Kizazi Moto: Generation Fire (TV Series)
Mkhuzi: The Spirit Racer (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Simangaliso 'Panda' Sibaya | ||
Malcolm Wope |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Leslie Pulsifer |
Cast (in credits order)
Nasty C. | ... | Manzo | |
Hakeem Kae-Kazim | ... | Ogun | |
Sandi Dlangalala | ... | Cosmizi | |
Carol Ofori | ... | Manomi | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sne Dladla | ... | Additional Voice Cast | |
Khanyiswa Joyi | ... | Additional Voice Cast | |
Nomsa Winnie Koro | ... | Additional Voice Cast | |
Mhlangabezi Richard Mashiya | ... | Additional Voice Cast | |
Zoliswa Mbadu | ... | Additional Voice Cast | |
Lungulethu Menzi | ... | Additional Voice Cast | |
Anathi Mervin Ngesana | ... | Additional Voice Cast | |
Tyson Ngubeni | ... | Additional Voice Cast | |
Sive Ngwexana | ... | Additional Voice Cast | |
Sibongiseni Candice Wani | ... | Additional Voice Cast | |
Lelethu Zulu | ... | Additional Voice Cast |
Produced by
Matthew Brown | ... | Development Producer |
Abbie Browne | ... | line producer |
Mike Buckland | ... | Head of Production |
Sean Cunningham | ... | producer |
Leon Elliott | ... | line producer |
Stephen Fagan | ... | producer |
Lisa Furlong Jones | ... | producer |
Kevin Kriedemann | ... | associate producer |
Kaya Kuhn | ... | senior producer |
Tendayi Nyeke | ... | executive producer |
Leanne Preston Cortez | ... | senior producer |
Peter Ramsey | ... | executive producer |
Anthony Silverston | ... | executive producer |
Vanessa Ann Sinden | ... | Development Producer |
Jerry Twomey | ... | producer |
Music by
Sek Hao Ho | ||
Prisca Leong | ||
Tinashe Makura | ||
Anton Morgan | ||
Ross Sean | ||
Oliver Stutz | ||
Adrienne Yong |
Casting By
Richard Lothian | ||
Christa Schamberger |
Art Direction by
Michael Doig | ||
Caroline Vos | ... | (Anthology Art Director) |
Production Management
Alexandra Garces Beavis | ... | Senior Production Coordinator |
Kumbi Chitenderu | ... | Creative Coordinator |
Sharon Conlon | ... | production coordinator |
Niamh MacKenna | ... | production coordinator |
Leia Montenegro | ... | production coordinator |
Wisani Mushwana | ... | production assistant |
Megan O'Reilly | ... | production manager |
Soliana Tewolde | ... | Post Production Assistant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cora Yolandi McKenna | ... | Assistant Director (as CORA MCKENNA) |
Art Department
Piotr Bzdura | ... | Backgrounds Supervisor |
Giuseppe Dell'Olio | ... | Storyboard Artist |
Amie Gerardi | ... | Character Designer |
Adeola Lawal | ... | Storyboard Artist |
Nathan Lowry | ... | Prop Designer |
Billy Mac Donald | ... | Backgrounds Artist |
Kumiko Matsumoto | ... | Environment Designer |
Kalyanjyoti Mohan | ... | Environment Concept Designer (as KALYANJYOTI 'KELY' MOHAN) |
Oliver Moore | ... | Backgrounds Artist |
Luke O'Brien | ... | Backgrounds Artist |
Stefanie Reville | ... | Prop Designer |
Philipe Rios | ... | Environment Designer |
Simangaliso 'Panda' Sibaya | ... | Character Designer |
Malcolm Wope | ... | Character Designer |
Luca Zupancic | ... | Pose Artist |
Sound Department
Samer Ali | ... | sound |
Jason Lee | ... | sound designer |
Tom Morris | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Ruth Bourke | ... | Colour Artist |
Ruby Callan | ... | Clean Up Artist (as RUBY M. CALLAN) |
Dean Carroll | ... | Clean Up Artist |
Catarina Andrade Carvalho | ... | Lead Colour Artist |
Jack Casserly | ... | Colour Artist |
Marie Chevillard | ... | FX Supervisor |
Charlotte Connolly | ... | Clean Up Artist |
Annmarie Durnin | ... | Compositor |
Sadhbh Elliot | ... | Clean Up Artist |
Mark Fisher | ... | Compositing Supervisors |
Cillian Grant | ... | Compositor |
Aodhán Greene | ... | Colour Artist |
Amy Harrington | ... | Clean Up Artist |
Eilish Holohan | ... | Clean Up Artist |
Touraj Khosravi | ... | FX Artist |
Phil King | ... | Compositor |
Carla Lennon | ... | Clean Up Artist |
Axel Massa | ... | CG Generalist |
Paul McGrath | ... | Clean Up Supervisor |
Jack McHugh | ... | Colour Artist |
Eimhin McNamara | ... | Compositing Supervisors |
Ray Mongey | ... | technical director |
Kai Muñoa | ... | FX Artist |
Thomas Poole | ... | FX Artist |
Shem Shortall | ... | Compositor |
Cassandra Sierevogel | ... | Lead Colour Artist |
Malcolm Wope | ... | FX Artist |
Animation Department
Lamberto Anderloni | ... | Character Animation Supervisor |
Theodor Colin | ... | Character Animator |
Miguel Garcia Deparedes | ... | Character Animation Supervisor |
George Grimble | ... | Character Animator |
Myra Hild | ... | Character Animator |
Oleg Kositsyn | ... | Character Animator |
Eimhin McNamara | ... | Character Animator |
Kishan Nayar | ... | Character Animator |
August Niclasen | ... | Character Animator |
Emily O'Callaghan | ... | Character Animator |
Owen Peurois | ... | Character Animator |
Elle Power | ... | Animation Director |
Vir Prieto | ... | Character Animator (as VIR PRIETO CALVO) |
Becky Reid | ... | Character Animator |
Malcolm Wope | ... | Character Animator |
Casting Department
Shelley Lothian | ... | Casting & Voice Coordinator |
Ned Lott | ... | Voice Director |
Todd Murray | ... | Voice Director |
Xandi Pike | ... | Casting & Voice Coordinator |
Editorial Department
Matt Branton | ... | colorist |
Aaron Carroll | ... | Post Production Supervisor: Windmill Lane |
Raoisa Maguire | ... | Post-Production Coordinator: Windmill Lane |
Robbie O'Farrell | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
James Bassingthwaighte | ... | Music Supervisor |
Brian Soko | ... | Theme Song Composer |
Kaz-Leigh Straightfill | ... | Music Coordinator |
Additional Crew
Domitille Colomer | ... | Voice Production Coordinator |
Laura Devenney | ... | Head of Production Accounting |
Richard Dobbs | ... | Senior Marketing Manager |
Fionnuala Dorney | ... | Head of Finance |
Stuart Forrest | ... | Executive Management |
Laura Donohoe Hogan | ... | Production Accountant |
Jean-Michel Koenig | ... | Executive Management |
Sidney Kombo | ... | Creative Consultant |
Sam Mannetti | ... | Creative Executive: Disney+ |
Sibongile Masuku | ... | Cultural Consultant (as DR. SIBONGILE MASUKU) |
Bowie McGloin | ... | production assistant |
James Middleton | ... | Executive Management |
Mbali Ntuli | ... | Cultural Consultant |
Patricia O'Neill | ... | Production Accountant |
Ian Painter | ... | Production Accounts Assistant |
David Scahill | ... | Legal Administrator |
Hlobisile Sigasa | ... | production coordinator |