Luke's Kingdom (TV Mini Series)
A Man Worse Than Cormac (1976)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Weir |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
E.V. Timms | ... | (novel) |
Brian Wright | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Oliver Tobias | ... | Luke Firbeck | |
James Condon | ... | Jason Firbeck | |
Elizabeth Crosby | ... | Jassy Firbeck | |
Gerard Maguire | ... | Samuel Firbeck | |
Helen Morse | ... | Kate | |
Bettina Kenter | ... | Anna-Louise | |
Joseph Fürst | ... | Storekeeper | |
Edmund Pegge | ... | Lieutenant Roberts | |
Shirley Cameron | ... | Inkeeper | |
Victoria Anoux | ... | Rosie | |
Willie Fennell | ... | Shepherd | |
John Cousins | ... | Cormac Doyle | |
Les Foxcroft | ... | Morgan | |
Terry Camilleri | ... | Trigger | |
Sean Kramer | ... | Bugg | |
Redmond Phillips | ... | Faulkner | |
Declan Affley | ... | Jacko | |
Bill Morgan | ... | Murphy | |
Paddy Madden | ... | Prissie | |
Nick Reynolds | ... | Trooper |
Produced by
Tony Essex | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Francis Essex |
Cinematography by
John R. McLean |
Editing by
Richard Hindley |
Production Design by
Wendy Dickson |
Makeup Department
Patricia Cunliffe | ... | hairdresser |
Deryck De Niese | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Peter Appleton | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eric Fullilove | ... | additional material directed by |
Bob Moorehead | ... | second assistant director |
Darryl Sheen | ... | first assistant director |
Christopher Whitlock | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Christopher Carbin | ... | props |
John Denton | ... | construction coordinator |
Norman Dryden | ... | construction coordinator |
Laurie Floyd | ... | stand-by props |
Paul Harmon | ... | props |
Tony Hunt | ... | props |
Mike Kennedy | ... | props |
Allan McKenzie | ... | assistant art director |
Ian Potter | ... | graphic designer |
Christopher Webster | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Don Connolly | ... | sound recordist |
Peter Fenton | ... | sound mixer |
Arne Ohlsson | ... | sound editor |
Carmel Wellburn | ... | sound assistant |
Julian Ellingworth | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Burr | ... | assistant camera |
Peter Doig | ... | grip |
Derry Field | ... | assistant camera |
Ron Horner | ... | camera operator: additional photography |
Noel Menzies | ... | chief grip |
Mike Norris | ... | chief electrician |
John Seale | ... | camera operator |
Tony Tegg | ... | chief electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Judith Dorsman | ... | costume supervisor |
Joan Pearce | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Editorial Department
Shirley Ward | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Robert Cooper | ... | conductor |
Peter Knight | ... | orchestrator |
Graham Milne | ... | technical operator |
Adelaide Symphony Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Script and Continuity Department
Gilda Baracchi | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Pamela Borain | ... | production coordinator |
Graham Mathrick | ... | livestock manager |
Roslyn Simms | ... | production assistant |