The Afterparty (TV Series)
Vivian and Zoë (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tamra Davis |
Writing Credits
Christopher Miller | ... | (created by) |
Christopher Miller | ... | (written by) & |
Anthony King | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Tiffany Haddish | ... | Danner | |
Sam Richardson | ... | Aniq | |
Zoë Chao | ... | Zoë | |
John Cho | ... | Ulysses | |
Paul Walter Hauser | ... | Travis | |
Ken Jeong | ... | Feng | |
Anna Konkle | ... | Hannah | |
Poppy Liu | ... | Grace | |
Elizabeth Perkins | ... | Isabel | |
Jack Whitehall | ... | Sebastian | |
Zach Woods | ... | Edgar | |
Vivian Wu | ... | Vivian | |
Gemma Chan | ... | 'Zoë' | |
Keke Palmer | ... | 'Danner' | |
Jaleel White | ... | 'Aniq' | |
Elijah Wood | ... | 'Yasper' | |
Martin Mull | ... | Sheriff Reardon | |
Zack Calderon | ... | Kyler | |
Krishna Smitha | ... | Officer Boyd | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
KJ Alfrey | ... | Wedding Guest (uncredited) | |
Devavani Conroy | ... | Wedding Guest (uncredited) | |
Aaron Kelly | ... | Wedding Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Cedar | ... | producer (produced by) |
Annie Court | ... | producer |
Nicole Delaney | ... | producer |
Michael L. Holland | ... | associate producer |
Brenda Hsueh | ... | co-executive producer |
Anthony King | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Aubrey Davis Lee | ... | producer (as Aubrey Lee) |
Phil Lord | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Christopher Miller | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Mike Rosolio | ... | supervising producer |
Jordan Shipley | ... | co-executive producer (as The Shipley Brothers) |
Justin Shipley | ... | co-executive producer (as The Shipley Brothers) |
Tina Tholke | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Daniel Pemberton | ||
David Schweitzer |
Cinematography by
Ross Riege |
Editing by
Ivan Victor |
Casting By
Nicole Abellera | ... | (as Nicole Abellera Hallman) |
Jeanne McCarthy |
Production Design by
Bruce Robert Hill |
Art Direction by
Sita 'Tarn' Lerdjarudech | ... | (art direction) |
Gary Warshaw | ... | supervising art director |
Set Decoration by
Kaitlynn Wood |
Costume Design by
Meredith Markworth-Pollack |
Makeup Department
Dnelle Almanza | ... | hair stylist |
Liz Briseno | ... | key makeup artist |
Anny Kim | ... | additional makeup artist / makeup artist |
Mary Klimek | ... | makeup department head |
Patrick Anthony Lising | ... | key hair stylist |
Kendal Shannon | ... | makeup artist |
Danyell Weinberg | ... | additional hairstylist |
Gillian Whitlock | ... | Co-Makeup Department Head |
Production Management
Michael Cedar | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ravi Fisher | ... | additional second assistant director |
Brie Krawczyk | ... | trainee assistant director |
Brian O'Kelley | ... | first assistant director |
Tristan Ringenoldus | ... | second assistant director |
Daniela Rodriguez | ... | second second assistant director |
Rosalie Sangenitto | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Taylor Beebe | ... | on set greensperson: art department |
Gretchen Dalton | ... | Prop Shopper / prop shopper |
Oliver Doering | ... | assistant property master |
Sonny Grand | ... | greens foreman |
Chelsea Hancock | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Toby Lister | ... | props |
Steven Manganaro | ... | set dresser |
Anthony Pausic | ... | leadman |
Sam Rashba | ... | set designer |
Paige Riley | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jonny Sylvester | ... | greens gangboss: art department |
Sound Department
Jordan Bodhaine | ... | boom operator |
Ryan Collins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryne Gierke | ... | a.d.r. supervisor |
Eric Harwood | ... | Sound Mix Technician |
Colin Lechner | ... | sound effects editor |
Nick Offord | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ashley Noelle Rubay | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Geoffrey G. Rubay | ... | supervising sound editor |
Cathryn Wang | ... | sound effects editor |
David Werntz | ... | dialogue editor |
