Directed by
Kit Monkman | ||
Marcus Romer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Anthony McGowan | ... | (novel) |
Kit Monkman | ... | (writer) |
Marcus Romer | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jack McMullen | ... | Paul | |
Reece Dinsdale | ... | Paul's Dad | |
Jamie Shelton | ... | Roth | |
Oliver Lee | ... | Shane | |
Charles Mnene | ... | Goddo | |
Rosie Goddard | ... | Maddy | |
Andrew Ellis | ... | Bates | |
Reece Douglas | ... | Mickey | |
Kerron Darby | ... | Miller | |
Haruka Abe | ... | Serena | |
Richard Crehan | ... | Kirk | |
Alfie Stewart | ... | Stevie | |
Josh Benson | ... | Kevin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sarah Baxendale | ... | Shane's Mum | |
Josh Brown | ... | Billy | |
Andrina Carroll | ... | Mrs. Eel | |
Tom Collins | ... | Tariq | |
Tom Cottam | ... | Chav | |
Katherine Dow Blyton | ... | Mrs. Botharm | |
Andrew Dunn | ... | Mr. Boyle | |
Fine Time Fontayne | ... | Mr. Frisco | |
Grace Meurisse Francis | ... | Freak | |
Natalie Gavin | ... | Marlene | |
Coco Hoyle-Ansett | ... | Girl | |
Ash Matthews | ... | Youth | |
Sara Poyzer | ... | Paul's Mum | |
Millie Romer | ... | Kirsty |
Produced by
Michael Cowan | ... | executive producer |
Ian Foxley | ... | executive producer |
Jason Garrett | ... | executive producer |
Julian Hicks | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Iona | ... | line producer |
Alan Latham | ... | producer |
John Mateer | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Mattinson | ... | producer |
Christopher Mould | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Naulls | ... | associate producer |
David Rogers | ... | executive producer |
Nigel Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tom Adams |
Cinematography by
John R. Cooper | ... | director of photography (as John Cooper) |
Kit Monkman |
Editing by
Thomas Mattinson |
Costume Design by
Catherine Chapman |
Makeup Department
Natasha Dickson | ... | makeup artist |
Jo Sweeting | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Alex Ashworth | ... | post-production co-ordinator |
Kate Wright | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Elkins | ... | first assistant director |
Seth Elkins | ... | third assistant director |
Melanie Heseltine | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David Atkins | ... | property master |
Ron Hunt | ... | construction manager |
Daisy O'Flynn | ... | assistant property master |
Stuart Ord | ... | illustrator |
Sound Department
Fred Englefield | ... | post-production audio assistant |
William Jefferson | ... | sound recordist |
Gavin Kearney | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Andrew Manns | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Rob Scown | ... | sound assistant |
Daniel Vivash | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Andrew Jones | ... | Lead 3D Artist and Compositor |
Bin Li | ... | VFX Artist and Compositor |
Ying Liu | ... | VFX Artist and Compositor |
Ben Louden | ... | Lead Compositor and Assistant VFX Supervisor (as Benjamin Louden) |
John Mateer | ... | visual effects producer |
Christopher Maudsley | ... | VFX Artist and Compositor |
James Moreman | ... | VFX Artist and Compositor |
Wenqi Wan | ... | VFX Artist and Compositor |
Tom Wexler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Philip d'Orléans | ... | fight arranger |
Sam Kahn | ... | stunts |
Keith Wallis | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dan Atherton | ... | additional camera operator (as Daniel Atherton) |
Ben Bentley | ... | EPK Director of Photography |
Joe Blackwell | ... | additional camera operator |
John R. Cooper | ... | director of photography (as John Cooper) |
Andrea Fishburn | ... | focus puller |
Terry Maskell | ... | lighting director |
Kester McClure | ... | lighting technician |
Simon Meehan | ... | grip |
Ed Gammie | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Robbie Ashworth | ... | casting assistant |
Norah Bonsra | ... | casting assistant |
Paula McKie | ... | extras casting |
Jeremy Zimmermann | ... | casting (as Jeremy Zimmerman) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Paula Grosvenor | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Leonie Willet | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Joshua Callis-Smith | ... | assistant editor |
Laura Lunt | ... | post producer: lipsync post |
Music Department
Nicola Fletcher | ... | music consultant |
Simon Platz | ... | executive music producer |
Amanda Street | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Jane Simon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Barry Benson | ... | set driver |
Julie Connell | ... | set driver |
Additional Crew
Alex Ashworth | ... | producer's assistant |
Shelly Bancroft | ... | acquisition consultant: Premiere Picture |
Scott Etherington | ... | runner |
Melissa Fish | ... | legal services |
Claire Gerrard | ... | marketing executive |
Nicola Howlett | ... | junior production coordinator |
Fiona Kihlstrom | ... | client services coordinator |
Alex Martin | ... | consultant |
Judith McCartney | ... | chaperone |
Kami Naghdi | ... | legal services |
Nadia Naguib | ... | financier |
Stephen Naulls | ... | production accountant |
Suria O'Connor | ... | marketing assistant |
Tegan Pearce | ... | production assistant |
David Peck | ... | financier |
Louise Purvis | ... | technical support |
Myles Radcliffe | ... | floor runner |
Joe Rayner | ... | accounts |
Steven Rogers | ... | financier |
Marcus Searancke | ... | financier |
Catherine Slater | ... | producer's assistant / unit publicist |
Matt Smithy Smith | ... | runner |
Alena Walker | ... | financier (as Alena Trower) |
Rob Yeomans | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Charles Cecil | ... | special thanks |
Keith Kehoe | ... | special thanks |