I'm a Virgo (TV Series)
Paco Rabanne (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Boots Riley |
Writing Credits
Tze Chun | ... | (written by) |
Boots Riley | ... | (created by) |
Whitney White | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jharrel Jerome | ... | Cootie | |
Olivia Washington | ... | Flora | |
Brett Gray | ... | Felix | |
Kara Young | ... | Jones | |
Allius Barnes | ... | Scat | |
Walton Goggins | ... | Hero | |
Mike Epps | ... | Martisse | |
Carmen Ejogo | ... | LaFrancine | |
Ari Frenkel | ... | Sam Spiegel | |
Joyce Glenn | ... | Flora's Mother #1 | |
Jason Turner | ... | Flora's Dad #1 | |
Kai Thompson | ... | 5-year-old Flora | |
Nahla Sarea Peoples | ... | 10 year-old Flora (as Nahla Peoples) | |
Debra Glenn | ... | Flora's Mother #2 | |
Victor Turner | ... | Flora's Dad #2 | |
Alexander Biglane | ... | Asphalt Royalty Representative (as Alex Biglane) | |
Danny Glover | ... | Weatherman | |
Lucius Baston | ... | Zed | |
Gretchen Koerner | ... | ER Staffer | |
Milos Milicevic | ... | Armed Security Guard | |
Eric Stratemeier | ... | EDC Protester | |
Jeff Galpin | ... | Policeman | |
Victoria Patenaude | ... | Elderly Woman | |
Juliette Lewis | ... | Jason | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Varsha Chand | ... | Neighbor (uncredited) | |
Rachel Thurow | ... | Neighbor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tze Chun | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Kat Cole | ... | associate producer (as Kat Gorospe Cole) |
Michael Ellenberg | ... | executive producer |
Marcus Gardley | ... | co-executive producer |
Jharrel Jerome | ... | executive producer |
Carver Karaszewski | ... | co-executive producer |
Naima Ramos-Chapman | ... | producer |
Boots Riley | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Rebecca Rivo | ... | executive producer |
Lori Slomka | ... | producer |
Lindsey Springer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nate Brenner | ... | (of Tune-Yards) |
Merrill Garbus | ... | (of Tune-Yards) |
Cinematography by
Steve Annis | ||
Eric Moynier |
Editing by
Saira Haider |
Casting By
Victoria Thomas | ... | (original casting) |
Production Design by
Maxwell Orgell |
Art Direction by
Susan Alegria | ||
Geza Kassai | ||
Brendan Turrill |
Set Decoration by
Monique Champagne | ||
Erin Foster | ||
Michael Powsner |
Costume Design by
Deirdra Elizabeth Govan |
Makeup Department
Lawrnell Bell-Rattler | ... | key hair stylist |
April Melerine Maness | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Yolanda Mercadel | ... | hair department head |
Cidni Merrett | ... | key makeup artist (as Cidni Merret) |
Peter Murphy | ... | Sculptor: puppet crew |
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin | ... | makeup department head |
Jen Roomes | ... | lab tech |
Production Management
Lynn Appelle | ... | unit production manager |
Ben Raxlin | ... | Post Production Executive |
Rebecca Rivo | ... | unit production manager |
Byron Smith | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marcus Brown | ... | additional second assistant director |
Tiffany Cheng | ... | second assistant director (as Tiffany Cheng Janicin) |
Bryan Gildner | ... | first assistant director: VFX Unit |
Milos Milicevic | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Barker Barrett | ... | foreman: Oakland |
Franco Esile | ... | leadman |
Austin Grehan | ... | scenic foreperson |
James Harris | ... | construction coordinator |
Allison Hilder | ... | assistant property master |
Loren Hoselton | ... | set dresser |
Zach Lonas | ... | leadman: Oakland |
Julianne Merino | ... | Props Assistant |
Erik Murillo | ... | art |
Sara Nyquist | ... | props |
Emily Okun | ... | set dresser: Oakland |
Ric Perada | ... | Additional Props |
Elizabeth Reed | ... | art |
Sarah Rhea | ... | assistant property master |
Isabella Roome | ... | graphic designer |
Maria Senger | ... | assistant set decorator |
James Shefik | ... | lead scenic: Oakland |
John Suggs | ... | construction foreman |
Michael Thede | ... | set dresser: oakland |
Jasmine Torregano | ... | construction buyer |
