah Jefferson | ... | intern |
Jesse Lapin | ... | archival intern |
Li Li | ... | fixer |
Tatiana Matos | ... | production assistant |
Mattea Mrkusic | ... | intern |
Tim Pastore | ... | president of original programming and production |
Nick Protofanosis | ... | production assistant |
Joseph J. Romm | ... | chief science advisor |
Matt Sarshik | ... | production coordinator |
Baifang Schell | ... | fixer |
Sasha Schell | ... | production assistant |
Emery Sorvino | ... | intern |
Imre Trevino | ... | production assistant |
Miles Weinrib | ... | intern |
Germaine Wong | ... | fixer |
Max Worrin | ... | researcher |
Georgia Wright | ... | intern |
Svetlana Zill | ... | additional archival research |