Succession (TV Series)
Connor's Wedding (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mark Mylod |
Writing Credits
Jesse Armstrong | ... | (created by) |
Jesse Armstrong | ... | (written by) |
Miriam Battye | ... | (executive story editor) |
Jamie Carragher | ... | (story editor) |
Nathan Elston | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Will Arbery | ... | co-producer |
Jesse Armstrong | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jon Brown | ... | executive producer |
Ted Cohen | ... | co-executive producer |
Maeve Cullinane | ... | associate producer |
James Debbs | ... | co-producer |
Scott Ferguson | ... | executive producer |
Will Ferrell | ... | executive producer |
Francesca Gardiner | ... | consulting producer |
Callie Hersheway | ... | associate producer |
Valerie Landesberg | ... | co-producer |
Gabrielle Mahon | ... | producer (produced by) |
Merissa Marr | ... | consulting producer |
Adam McKay | ... | executive producer |
Kevin J. Messick | ... | executive producer (as Kevin Messick) |
Christo Morse | ... | co-producer |
Mark Mylod | ... | executive producer |
Lucy Prebble | ... | executive producer |
Georgia Pritchett | ... | co-executive producer |
Frank Rich | ... | executive producer |
Tony Roche | ... | executive producer |
Naomi Ranz Schleifer | ... | associate producer (as Naomi Ranz-Schleifer) |
Dara Schnapper | ... | co-executive producer |
Susan Soon He Stanton | ... | supervising producer |
Will Tracy | ... | executive producer |
Jane Tranter | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nicholas Britell |
Cinematography by
Patrick Capone |
Editing by
William Henry | ... | (as Bill Henry) |
Casting By
Avy Kaufman |
Production Design by
Stephen H. Carter |
Art Direction by
Molly Mikula | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
George DeTitta Jr. |
Costume Design by
Michelle Matland |
Makeup Department
Erin Acker | ... | Additional Makeup Artist |
Patrick Alemi | ... | hair stylist |
Danarose Clemmett | ... | bg hair supervisor (as Danarose Lobue) |
Michael Clifton | ... | additional makeup artist |
Liz Coakley | ... | key makeup artist |
Joanne Cocuzza | ... | Hairstylist / hair stylist |
Maya Hardinge | ... | makeup artist |
Jill Karol | ... | makeup artist |
Allison MacPherson | ... | makeup artist |
Ezel Mustafa | ... | hair stylist |
Marsha Page | ... | additional makeup artist |
Konnor Ryan | ... | hair stylist |
Manana Saralidze | ... | makeup artist |
Jackie Schneider | ... | Additional Hairstylist |
Emma Strachman | ... | makeup artist |
Valerie Velez | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Natalie Damico | ... | production supervisor |
Hilary Kehoe | ... | unit production manager |
Gabrielle Mahon | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Justin Bischoff | ... | second assistant director |
Cole Fletcher | ... | DGA Trainee |
Cris Iannucci | ... | second second assistant director |
Liz Magee | ... | additional second assistant director |
Christo Morse | ... | first assistant director |
Sahar Shmolevitz | ... | second assistant director |
Katrina Whalen | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Katya Austin | ... | graphic designer |
Ryan Brodeur | ... | On Set Dresser |
Michelle Burnworth | ... | key carpenter |
Von Chorbajian | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jeff Christiano | ... | key greensman |
Tommaso Dubla | ... | head painter |
Sonny Grand | ... | greens foreman |
Liz Gutierrez | ... | Construction production assistant |
Alec Hansen | ... | set dresser |
Tory Harris | ... | Prop Assistant |
Molly Hickey | ... | props |
Ryan Howell | ... | assistant art director |
Hutch Hutchinson | ... | Assistant Prop Master |
Christopher Kay | ... | charge scenic artist |
Daniel R. Kersting | ... | assistant set decorator |