Paul Tuger | ... | props |
Matthew Whalen | ... | Propmaker: art department |
Stephanie Wittmann | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound Department
Hunter Berk | ... | adr mixer |
Steve Campagna | ... | adr recordist |
Scott Cannizzaro | ... | adr mixer |
Brian Copenhagen | ... | sound mixer: Oakland |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Corryn Deegan | ... | boom operator: Oakland |
Sean England | ... | foley artist |
Chris Frazier | ... | sound effects editor/foley editor |
Andrea Gard | ... | foley artist |
Kirby Leonard | ... | boom operator |
Tom Myers | ... | sound designer |
Jonathan Parham | ... | sound mixer |
LeDerek John Rocque | ... | tandem unit boom operator |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Kent Sparling | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steph Allen | ... | Apprentice Sound Editor (uncredited) |
Asiamarie Domingo | ... | audio description recordist (uncredited) |
Scott Theakston | ... | digital editorial support (uncredited) |
Dawit Zemene | ... | assistant supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jasper Anderson | ... | fabrication department: ADI |
Denise Baer | ... | hair department: ADI |
Paul Calder | ... | special effects technician |
Brian Cross | ... | special effects technician |
Tawnya Diaz | ... | special effects |
Bonnie Ephraim | ... | mold department: ADI |
Andrea García Manzano | ... | special effects coordinator (as Andrea Garcia) |
Alec Gillis | ... | puppet effects creator: ADI |
Ted Haines | ... | 1/2 scale creative supervisor: ADI |
Sean House | ... | special effects technician |
Karen Keener | ... | seaming department supervisor |
Eli Koral | ... | special effects technician |
Mike Larrabee | ... | paint department: ADI |
Tim Leach | ... | shop supervisor: ADI |
David Little | ... | special effects technician |
Antonio Loza | ... | Mold shop supervisor: ADI |
Kelli Lundy | ... | Special Effects Buyer |
Peter Luong | ... | 3D scanner & printer: ADI |
Richard Maybery | ... | painting department: ADI |
John McLeod | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jon K. Miller | ... | fabrication department supervisor: ADI |
Peter Murphy | ... | sculpture department: ADI |
Ilona Muschenetz | ... | fabrication department: ADI |
James Springham | ... | 3d modeler: ADI |
Anthony Stewart | ... | sculpture department: ADI |
Zachery Teller | ... | Puppeteer |
I.J. Van Perre | ... | special effects foreman |
Sara Villarreal | ... | fabrication department: ADI |
Garth Winkless | ... | shop supervisor: ADI |
TaMara Carlson Woodard | ... | fabrication department: ADI (as Tamara Carlson-Woodard) |
Tom Woodruff Jr. | ... | puppet effects creator: ADI |
David T. Woodruff | ... | lab technician: ADI |
Andy Mauger | ... | fabrication department: ADI (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ricardo Alvarez | ... | digital compositor |
Mason Barksdale | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Gastón Batlle | ... | visual effects artist |
Irina Berdyanskaya | ... | compositing supervisor |
Nikolas Bradfield | ... | VFX Production Coordinator |
Marc Brzezicki | ... | digital compositor |
Sebastien Corne | ... | head of digital environment |
Shaghayegh Darabi | ... | Digital Matte Paint Artist |
Antonio Gallardo | ... | visual effects producer: The Grid Post |
Denisse Garcés | ... | visual effects producer ollin vfx |
Andrea García Manzano | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Andrea Garcia) |
Courtney Gardiner | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Pedro Gartner | ... | digital compositor |
Alvaro Gonzalez Kuhn | ... | Visual Effects Executive Producer: Ollin VFX |
Gavin Greenwalt | ... | second unit visual effects supervisor |
Guillaume Grison | ... | vfx data wrangler |
Isabelle Henault | ... | VFX producer: Crafty Apes |
Jeff Heral | ... | look development artist |
Chrismac Hwang | ... | CG Supervisor |
Melvin Antonio Jimenez | ... | visual effects artist |
Edgar Karapetyan | ... | lead 3d artist: Gentle Giant Studios |
