Mrs Sidhu Investigates (TV Series)
Ripped (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steve Barron |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Suk Pannu | ... | (creator) |
Suk Pannu | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Meera Syal | ... | Mrs Sidhu | |
Craig Parkinson | ... | DCI Burton | |
Naana Agyei Ampadu | ... | Sergeant Mint (as Naana Agyei-Ampadu) | |
Gurjeet Singh | ... | Tez Sidhu | |
Gordon Kennedy | ... | Superintendent De Vries | |
Mark Ebulué | ... | Dan King | |
Jamie Andrew Cutler | ... | Tony Sharpe | |
Aaron Heffernan | ... | Preston Jones | |
Lauren Carse | ... | Krissie Jones | |
Coco Prada | ... | Oscar Hernandez | |
Carl Batchelor | ... | Simon | |
Nimisha Odedra | ... | Sonia | |
Jessica Brooks | ... | Wanda Norris | |
Varada Sethu | ... | Rani Toor | |
Holli Dempsey | ... | Amelie Cook | |
Vanessa Vanderpuye | ... | Lori McKenzie | |
Rebecca Jade Hammond | ... | Liz Claydon | |
Joann Condon | ... | Claudia | |
Rhia Patel | ... | Young Mrs Sidhu | |
Kishore Bhatt | ... | Mr. Ramgariah | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Anna Eliseeva | ... | Beautician | |
Lee Nicholas Harris | ... | Police seargent keely | |
Nilesh Hindocha | ... | Late Mr. Sidhu (Photograph) | |
Jack Cronin | ... | Evans (uncredited) | |
Atul Sharma | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Steve Barron | ... | executive producer |
Alison Carpenter | ... | executive producer |
Lynn Grant | ... | line producer |
Debra Hayward | ... | executive producer |
Gordon Kennedy | ... | executive producer |
Catherine Mackin | ... | executive producer |
Alison Owen | ... | executive producer |
Suk Pannu | ... | executive producer |
Meera Syal | ... | executive producer |
Bea Tammer | ... | executive producer |
Jane Wallbank | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Cora Miron |
Cinematography by
Trevelyan Oliver |
Editing by
Meredith Leece |
Casting By
Catherine Willis |
Production Design by
Andrew Lavin |
Art Direction by
Joanna Pearce |
Set Decoration by
Nicola Burrough |
Costume Design by
Natalie Rogers-Wenzel | ... | (as Natalie Rodgers-Wenzel) |
Makeup Department
Kira Amin | ... | Hair and Makeup Junior |
Jo Houtmeyers | ... | Hair & Make up Designer |
Jessica Sutcliffe | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Kat Anderson | ... | production coordinator |
Louisa Ezziane | ... | production manager |
Jill Forbes | ... | head of production |
Robert Mellody | ... | unit manager |
Jeevan Sandhu | ... | production secretary |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sam Allan | ... | floor runner |
Raquel Anderson | ... | floor runner |
Leonora Barton | ... | third assistant director |
Joel Blake | ... | second assistant director |
Alice Differ-Jones | ... | base runner |
Robert Gerrard | ... | first assistant director |
Jamie Gibson | ... | floor runner |
Art Department
Brian Cornish | ... | property master |
Shaun Cornish | ... | stand-by chippy |
Lee Fenton-Wilkinson | ... | graphic designer |
Gina Fields | ... | graphic designer |
Louis Gun | ... | props |
Joe Hardy | ... | standby art director |
Lewis Kirkpatrick | ... | set dresser |
Rebecca Morton | ... | production buyer |
Tim Napper | ... | concept artist |
Stewart Parkinson | ... | dressing props chargehand |
Zareena Schnieden | ... | art department assistant |
Ej Schreuder | ... | graphics trainee |
Sound Department
Jon Boothroyde | ... | production sound mixer |
Andrea Cremonini | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Scott Jones | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Kneafsey | ... | 1st assistant sound |
Nick Kray | ... | adr mixer |
Jasper Thorn | ... | Assistant Re-Recording Mixer: Pinewood Studios |
Lewis Todd | ... | sound effects editor |
Stunts
Nathan Aldous | ... | anthony flanagan |
Elaine Ford | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Abbott | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Jake McClean Walker | ... | B Camera Operator/Steadicam: dailies |
Sean McDonald | ... | camera trainee: A camera |
Andreas Pepe | ... | key grip |
Mike Phaure | ... | steadicam operator |
Matthew Tregoning | ... | second assistant camera |
Neil Willis | ... | Drone Camera Operator |
Casting Department
Katie Lovie | ... | extras casting |
Abhaya Sethu | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sesselja Fanneyjardóttir | ... | costume trainee |
Michelle Holden | ... | costume supervisor |
Rhiannon Noke | ... | crowd standby |
Julia Pritchard | ... | costume assistant |
Laura Quigley | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Robi Borgonovo | ... | post production supervisor |
Matilda Gilbert-Halladey | ... | assistant editor |
Vincent Narduzzo | ... | colorist |
Jon Wright | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Paul Manwaring | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Jon Bailey | ... | Score Mixer |
Noa Margalit | ... | Composer Assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Jemma Field | ... | script supervisor |
Leah Foster | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Hefin Jones | ... | facilities captain |
Additional Crew
Kayleigh Coulbeck | ... | covid supervisor |
Eva Kelly | ... | director of rights & production: Acorn TV |
Amir Majlessi | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Murray | ... | cashier |
Adam Nixon | ... | covid marshall |
Colleen O'Keeffe | ... | choreographer |
Tung Pham | ... | assistant accountant |
Zabarjad Budgie Salam | ... | Dialect Coach |
Isabelle Suas | ... | production accountant |