Directed by
Johannes Fabrick |
Writing Credits
Dorothee Schön | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Wotan Wilke Möhring | ... | Lars Langhoff | |
Matilda Merkel | ... | Maike Langhoff | |
Nick Julius Schuck | ... | Piet Langhoff (as Nick J. Schuck) | |
Julia Koschitz | ... | Sybille Langhoff | |
Lavinia Wilson | ... | Ruth | |
Heide Simon | ... | Sybilles Mutter | |
Natascha Paulick | ... | Petra | |
Martin Armknecht | ... | Georg | |
Gisela Keiner | ... | Lars Mutter | |
Rainer Luxem | ... | Lars Vater | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ralf Harster | ... | Onkel | |
Sunny Bansemer | ... | Sekretärin (uncredited) | |
Lotte Becker | ... | Johanna (uncredited) | |
Katalyn Bohn | ... | Brunos Mutter (uncredited) | |
Piet Fuchs | ... | Pfarrer (uncredited) | |
Martin Horn | ... | Notarzt (uncredited) | |
Stefan Kaminsky | ... | Polizeibeamter Schneider (uncredited) | |
Jörg Reimers | ... | Bestatter (uncredited) | |
Regine Schroeder | ... | Lehrerin (uncredited) | |
Pierre Shrady | ... | Polizist Krämer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kirsten Hager | ... | executive producer |
Anke Scheib | ... | executive producer: WDR (as Anke Krause) |
Götz Schmedes | ... | commissioning editor |
Sabine Wenath | ... | line producer (as Sabine Wenath-Merki) |
Music by
Oli Biehler |
Cinematography by
Helmut Pirnat |
Editing by
Monika Abspacher |
Casting By
Daniela Tolkien | ||
Anne Walcher |
Production Design by
Thilo Mengler |
Costume Design by
Barbara Grupp |
Makeup Department
Kerstin Baar | ... | makeup artist |
Diana Koeberlin | ... | makeup artist |
Nadine Eckstein | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Edgar Cox | ... | production manager |
Martin Hartmann | ... | unit manager |
Levke Palm | ... | set unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Günther Ruckdeschel | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Wolfgang Mohrhenn | ... | stand-by props |
Silvie Sachseneder | ... | property master (as Silvia Sachseneder) |
Dirk Wargala | ... | set builder (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jochen Fenzl | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Gerlach | ... | re-recording mixer |
Wolfgang Wirtz | ... | sound mixer |
Sebastian Leukert | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Philipp Scholz | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dieter Knestel | ... | first assistant camera |
Sophie Kirchberg | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Thomas Korda | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Benjamin Menne | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Francisco Ochoa-Wagner | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Thorben Olbertz | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Andreas Theiner | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Willi Weber | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Jürgen Wolf | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Konrad Zimmermann | ... | lighting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elena Braun | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Carolin Pfannmüller | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Nelly Ruthenbeck | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Manuela Weishuber | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ulrich Büchel | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Rüdiger Jordan | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Alexander Riech | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Heike Manzke | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Silvio Heß | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Jörg Vincent Malotki | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Lisa Busse | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Christoph Cordes | ... | set runner (uncredited) |
Yella Yarí Fenner | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Matthias Rosenkranz | ... | set runner (uncredited) |
Lies Schumandl | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Ellen Treuer | ... | child care (uncredited) |
Lucia Vogdt | ... | production trainee (uncredited) |
Vera Weissenberger | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ramona Wolff | ... | set runner (uncredited) |