Scott Kirvan | ... | Associate Visual Effects Supervisor & Scale Ambassador |
Patrick Klosowski | ... | digital compositor |
Hannah Macklin | ... | VFX Production Manager |
Bidu Madio | ... | visual effects producer |
Xany Mendez | ... | associate visual effects supervisor: Ollin VFX |
Thomas Middleton | ... | digital compositor: Crafty Apes |
Bernadett Molnár | ... | digital compositor |
Jefferson Ietto Novo | ... | digital compositor |
Lucas Pascale-Pallotta | ... | visual effects artist |
Tilman Paulin | ... | compositing supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Todd Sheridan Perry | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Paige Prokop | ... | visual effects executive: Amazon Studios |
Héctor Ramírez | ... | visual effects editor |
Ron Rauch | ... | visual effects editor |
Florent Revel | ... | machmove artist |
Ursula Salas Rivero | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Argenis Santos | ... | visual effects artist |
Nuara Santos | ... | visual effects assistant coordinator |
Alec Talian | ... | Lead Scan Technician : Gentle Giant Studios |
Yung Sheng Tseng | ... | digital matte painter: crafty apes |
Victor Valencia | ... | VFX Supervisor: O2 Post |
Julie Van Roman | ... | VFX Associate Producer : Gentle Giant Studios |
Marcus Vinicius | ... | visual effects editor |
Alejandro Diego von Dorrer | ... | visual effects producer |
Juliette Yager | ... | visual effects executive: Amazon Studios |
James Abunawass | ... | Visual Effects Data Wrangler (uncredited) |
Janin Rosales | ... | Previsualization Artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Silas Borelly | ... | stunt double: Walton Goggins |
Chelsea Bruland | ... | stunt coordinator |
Eric Stratemeier | ... | stunts |
Connor Turley | ... | Stunt Rigging Coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Zachary Blosser | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Aaron Brenner | ... | second assistant camera |
Paulina Bryant | ... | first assistant camera |
Ryan J. Calkin | ... | best boy electric: Oakland |
Neera Chatrath | ... | camera loader |
William Dauel | ... | 2nd unit first assistant camera |
Nicholas Dias | ... | electrician |
Dan Furst | ... | video assist operator |
Aashish Gandhi | ... | DIT |
Kevin Gazdik | ... | gaffer |
Brook Johnson | ... | key rigging grip: Oakland |
Jeremy Johnston | ... | best boy rigging electric: Oakland |
John Lacy | ... | gaffer: Oakland |
Rolf Lee | ... | rigging gaffer: Oakland |
Niels Lindelien | ... | "A" Camera/Steadicam Operator |
Chris McCracken | ... | key grip: Oakland |
Matija Milicevic | ... | digital utility: Oakland |
Alexander Moore | ... | electrician |
Bron Moyi | ... | B Camera Operator |
Phil Newman | ... | first assistant camera |
Jason Parnell Sr. | ... | Lighting Console Programmer |
Austin Pedroni | ... | 2nd unit second assistant camera |
Reese Pitts | ... | utility |
Lance Romano | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Kye Ruddy | ... | second assistant camera |
Jared Ruiz | ... | Best Boy Grip |
Nelson Saarni | ... | electrician: Oakland |
Brandon Smith | ... | digital loader: Oakland |
Ryan Summersett | ... | second assistant camera |
John Vinson | ... | A dolly grip: Oakland |
Ben Wachsmann | ... | grip |
Ryan Watson | ... | Best boy rigging grip |
Nik Wendelsdorf | ... | grip: oakland |
Animation Department
Andrew Baker | ... | vfx artist: Mystery Meat Media |
Ri Crawford | ... | Stop Motion Animator / animation director / editor: Mystery Meat Media |
Matthew Hazelrig | ... | director of photography: Mystery Meat Media |
David Lauer | ... | Stop Motion Animator / animation director |
Aarica North | ... | Stop Motion Animator |
Rebecca Pederson | ... | Animation Producer: Mystery Meat Media |
Allison Rudd | ... | background designer |
Bennett Rust | ... | background artist / character designer |
Nick Sazani | ... | character designer |
William Storkson | ... | sound design: Mystery Meat Media |
Anna Trinh | ... | stop motion fabricator |
Stephanie Valette | ... | Assistant Editor: Mystery Meat Media |