Tina Khayat | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Julia Moquin | ... | assistant set decorator |
Pete Nastasi | ... | Picture Car Coordinator |
Dustin Neiderman | ... | graphic designer |
Allison O'Shea | ... | On-Set Prop Master |
Justo Reyes | ... | greensman |
Elsa Rinde | ... | assistant art director |
Yuko Sobrin | ... | prop assistant |
Kelly Solomon | ... | art department coordinator |
Melissa White | ... | foreperson carpenter |
Sound Department
Micah Blaichman | ... | foley mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Peter Deutscher | ... | boom operator |
Ethan Goldberger | ... | Sound Utility |
Matthew Haasch | ... | foley supervisor |
Ken Ishii | ... | production sound mixer |
Jonathan Jost | ... | adr mixer |
Dan Korintus | ... | dialogue editor |
Andy Kris | ... | re-recording mixer |
Angela Organ | ... | ADR Supervisor |
Nicholas Renbeck | ... | supervising sound editor & re-recording mixer |
Elliot Schiff | ... | Audio Description Narrator |
Jerrell Suelto | ... | adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
Brian Budak | ... | head of 2d : Phosphene |
Tom Cassese | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matthew T. Griffin | ... | visual effects producer |
Ariyan Hashemi | ... | compositor |
Jeremy Newmark | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Danica DeVito Parry | ... | digital compositor (as Danica DeVito) |
Stunts
Frank Alfano | ... | stunt driver |
Frank Bal | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Barnes | ... | stunts |
Gavin Barnes | ... | stunts |
Riley Barnes | ... | marine coordinator |
Michael C. Brennan | ... | stunt performer |
Richard Buckman | ... | stunt driver |
Neimah Djourabchi | ... | covering stunt coordinator |
Jared Frenke | ... | utility stunts |
Salar Ghajar | ... | stunt driver |
Felicia Greenfield | ... | stunt flight attendant |
Dylan Hintz | ... | stunt performer |
Anthony Hoang | ... | stunt driver |
Todd Ryan Jones | ... | stunts |
Mariusz Kubicki | ... | stunt driver |
Nick LaRocca | ... | stunt driver |
Ben Rezendes | ... | stunt driver |
Bob Roseman | ... | stunts |
Tracey Ruggiero | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hallie Arias | ... | Film loader |
Gordon Arkenberg | ... | first assistant camera |
Cory Barth | ... | B Camera Dolly Grip |
Jean-Paul Bernard | ... | a camera dolly grip |
Ethan Borsuk | ... | B Camera Operator |
Joshua Bote | ... | key film loader |
John Carges | ... | company electric |
DJ Carroll | ... | C camera 1st AC |
Inyoung Choi | ... | Best Boy Electric |
Matt Falconi | ... | electrician |
Christopher Ferguson | ... | Lighting Programmer / lighting console programmer |
Julio Tito Fuentes | ... | Best Boy |
Will Gottlieb | ... | rigging grip |
Manoj Gurung | ... | lighting technician |
Stephanie Guzman | ... | additional camera loader |
H.J. Kim | ... | electrician |
Clay Liversidge | ... | rigging gaffer |
Eliot Lukacs | ... | qtake technician |
Jacqueline McGinn | ... | lighting technician |
Sarah Natoli | ... | camera operator |
Macall B. Polay | ... | still photographer |
Benjamin Relf | ... | Video Playback Supervisor |
David M. Russell | ... | still photographer |
Toni Sheppard | ... | A 2nd Assistant Camera |
Ken Shibata | ... | gaffer |
Lotte Skutch | ... | second assistant camera: "B" camera |
Scott Sousa | ... | rigging grip |
Cory Stambler | ... | First assistant camera: "a" camera |
Gregor Tavenner | ... | A camera operator/steadicam operator |
Justin Whitkin | ... | electrician |
Dan Euashachai | ... | Rigging best boy electric (uncredited) |
J. Alan Hostetter | ... | shop electric (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Scotty Anderson | ... | casting associate |
Iyuhna Callands | ... | extras casting assistant |
Caroline M Collins | ... | casting assistant (as Caroline Collins) |
