Directed by
Lula Buarque de Hollanda | ... | (attached) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
José Eduardo Agualusa | ... | (book) |
Isabel Muniz | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Alinne Moraes | ... | Clara | |
Lázaro Ramos | ... | Vicente | |
Mayana Neiva | ... | Stela | |
Ruth de Souza | ... | Dona Célia | |
Pedro Brício | ... | Davi | |
Marcelo Escorel | ... | Heitor | |
Débora Olivieri | ... | Sonia | |
Odilon Wagner | ... | Jairo | |
Anderson Muller | ... | Ernani | |
Patrícia Araújo | |||
Giselle Motta | ... | Luana | |
Carol Fazu | ... | Mila | |
Isabella Masiero | ... | Âncora 1 | |
Fábio Ferreira Dias | ... | Leon Kauffman | |
Natalia Mikeliunas | ... | Jornalista |
Produced by
Ilana Brakarz | ... | executive producer |
Jairo Santos | ... | post producer |
Eliana Soárez | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Toca Seabra |
Editing by
Natara Ney |
Costume Design by
Leticia Barbieri |
Production Management
Milise Corrêa | ... | assistant production manager |
Roberta Oliveira | ... | production manager |
Rafael Salazar | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hsu Chien Hsin | ... | first assistant director (as Chien Hsin Hsu) |
Daniel Lentini | ... | second assistant director |
Rodrigo Olliveira | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Bruno De Laurentis | ... | graphic designer |
Maria Villar Leite | ... | set dresser (as Maria Leite) |
Emilia Merhy | ... | set designer |
Camila Moussallem | ... | art producer |
René Padilha | ... | art coordinator |
Sound Department
Paulo Gama | ... | re-recording mixer |
Juliana Lopes | ... | sound editor |
Débora Morbi | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Ricardo Alvarez | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sergio D'Piazza | ... | visual effects artist |
Marcelo Ferreira PeeJay | ... | digital effects artist |
Rafael Haddad | ... | digital compositor |
Rogério Marinho | ... | visual effects |
Claudio Peralta | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Robson Sartori | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Cristian Slavik | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amara Barroso | ... | assistant camera |
Julia Equi | ... | first assistant camera |
Rodrigo Mourão Kiwi | ... | best boy grip (as Rodrigo Mourão) |
João Naves | ... | video assist operator |
Nicolau Saldanha | ... | second assistant camera |
Rodrigo Torres | ... | logger |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fabíola Trinca | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Danilo Lemos | ... | assistant editor |
Heloisa Lopes | ... | post-production coordinator |
Marina Muricy | ... | second assistant editor |
Mônica Siqueira | ... | post-production coordinator |
Paulo Vasconcelos | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Plínio Profeta | ... | music by |
Script and Continuity Department
Aline Motta | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Bia Almeida | ... | post-production coordinator |
Eduardo Basile | ... | controller assistant |
Mirela Girardi | ... | executive production coordinator |
Cris Nabte | ... | post production assistant |
Renato Pimentel | ... | production assistant |
Leandro Scorsafava | ... | post production coordinator |
Thiago Vianna | ... | post production assistant |