Directed by
Fahd Nur |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ishtiaq Ahmed | ... | (novel) |
Eric Berg | ||
Atif Siddique | ... | (co-writer) |
Cast
Omair Rana | ... | Inspector Jamshed | |
Ahad Raza Mir | ... | Behzaad | |
Anoushay Abbasi | ... | Mrs. Jamshed | |
Faran Tahir | ... | Zafar Burki | |
Asif Raza Mir | ... | Khan Rehman | |
Orli Shuka | ... | Ahmed | |
Jad Hadid | ... | Inspector Ikram | |
Eri Shuka | ... | Aide | |
Daria Gz | ... | Dye | |
Casey Shannon | ... | Skeeter | |
Ravel Imran | ... | Mehmood | |
Ahmed Harkous | ... | Farooq | |
Aline Harkous | ... | Farzana | |
Farzana Palathingal | ... | Ms Ansa | |
Fady Zaky | ... | The Boyfriend | |
Other cast: | |||
Gregory Gottlieb | ... | The Mayor | |
Rik Aby | ... | Professor Daud | |
Keith Dallison | ... | Mr. Vancango | |
Rasheed Hattab | ... | Bea | |
Stefan Schwarz | ... | Aun | |
Khalid Saeed | |||
Nadia Sedki | ... | The Widow | |
Pahal Samyani | ... | Shaista | |
Enjy Elshafey | |||
Oliver Chapman | ... | Elvis | |
Chloe Boyle | ... | Calculus | |
Sreeram Mavila | ... | Cal |
Produced by
Naushad Ahmed | ... | line producer |
Rachelle Al-Kadamani | ... | assistant producer |
Muhammad Adnan Butt | ... | executive producer / producer |
Vikrant Kaushik | ... | supervising producer |
Adnan Qureshi | ... | associate producer |
Sarosh Sohail | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Hisham Kharma |
Cinematography by
Mark Hobson |
Casting By
Alex Gee | ||
Milena Schwager | ... | (casting by) |
Art Direction by
Jordane Chedotal |
Costume Design by
Gina Antoun | ... | (costumes designed by) |
Makeup Department
Ebraheem Sharef AlSoleman | ... | key hair stylist |
Zera Azmi | ... | makeup artist |
Joe Caramelo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Madiha Qaiser | ... | makeup department head |
Roula Sleiman | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Nida Ali | ... | production manager |
Deepankar Majumdar | ... | dubai |
Aron Paharia | ... | production manager |
Vasilisa Simualis | ... | production coordinator |
Jaskaran Singh | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Caroline Duffell | ... | second assistant director |
Christopher Marais | ... | first assistant director |
Tayyab Qureshi | ... | first assistant director / second assistant director |
Art Department
Aldous Canda | ... | set dresser: assistant art director |
Francisco Del Rosario | ... | set dresser: assistant art director |
Konstantin Gorbov | ... | Art Department Buyer / set dresser: art department |
Sarah Hopper | ... | props: art department |
Jasper De Los Santos | ... | set dresser: assistant art director |
Sound Department
Waseem Saleem Ahmed | ... | sound |
Wasim Ahmad Ansari | ... | sound mixer |
Varun Chari | ... | sound |
Jad El Asmar | ... | Additional boom operator |
Farhad Katrahmani | ... | sound |
Asif Shaikh | ... | boom operator |
Chand Shaikh | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Muhammed Farooq | ... | special effects supervisor |
Amr Mcgyver | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Gary Fedorenko | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Ahmed Abdelmegid Reyad Abdelmegid | ... | stunt rigger |
Ahmed Nasser Seifelden Ata Abozaid | ... | stunt rigger |
Muhammad Ashraf Abdelraouf Hassan Adss | ... | stunt rigger |
Guillaume Daniel Claude Artufel | ... | stunt rigger |
Daniele Balconi | ... | stunt Double: Omair Rana |
Sefa Demirbas | ... | Behzaad |
Sherif Fathy Mohamed Ahmed Elbaramawy | ... | stunt rigger |
Shenotey Adel Girgis Eskander | ... | stunt rigger |
Tanguy Guinchard | ... | assistant action director |
Christie Harik Harik | ... | stunt rigger |
George Kirby | ... | action director |
Ruan Luckhoff | ... | stunt rigger |
Mohamed Khaled Mado | ... | stunt driver |
Hannes Pastor | ... | Guard |
Mohamed khaled Mahmoud ramzy | ... | stunt rigger (as Khaled Sayed Mahmoud Mohamed) |
Julia Schunevitsch | ... | Dye |
Craig Gordon Sobotker | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ramin Sohrab | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alois R. Knapps Torres | ... | fight choreographer / stunt coordinator |
Raicho Vasilev | ... | Guard / stunt coordinator/fight choreographer |
Dimitri Vujicic | ... | Ikram |
Camera and Electrical Department
Petar Bakic | ... | U-crane technician and operator |
Basha | ... | gimbal support (film segments) |
Shawaiz Hassan | ... | best boy |
Michael Klam | ... | U-Crane Precision Driver / key grip |
Tom Lebaric | ... | Steadicam operator |
Tomislav Lebaric | ... | Steadycam |
David Luff | ... | Additional Camera Operator |
Ali Murad | ... | A-Cam first assistant camera |
Nikolaj Najdenov | ... | action camera operator |
Ravi-Shukla | ... | gaffer |
Bhim Samba | ... | camera operator |
Igor Savatovic | ... | ARRI Trinity Operator |
Jitendra Yadav | ... | focus puller |
Sanjeev Yadav | ... | focus puller |
Casting Department
Milena Schwager | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Abdul Majid Korj | ... | assistant costume designer: costumes |
Lynn Muhrez | ... | set costumer |
Khadija Abdul Baset Zarzour | ... | costumer: costumes |
Location Management
Nasr Ahmed | ... | location manager |
Islam Yahia | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Talha Jahangir Mir | ... | continuity |
Pratishtha Sehgal | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Hans Fraikin | ... | commissioner |