Directed by
Daniel Dewsbury |
Cast
Manny Pacquiao | ... | Self | |
Floyd Mayweather Jr. | ... | Self | |
Oscar De La Hoya | ... | Self | |
Ricky Hatton | ... | Self | |
Frank Warren | ... | Self | |
Jamie Moore | ... | Self | |
Kerry Kayes | ... | Self | |
Jennifer Dooley | ... | Self | |
Tommy Murtagh | ... | Self | |
Carol Hatton | ... | Self | |
Ray Hatton | ... | Self | |
Steve Heaton | ... | Self | |
Steve Bunce | ... | Self | |
Tony Steele | ... | Self | |
Steve Pickford | ... | Self | |
Billy Graham | ... | Self | |
Simon Heaton | ... | Self | |
Roberto Diaz | ... | Self | |
Steve Lillis | ... | Self | |
Thomas Hauser | ... | Self |
Produced by
Tom Barry | ... | executive producer |
Gabriel Clarke | ... | Executive Producer for Noah Media Group |
Ian Davies | ... | executive producer |
Torquil Jones | ... | Executive Producer for Noah Media Group |
John McKenna | ... | executive producer / producer |
Hayley Reynolds | ... | Executive Producer for SKY |
Barry Smith | ... | Executive Producer for Noah Media Group |
Paul Yoshida | ... | Producer: Noah Media Group |
Music by
Mat Davidson |
Cinematography by
Steve Middleditch |
Editing by
Sam Bergson |
Production Management
Sahar Mahroomi | ... | Production Manager for SKY |
Emma Mason-Perrill | ... | Line Producer |
Elaine Nankervis | ... | head of production |
Sophie Wears | ... | Production Co-ordinator |
Sound Department
Finn Curry | ... | re-recording mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Crawford | ... | grip |
Editorial Department
Chris Johnson | ... | finishing editor |
Mark Mulcaster | ... | colorist |
Additional Crew
Adam Constable | ... | Graphic Design |
Claudia Corbisiero | ... | Assistant Producer |
Thom Cotton | ... | Assistant Producer |
Paul Foster | ... | Development |
Luke Gauci | ... | Development |
Hussain Mohamed Hassan | ... | Development |
Karen Johnson | ... | Production Accountant |
Lizzie Kempton | ... | Development |
Richard Makinson | ... | Assistant Producer |
Drew Masters | ... | Distribution & Marketing |
Cristina Miro | ... | Archive Producer |
Cristina Miro | ... | Archive Producer (as Christina Miro) |
James Moore | ... | post production supervisor |
Luke Moreau | ... | Assistant Producer |
Esther Randall | ... | Head of Business & Legal Affairs |
Charlie Rollins | ... | Assistant Producer |
Gbenga Saka | ... | Researcher |
Peter Scott | ... | Archive Producer |
Barnaby Shingleton | ... | Director of Factual for SKY |
John Smith | ... | Archive Producer |
David Snowdon | ... | Development |
Thanks
Boxxer | ... | special thanks |
Champs Camp | ... | special thanks |
Paul's Carpets | ... | special thanks |
Werneth Low Golf Club | ... | special thanks |
Europa Concerts | ... | special thanks |
Paul Dodds | ... | special thanks |
Jennie Ensoll | ... | special thanks |
Manchester City F.C. | ... | special thanks |
Stockport County F.C. | ... | special thanks |
Chris Hall | ... | special thanks |
Mike Hall | ... | special thanks |
Dennis Hobson | ... | special thanks |
Catherine Lomas | ... | special thanks |
Laura McInnes | ... | special thanks |
Ibby Nadim | ... | special thanks |
Rob Newton | ... | special thanks |
Scott Quigg | ... | special thanks |
Paul Speak | ... | special thanks |
Blain Younis | ... | special thanks |