Directed by
Christopher Gozum |
Writing Credits
Christopher Gozum | ... | (story) |
Christopher Gozum | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Al Ryan Alejandre | ... | executive producer (as Al Ryan S. Alejandre) |
Elvert Bañares | ... | supervising producer (as Elvert C. Bañares) |
Christopher Gozum | ... | producer |
Marie Francine Jimenez | ... | line producer (as Marie Francine J. Adan) / producer (as Marie Francine Jimenez-Adan) |
Nick Lizaso | ... | executive producer (as Arsenio 'Nick' J. Lizaso) |
Tanya P. Lopez | ... | supervising producer |
Christopher Novabos | ... | creative producer / producer |
Marichu Tellano | ... | executive producer (as Marichu G. Tellano) |
Cinematography by
Marvin Agulan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Carla Pulido Ocampo |
Casting By
Chester Jess Odon |
Production Design by
Adrian Adan | ... | (as Adrian V. Adan) |
Makeup Department
Jappo Ignacio | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Marie Francine Jimenez | ... | production manager (as Marie Francine J. Adan) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mary Jane Balagtas | ... | assistant director (as MJ Balagtas) |
Art Department
Adrian Adan | ... | graphic artist (as Adrian V. Adan) / storyboard artist (as Adrian V. Adan) |
Butch Meljohn Cayabyab | ... | setman |
Alexandrian Claudio | ... | setman |
Troy Despogado | ... | setman |
Michael Louie Iglesias | ... | setman |
Sound Department
Willie Apa Jr. | ... | sound designer |
James Aquino | ... | sound recordist |
William Bernardino | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Rick Cruz | ... | production assistant |
Zhalver Gomez | ... | camera operator |
Jerome Pantaleon | ... | digital imaging technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Geo Marx Dizon | ... | wardrobe |
Location Management
Chester Jess Odon | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jared Marlven Tordecilla | ... | script continuity |
Transportation Department
Romano Catalan | ... | driver |
Inok Medina | ... | driver (as Marino Medina) |
Gilbert Ugay | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Cesar Gilbert Q. Adriano | ... | board of commissioner: NCCA (as Hon. Cesar Gilbert Q. Adriano) |
Roberto P. Alabado III | ... | board of commissioner: NCCA (as Assistant Secretary Roberto P. Alabado III) |
Al Ryan Alejandre | ... | board of commissioner: NCCA (as Hon. Al Ryan S. Alejandre) / executive director: NCCA Management Committee (as Al Ryan S. Alejandre) |
Liezl R. Astudillo | ... | Filipino values study researcher: NCCA Management Committee |
Jeremy Barns | ... | board of commissioner: NCCA (as Hon. Jeremy R. Barns) |
Elvert Bañares | ... | national project director: Sine Halaga (as Elvert C. Bañares) |
Nancy Binay | ... | board of commissioner: NCCA (as Hon. Maria Lourdes Nancy S. Binay) |
Dan Rey Caguioa | ... | production cook |
Arthur P. Casanova | ... | board of commissioner: NCCA (as Hon. Arthur P. Casanova) |
Rhum Cayabyab | ... | production assistant |
Jose Mari Chan | ... | chairman: Negros Cultural Foundation |
Bernan Joseph R. Corpuz | ... | head of the board secretariat: NCCA Management Committee / supervising officer for administration: NCCA Management Committee |
Sari Raissa Lluch Dalena | ... | jury: Sine Halaga (as Sari Dalena) |
Len Dantes | ... | production associate |
Abubacar M. Datumanong | ... | board of commissioner: NCCA (as Hon. Abubacar M. Datumanong) |
Susan C. Dayao | ... | chief of administrative and finance division: NCCA Management Committee |
Melany F. Del Rosario | ... | Filipino values study researcher: NCCA Management Committee |
Edwin R. Enrile | ... | board of commissioner: NCCA (as Hon. Edwin R. Enrile) |
Rene R. Escalante | ... | board of commissioner: NCCA (as Hon. Rene R. Escalante) |
Marilyn B. Gamboa | ... | president: Negros Cultural Foundation |
Sherwin Gatchalian | ... | board of commissioner: NCCA (as Hon. Sherwin Gatchalian) |
Perlas O. Gayyed | ... | Filipino values formation program: NCCA Management Committee |