Annie Wong | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Elizabeth Brown | ... | los angeles casting associate |
Brent Caballero | ... | new orleans extras casting |
Nina Henninger | ... | oakland casting |
Theresa Hernandez | ... | new orleans casting associate |
Sarah Kliban | ... | oakland casting associate |
Meagan Lewis | ... | new orleans casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbra Araujo | ... | Costume Illustrator |
Victoria Barkley | ... | set costumer |
Mignon Charvet | ... | Head Ager/Dyer |
Peggy Donovan | ... | key costumer |
Margaret Bolton Grace | ... | costumer |
Lee Kyle | ... | costume supervisor |
Vanessa Lacy | ... | costumer |
Ashley Martin | ... | Costume Buyer |
Chris Nausley | ... | Costume Coordinator |
Darolyn Robertson | ... | puppet costumer |
Evan Ross | ... | assistant costume designer |
Shawn Vantree | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Robert Abilez | ... | assistant editor |
Branca Arruda | ... | post-production coordinator: O2 Pós |
Tyson Birmann | ... | colorist: dailies |
Melissa Bávaro | ... | conform editor |
Sam Daley | ... | colorist |
Sarene El-Abour | ... | post production supervisor |
Matthew Hawkins | ... | senior dailies producer |
Spyros Katsihtis | ... | color assistant |
Jessica Malumay | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dean Mozian | ... | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Chase Tarca | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matt Thompson | ... | conform editor |
Cícero Vasconcellos | ... | post-production assistant |
J. Eric Camp | ... | Finishing Executive (uncredited) |
Location Management
Evan Eastham | ... | location manager |
Angy Fonseca | ... | location production assistant |
Johanes Gomez | ... | location production assistant |
Owen Legendre | ... | assistant location manager |
Heather MacLean | ... | location manager: Oakland |
Seretse Njemanze | ... | location production assistant |
William O'Brien | ... | key assistant location manager |
Kim Bassemier Stewart | ... | location coordinator |
Kelly Tom | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
Jake Charkey | ... | musician: cello |
Leah Harrison | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
John Cerrito | ... | script coordinator |
Arthur Dix | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jacqueline Chejlava | ... | dispatcher |
Rick Simmons | ... | local transportation captain: Oakland |
Additional Crew
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Betty Baston | ... | Executive Assistant |
Ashley Bush | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Buziak | ... | production accountant |
Lulu Cheri | ... | Cast Assistant for Jharell Jerome |
Chelsea Cierria Davis | ... | production assistant |
D'Anna Geis | ... | health & safety captain |
Rachel Hardison | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Katherine Heroman | ... | production secretary |
Scott Hervey | ... | attorney services |
Addae Hill | ... | Production Coordinator: Oak |
Jackie Jenkins Jr. | ... | stand-in |
Jennifer Jereza | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ammara Khalid | ... | production assistant |
Cathy Landry | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Rebecca McGirney | ... | production assistant |
Collier Meyer | ... | production coordinator |
Kenira Moore | ... | Studio Production Coordinator |
Dimitri Nzerem | ... | production assistant |
Rafael Perez-Cuicas | ... | assistant accountant |
Ashleigh Prince | ... | Sustainability Coordinator |
Julie Savini | ... | Accounting Clerk |
Brian Seale | ... | Construction Medic |
Nicole Shatz | ... | health & safety manager |
Megan Slater | ... | travel coordinator |
Dylan Tarason | ... | senior vice president: physical production - Media Res Studio |
Maya Taylor | ... | Choreographer |
Alia Carita Tompkins | ... | creative assistant |
Omkar Tungare | ... | hindi dubbing director (Hindi version) |
Galen Wallace | ... | location assistant: Oakland Unit |
Nisa Ward | ... | loop group voice actor |
Zane Weston | ... | production safety |
Shari Wilson | ... | production assistant |