Directed by
Jorge Sistos Moreno | ... | (as Jorge Sistos) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jorge Sistos Moreno | ... | (as Jorge Sistos) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mónica Del Carmen | ... | María | |
Leonardo Alonso | ... | Saúl | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Andrew Brame | ... | Officer 2 | |
Jason Brownrigg | ... | Officer 1 | |
Ivan Forte | ... | Iván | |
Maria Sofia Hernandez | ... | Sandra | |
Patricia Meneses | ... | Zenaida | |
Romeo Sanchez | ... | Pedro | |
Camila Sierra | ... | Ana | |
Hailey Tlatlenco | ... | Jose |
Produced by
Alex Bendo | ... | producer |
Drake Burnette | ... | executive producer |
Mariano Dongo | ... | producer |
Yumeng Han | ... | line producer |
Spike Lee | ... | executive producer |
Cary Mason | ... | producer |
Jorge Sistos Moreno | ... | executive producer (as Jorge Sistos) / producer (as Jorge Sistos) |
Lexi Preiser | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Dario Acuña |
Cinematography by
Melanie Akoka |
Editing by
Luis Alvarez y Alvarez | ||
Jorge Sistos Moreno | ... | (as Jorge Sistos) |
Casting By
Sergio Díaz Ochoa |
Production Design by
Rodrigo Munoz |
Costume Design by
Rodrigo Munoz |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sofia Camargo | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Vedang Lambe | ... | Production Design Assistant |
Lily Sotelo | ... | Production Design Assistant |
Sound Department
Edgar Carrillo | ... | sound effects editor |
Francesca de Fusco | ... | boom operator (as Francesca De Fusco) |
Maria Camarena Garcia | ... | dialogue editor |
Javier González Benavides | ... | studio manager |
Joecar Hanna | ... | boom operator |
Ricardo Lavalle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Arantxa Oliver | ... | foley artist |
Juan Pablo Omana | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Eugene Orlov | ... | boom operator |
María Alejandra Rojas | ... | sound supervisor |
Equipo Ruido | ... | foley |
Arturo Salazar R.B. | ... | 5.1 sound mix supervisor / sound designer |
Ben Haven Taylor | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Grier Dill | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hillia Aho | ... | first assistant camera / second assistant camera |
Andrew Brame | ... | grip |
Jason Brownrigg | ... | lighting technician |
Theo Gray | ... | gaffer |
Sarah Greenbaum | ... | key grip |
Yumeng Han | ... | second assistant camera |
Jack Kendrick | ... | grip |
Teo Marinakis | ... | still photographer |
Louise Zhang | ... | assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Elie Akoka | ... | colorist |
Clara Dubau | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Roly Porter | ... | music |
Script and Continuity Department
José Manuel Vélez | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Daneri Gudiel | ... | dialect coach |
Maria Sofia Hernandez | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie J Kim | ... | credits |
Max Wilson | ... | production assistant |