Nikita Dolese | ... | extras casting director / extras casting |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Emily Frohnhoefer | ... | extras casting associate |
Addison Landsburg | ... | casting assistant |
Francine Maisler | ... | original casting |
Victoria Valentine | ... | extras casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Steven Bocks | ... | bg supervisor |
Midge Denton | ... | key costumer |
Alanna Goodman | ... | additional set costumer |
Liz Kaplan | ... | wardrobe |
Liz Lee | ... | set costumer |
Sara Lott | ... | additional costumer |
Rachel Muza | ... | costume coordinator |
David Stephens | ... | costume production assistant |
Editorial Department
Genevieve Baker | ... | post production supervisor |
Nate Davis | ... | film scanner |
Tres Fimmano | ... | post-production coordinator |
Spyros Katsihtis | ... | color assistant |
Josh Olive | ... | colorist: dailies |
Sean Perry | ... | on-line editor |
Rachel Satell | ... | post-production coordinator |
J. Eric Camp | ... | Finishing Executive (uncredited) |
Pj Howard | ... | film scanning (uncredited) |
Chase McAulay | ... | Post-Production Engineer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kyle Best | ... | locations pa |
Ty Brown | ... | assistant location manager |
Paul Contos | ... | location scout |
Paul Eskenazi | ... | location manager |
Rahmat Jean-Pierre | ... | assistant location manager |
Jonathan Knapp | ... | location scout |
Doyle Lewis | ... | key assistant location manager |
Ivano Pulito | ... | location assistant |
Julia Seebeck | ... | assistant location manager |
Katya Sparwasser | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Grace Davidson | ... | choir vocalist |
Matt Dunkley | ... | Orchestrator |
John Finklea | ... | music editor |
Geoff Foster | ... | Choir Engineer |
Todd Kasow | ... | music editor |
Thomas Vicari | ... | scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa Molinaro | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Adam Kinyon | ... | fuel truck driver |
Paul J. Mauro | ... | prop driver |
Additional Crew
Andre Azevedo | ... | video and computer playback supervisor |
Matt Berman | ... | Stand-In & Photo Double: Jeremy Strong |
Madison Bishop | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ann Caprio | ... | first assistant accountant |
Paxton Dahlin | ... | production assistant |
Chuck Daly | ... | Production Health Secretary |
Sheldon Donenberg | ... | production assistant |
Satish Gautam | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Justin Geldzahler | ... | consultant |
Emily Grecco | ... | production secretary |
Alanna Harrington | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew Haynes | ... | production coordinator: covering |
Spencer Hugo | ... | Add'l Set Production Assistant |
Breonna Jackson | ... | producer's assistant |
Siobhan James-Elliott | ... | writers' assistant |
Kelly Ann Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Danny Klain | ... | writer's production assistant |
Peter Martineau | ... | production testing coordinator |
Colin McCarthy | ... | production assistant |
Molly Minnie | ... | key set production assistant |
Ryan Neumann | ... | production assistant |
Kristen Noyes | ... | set production assistant |
Olivia Olsen | ... | production assistant |
Eric Papa | ... | Production Health Supervisor |
Shelley Patel | ... | Production Health Supervisor |
Paige Preheim | ... | production assistant |
Erica Quintanilla | ... | production assistant |
Ali Reilly | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Tamara Reynolds | ... | food stylist |
Julia Russo | ... | assistant to producer |
Rob Stats | ... | Stand-In |
Joe Tierney | ... | production assistant |
Julian Wheeler | ... | helicopter pilot |
Courtney Wilbanks | ... | production assistant |
Tim Wilson | ... | Stand-in: Brian Cox |
John Hamilton | ... | Administrator Television and Originals Warner Bros. Home Entertainment (uncredited) |