Directed by
Kyle Hytonen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kyle Hytonen |
Cast (in credits order)
Eric De Santis | ... | Teddy | |
Adam Lemieux | ... | Patrick | |
August Kyss | ... | The Hitchhiker | |
Ry Barrett | ... | Jason Dunphy | |
John Migliore | ... | The Shape | |
Conall Pendergast | ... | Kevin | |
Brent Baird | ... | Dave | |
Cassidy Lawson | ... | Trinity | |
Karen Burson | ... | Mariah | |
Deborah Jayne Reilly Smith | ... | Mrs. Lachance | |
Sébastien Godin | ... | Fritz | |
Kim Madden | ... | Lisa | |
Chance Orion Wood | ... | Son | |
Michael Penney | ... | Dad | |
Brett Jansen | ... | Paulo | |
Marta Bates | ... | Mom | |
Reese Cranston | ... | Bolognia 2 | |
Riley Cranston | ... | Bolognia 1 | |
Gabrielle Forsey | ... | Jamie | |
David Kolenski | ... | Michael | |
Jay MacAulay | ... | Stinkbomb | |
Luke Meneok | ... | Painter | |
Kristina Lafser | ... | Becky 'The Hammer' Shapiro (voice) | |
Kevin Duffy | ... | Jimmy Patterson (voice) | |
Clint Beaver | ... | Roy Macintosh (voice) | |
Alex DiSanto | ... | Driver / Wedding guest |
Produced by
Matt Curtsinger | ... | executive producer |
Sébastien Godin | ... | associate producer |
Nigel Hartwell | ... | executive producer |
Kyle Hytonen | ... | producer |
Brett Jansen | ... | executive producer |
Kristina Lafser | ... | associate producer |
Derek Lukosius | ... | producer |
Marvin Maddicks Jr. | ... | associate producer |
Andrew Martin | ... | executive producer |
Luke Meneok | ... | executive producer |
John Migliore | ... | executive producer |
Jim Nixon | ... | executive producer |
Kasey Shafsky | ... | executive producer |
Liam Siebolt | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Stephenson | ... | associate producer |
Clayton Windatt | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Mike Trebilcock |
Cinematography by
Dylan Pickett-Fallis |
Editing by
Matthew Torrance |
Makeup Department
Deborah Jayne Reilly Smith | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Alex DiSanto | ... | production manager |
Sound Department
Derek Lukosius | ... | sound recordist |
Kim Madden | ... | foley artist |
Matthew Torrance | ... | foley artist / sound editor |
Alex Towle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Sebastián Ochoa Aguilera | ... | digital compositor / visual effects producer |
Michael Key | ... | digital compositor |
John Migliore | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Colin Baxter | ... | camera operator |
Luke Meneok | ... | assistant camera |
Saim Tariq | ... | camera operator |
Editorial Department
Hassan Saeed Ahmad | ... | colorist |
Additional Crew
Saidbh Boyle | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Sarita Bhukal | ... | thanks |
Caroline Concordia | ... | thanks |
Willy Die | ... | thanks |
Keith Dore | ... | thanks |
Scott Evans | ... | thanks |
Mark Fifield | ... | thanks |
Aidan Fundamenski | ... | thanks |
Mario 'sPidA' Garay | ... | thanks |
Spida Garay | ... | thanks |
Mike Infante | ... | thanks |
Steven Millan | ... | thanks |
Vince Patterson | ... | thanks |
Bill Pickard | ... | thanks |