Gloven Gerogalin | ... | coordinator: NCCA / project coordination and monitoring team: Sine Halaga |
Vicente C. Handa | ... | board of commissioner: NCCA (as Hon. Vicente C. Handa) |
Rosswil Hilario | ... | associate project director: Sine Halaga / coordinator: NCCA |
Roy Iglesias | ... | jury: Sine Halaga (as Prof. Roy Iglesias) |
Ferdinand P. Isleta | ... | officer in charge for policy plan formulation and programming division: NCCA Management Committee |
Jeffrey Jeturian | ... | jury: Sine Halaga |
Relina Jimenez | ... | coordinator: NCCA / finance officer: Negros Cultural Foundation / finance officer: Sine Halaga |
Nick Lizaso | ... | chairman: NCCA (as Arsenio 'Nick' J. Lizaso) / president: Cultural Center of the Philippines (as Hon. Arsenio J. Lizaso) |
Herencio Y. Llapitan | ... | chief: National Endowment Fund for Culture and the Arts |
Tanya P. Lopez | ... | executive director: Negros Cultural Foundation / project manager: Sine Halaga |
Michael F. Manalo | ... | board of commissioner: NCCA (as Hon. Michael F. Manalo) |
Victorino Mapa Manalo | ... | board of commissioner: NCCA (as Hon. Victorino Mapa Manalo) |
Caroline Mizal | ... | planning and policy section: NCCA Management Committee |
Cristina L. Montelibano | ... | treasurer: Negros Cultural Foundation / vice president: Negros Cultural Foundation |
Noel Morales | ... | coordinator: NCCA (as Noelie Morales) / project coordination and monitoring team: Sine Halaga |
John Julian Muñiz | ... | coordinator: NCCA / project coordination and monitoring team: Sine Halaga (as John Julian Muniz) |
Rene S. Napeñas | ... | president: NCCA Employees Organization |
Chester Jess Odon | ... | language translator: Pangasinan |
Abdu Raffy Omar | ... | Filipino values formation program: NCCA Management Committee |
Mac Despogado Pinlac | ... | production cook |
Maritess Pitalbo | ... | accounting section head: NCCA Management Committee |
Roman T. Romulo | ... | board of commissioner: NCCA (as Hon. Roman T. Romulo) |
Jayson Septimo | ... | monitoring and evaluation officer: NCCA Management Committee |
Jonah Grace A. Sergio | ... | Filipino values formation program: NCCA Management Committee |
Noren Serrano | ... | production assistant |
Annalyn M. Sevilla | ... | board of commissioner: NCCA (as Hon. Annalyn M. Sevilla) |
Jose Soliman Jr. | ... | Filipino values study researcher: NCCA Management Committee (as Jose S. Soliman Jr.) / jury: Sine Halaga (as Prof. Jose Soliman Jr.) |
Adelina M. Suemith | ... | chief of program monitoring and evaluation division: NCCA Management Committee |
Marichu Tellano | ... | deputy executive director: NCCA Management Committee (as Marichu G. Tellano) |
Roland Tolentino | ... | board of commissioner: NCCA (as Hon. Roland B. Tolentino) / jury: Sine Halaga (as Prof. Rolando Tolentino) |
Isabel Urra | ... | secretary: Negros Cultural Foundation |
Tito Valiente | ... | jury: Sine Halaga (as Prof. Tito Valiente) |
Roger Joshua Venzal | ... | executive assistant: Negros Cultural Foundation |
Arvin Manuel Villalon | ... | Filipino values study researcher: NCCA Management Committee (as Arvin Manuel R. Villalon) / jury: Sine Halaga (as Prof. Arvin Villalon) |
Thanks
Federico Alcantara | ... | acknowledgement |
Mimina Ramos Arce | ... | acknowledgement |
Jordan Austria | ... | acknowledgement |
Hannah Barreno | ... | acknowledgement |
Ma. Evangelina Barreno | ... | acknowledgement |
Elvert Bañares | ... | acknowledgement (as Elvert Banares) |
Ludy Tiu De Guzman | ... | acknowledgement |
Tiffany De Vera | ... | acknowledgement |
Imelda Garcia | ... | acknowledgement |
Clarita Jimenez | ... | acknowledgement |
Cristina D. Junio | ... | acknowledgement |
Honorato R. Mataban | ... | acknowledgement |
Noel Morales | ... | acknowledgement (as Noelie Morales) |
Jessan Neri-Gozum | ... | acknowledgement |
Erlinda M. Palaming | ... | acknowledgement |
Glenda Peralta | ... | acknowledgement |
Evelyn Reyes Ramos | ... | acknowledgement |
Khikay Tipon | ... | acknowledgement |
Lolita D. Todio | ... | acknowledgement |
Teresita Ungria | ... | acknowledgement |
Lester Valle | ... | acknowledgement |