Directed by
Gus Van Sant |
Writing Credits
Jon Robin Baitz | ... | (developed for television by) |
Jon Robin Baitz | ... | (written by) |
Laurence Leamer | ... | (based on the book 'Capote's Women' by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jon Robin Baitz | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Joe Baken | ... | associate producer |
Jason De Beer | ... | co-executive producer |
Lou Eyrich | ... | producer |
Genevieve Fontaine | ... | co-producer |
Dede Gardner | ... | executive producer |
Jeremy Kleiner | ... | executive producer |
Eric Kovtun | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Lange | ... | producer |
Laurence Leamer | ... | consulting producer |
Alexis Martin Woodall | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Murphy | ... | executive producer |
Kip Myers | ... | producer (as Kip Davis Myers) (produced by) |
Todd Nenninger | ... | producer |
Tanase Popa | ... | co-executive producer |
Scott Robertson | ... | executive producer |
Sara Stelwagen | ... | co-executive producer |
Gus Van Sant | ... | executive producer |
Naomi Watts | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Julia Newman | ||
Thomas Newman |
Cinematography by
Jason McCormick |
Editing by
Franklin Peterson |
Casting By
Alexa L. Fogel |
Production Design by
Mark Ricker |
Art Direction by
Marci Mudd | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Cherish M. Hale |
Costume Design by
Lou Eyrich | ||
Leah Katznelson |
Makeup Department
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics |
Chris Clark | ... | personal hairstylist: Ms. Watts/Production Wig Designer |
Sean Flanigan | ... | hair department head/hair designer |
Joshua Gericke | ... | key hair stylist |
Christine Hooghuis | ... | makeup artist |
Rosey Johnson | ... | hair stylist |
Aaron Mark Kinchen | ... | key hair stylist |
Ashley Leitzel-Reichenbach | ... | hair stylist |
Alberto Machuca | ... | makeup artist |
Emily Marroquin | ... | background supervisor |
Kevin Maybee | ... | hair stylist |
Kyra Panchenko | ... | personal make-up for Naomi Watts |
Zachary Ripps | ... | Contact Lens Technician |
Jackie Risotto | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Daniel Brickman | ... | executive in charge of production |
Andrew Haynes | ... | production supervisor: prep |
Wes Irwin | ... | post production executive |
Kip Myers | ... | unit production manager (as Kip Davis Myers) |
Liz Vaida | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jennifer Celeste Itzel | ... | trainee assistant director |
Francisco Ortiz | ... | first assistant director |
Becky Phillips | ... | second second assistant director |
Cassandra Santiago | ... | second assistant director |
Rachel Sikora | ... | additional second assistant director |
Alyssa Sthay | ... | additional 2nd 2nd assistant director |
Davis Woodall | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Katya Blumenberg | ... | assistant art director |
James Bolenbaugh | ... | Concept Illustrator |
Tessa Brophy | ... | art dept coordinator |
Joseph Feld | ... | assistant art director |
Libonet Fenelus | ... | shop person |
Hallie Fu | ... | set dresser |
Peter Garzero | ... | Charge scenic |
Jesse Gertsen | ... | construction coordinator |
Jim Gmuer | ... | Leadman: Additional photography Los Angeles |
Matthew Guarriello | ... | key construction grip |
Emma Herrmann | ... | Art Department Coordinator for Set Decoration |
John Michael Holden | ... | set dresser |
Steph McNally | ... | assistant set decorator |
Steve Ochoa | ... | On Set Dresser |
Courtney Schmidt | ... | property master |
Julianna Song | ... | set dresser |
Robert St. Laurent | ... | assistant property master: Los Angeles Unit |
Sound Department
Vinny Alfano | ... | ADR recordist |
Felix Andrew | ... | sound mixer |
Leslie Bloome | ... | foley artist |
Shaun Brennan | ... | foley artist |
Ryan Collison | ... | foley mixer |
Jon Flores | ... | sound effects editor |
Mike Frank | ... | supervising sound editor |
Connor Nagy | ... | foley mixer |
Jerrell Suelto | ... | ADR mixer |
Daniel Ward | ... | dialogue editor |
Chris White | ... | Foley Editor |
Todd Yeager | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Special Effects by
Peter Wright | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Oliver Bleich | ... | visual effects editor |
Lamie Doan | ... | digital compositor |
Danielle James | ... | visual effects producer |
Joseph Krembuszewski | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects editor |
Douglas Luka | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kelsey Melnick | ... | visual effects producer |
Anthony Meschi | ... | digital compositor |
Lauren Montuori | ... | visual effects executive producer: FuseFX |
Rae Welty | ... | visual effects producer |
John-Michael Buban | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Seth Andrew Bridges | ... | stunts |
Nico Coucke | ... | stunts |
Ashley Pynn | ... | stunts |
Turner Smith | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter Bulavinetz | ... | key grip |
Jonathan Burgos | ... | electrician |
Andrew Cavagnet | ... | Video assist |
Mark Cyr | ... | video playback supervisor |
Julian J. Delacruz | ... | A camera/steadicam operator |
Matt Falconi | ... | best boy electric |
Christopher Figueroa | ... | loader |
Jakob A. Friedman | ... | Digital Imaging Technician: additional |
Sarah Guenther | ... | libra head technician |
Justin Mancuso | ... | 'a' 2nd assistant camera |
Christian A. Manzi | ... | electrician |
Bert Montanari | ... | grip |
Ryan Mulholland | ... | electrician |
Matthew Selkirk | ... | digital imaging technician / director of photography: additional photography |
John R. Caccamo | ... | rigging electric (uncredited) |
Eric Liebowitz | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kathryn Zamora-Benson | ... | casting associate |
Jenise Crawford | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
David M. Waldron | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Guy Wernick | ... | extras casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jose Bantula | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Jane Baum | ... | costume production assistant |
Callan Bideau | ... | tailor |
Alyssa Bracken | ... | assistant costume designer |
Dana Casey | ... | costume supervisor |
Bridget Connell | ... | costume production assistant |
Lily Cunicelli | ... | costume production assistant |
Brandon Michael Currie | ... | shop supervisor |
Laura Downing | ... | set costumer |
Charlie Duncan | ... | Additional Set Costumer |
Tracy Franco | ... | costumer |
Ashley Gardner | ... | costume production assistant |
Christy Guillermain | ... | Personal Costumer: Naomi Watts |
Ashley Holvick | ... | assistant costume designer |
Miwa Ishii | ... | head tailor |
Raven Jakubowski | ... | Tailor |
Marina Lelchuk | ... | costumer |
Danny Logan | ... | textile artist/craftsperson |
Deanna Manno | ... | key background costumer |
Natalie Turturro Mettouchi | ... | assistant costume designer |
Theresa Miles | ... | Costume Coordinator |
Tess O'Melia | ... | shopper |
Alexa O'Neill | ... | assistant costume designer |
Angel Peart | ... | Associate costume designer |
Ana Perdita | ... | set costumer |
Leah Piehl | ... | Shopper |
Erin Proud | ... | Tailor |
Teddy Ricker | ... | costumer |
Sommer Rusinski | ... | costumer |
Erica Suzanne Scott | ... | costumer |
Amanda Sroka | ... | costumer: costumes |
Kat St. John | ... | set costumer |
Drea Tartaglia | ... | tailor |
Sara Tosetti | ... | assistant costume designer |
Dan Travis | ... | set costumer |
Megan Turek | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Beth Cohon | ... | assistant editor |
Henry Johnson | ... | post production supervisor |
Emily Frances Maesar | ... | post-production coordinator |
Anica Muñoz | ... | post-production assistant |
Alek Rost | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Jordan Schursky | ... | color assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
John A. Accardo | ... | location scout |
Christopher Britton | ... | location manager |
Jovanie Guzman | ... | assistant location manager |
Malek Haffar | ... | assistant location manager |
Fernanda Reuel | ... | assistant location manager |
Gilani Sumida-Moiseff | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Natalia Goldstein | ... | score assistant engineer |
Shinnosuke Miyazawa | ... | music production supervisor |
Thomas Newman | ... | main title theme by |
Amanda Krieg Thomas | ... | music supervisor |
Alvin Wee | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Corinne Kassor | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jessie Brandmeier | ... | production assistant |
Meredith Crawford Collins | ... | stand-in: Ms. Sevigny |
Ro Dempsey | ... | production coordinator |
Adam Di Loreto | ... | Executive Producer Assistant |
Kim Dowd | ... | Media Server Programmer |
Frank Ferruccio | ... | technical director |
Kristen Ficara | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Aurea González | ... | production assistant (as Aurea Gonzalez) |
Ryan Benjamin Griffin | ... | set production assistant |
Nathan Gross | ... | Payroll Accountant / payroll assistant |
Grace Hague | ... | production assistant |
Isabella Hinojal | ... | Assistant Media Server Programmer |
Sophia Jacobs | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Logan Jones | ... | Health & Safety Supervisor |
Thom Jones | ... | dialect coach: for calista flockhart |
Britany Hufnagle Long | ... | Animal Trainer |
Blanca Martinez | ... | Assistant to Producers |
Chase McAulay | ... | production assistant |
Ian Mesa | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Dustin Nadel | ... | production assistant |
Christine Pitcairn | ... | head horse trainer |
Tamara Reynolds | ... | food stylist |
Gurv Sidhu | ... | Ryan Murphy Half Initiative PA |
Kaitie Smith | ... | assistant to producer |
Rose Tibbetts | ... | production secretary |
Joseph White | ... | Virtual Production Producer |
Roger Wingfield | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Fearon | ... | stand in: naomi watts (uncredited) |