David Yaffe | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Frank Ceglia | ... | special effects coordinator |
Florent Revel | ... | matchmove artist |
Visual Effects by
Richard Kilo Akuna | ... | visual effects artist |
Lycee Anaya | ... | compositing supervisor: visual effects |
Alexis Chapman | ... | senior compositor: Fuse FX |
Sebastien Corne | ... | head of digital environment |
Bradley Gaines | ... | lead compositor |
Mike Gaines | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Gladkey | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor : Encore VFX |
Tanya Kevorkian | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Wendy Klein | ... | texture & look development supervisor: Encore VFX |
Nathan Mizzi | ... | visual effects coordinator: FuseFX |
Jennifer Mochinski | ... | visual effects producer |
Ashley Nizich | ... | managing producer |
Christy Runyon | ... | visual effects producer |
Zac Sowinski | ... | vfx production manager: FuseFX |
Christian Zeiler | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Phillip Kane Rhee | ... | stunts |
Ray Siegle | ... | stunt water safety |
Camera and Electrical Department
Grant Adams | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Bianca Bahena | ... | a 1st assistant camera |
Chris De La Riva | ... | second assistant camera |
Derek DiPippo | ... | grip |
Jordan Driskill | ... | lighting technician |
Andrew Dumas | ... | stabilized head technician |
Colleen E. Hayes | ... | still photographer |
Michael Listorti | ... | b dolly grip |
Paul Montoya | ... | a dolly grip |
Aldo Porras Jr. | ... | assistant camera |
Will Randall | ... | Digital Utility |
Steve Reinhardt | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Brooks Robinson | ... | b camera operator |
John-Michael Seng-Wheeler | ... | Digital Imaging Technician |
Patrik Thelander | ... | additional camera operator |
Andy Weiss | ... | key grip |
Steven Brody | ... | Lighting Programmer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kayla Hamblin | ... | casting assistant |
Erica Johnson | ... | casting associate |
Sierra Millard | ... | extras casting (as Sierra Phelps) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rebecca Carr | ... | costumer |
Claudia Coleman | ... | Costume Buyer |
Julia Ehler | ... | additional costumer |
Maggie Kimball | ... | costumer |
Natasha London | ... | set costumer |
Cassandra Parigian | ... | costume buyer |
Lyndrea Price | ... | costumer |
Ruby Turner | ... | alterations stitcher |
Melissa Yanda | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Dave Hussey | ... | colorist |
Jason Modica | ... | Lead Quality Assurance Specialist |
Jessica Wardle | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Carri Stevens | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Mateo Barragan | ... | recording engineer |
James Cartwright | ... | music coordinator |
Allison Farrar | ... | music clearance |
Harry George | ... | music preparation |
Katie Greathouse | ... | music editor |
Kier Lehman | ... | music supervisor |
Alec Roberts | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Babette Stith | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kevin Caira | ... | transportation coordinator |
Chris Deguzman | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Simon Bennett | ... | executive assistant to paul walter hauser |
Jaclyn Chantel | ... | Intimacy Coordinator |
Dana Curt | ... | set medic |
Fred De La Vega | ... | set medic |
Cameron Greco | ... | production assistant: additional |
Beth Horne | ... | health and safety manager/testing coordinator |
Anna Lockhart | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Anna Lauren Long | ... | Health & Safety: Key Assistant Testing Coordinator |
Tanya Savard | ... | production coordinator |
Robert Shearer | ... | production coordinator |
Noah Shelton | ... | production secretary |
Dave Shukan | ... | technical consultant |
Boliang Michael Wang | ... | production assistant |
J Wheeler White | ... | Assistant to Phil Lord & Chris Miller |
Caleb Wiley | ... | Assistant to Michael Cedar |
Jeremiah Wiseblood | ... | production assistant |
Alex L. Worman | ... | unit publicist |
Deedee Kenner | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |