The Watchful Eye (TV Series)
Stairway to Eleven (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Shana Stein |
Writing Credits
Julie Durk | ... | (created by) |
Lenn K. Rosenfeld | ... | (written by) |
Alicia Carroll | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Mariel Molino | ... | Elena Santos | |
Warren Christie | ... | Matthew | |
Amy Acker | ... | Tory | |
Jon-Michael Ecker | ... | Scott (as Jon Ecker) | |
Aliyah Royale | ... | Ginny | |
Lex Lumpkin | ... | Elliott | |
Henry Samiri | ... | Jasper (as Henry Joseph Samiri) | |
Kelly Bishop | ... | Mrs. Ivey | |
Christopher Redman | ... | Dick Ayres | |
Andres Velez | ... | Roman | |
Clare Filipow | ... | Kim Stewart | |
Emily Tennant | ... | Allie Ward |
Produced by
Gigi Boyd | ... | co-producer |
Joe DeOliveira | ... | producer |
Emmylou Diaz | ... | co-executive producer |
Emily Fox | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Chloé Hung | ... | co-producer |
Rebecca Kirsch | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeffrey Reiner | ... | executive producer |
Lenn K. Rosenfeld | ... | co-executive producer |
Jordan Roter | ... | co-producer |
Ryan Seacrest | ... | executive producer |
Andrea Shay | ... | executive producer |
Miriam Van Emst | ... | associate producer |
Nina Wass | ... | executive producer |
Danielle Weinstock | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Rene G. Boscio | ... | (as René G. Boscio) |
Cinematography by
Scott Williams | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Louise Innes | ... | (as Louise A. Innes) |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney |
Production Design by
Ryan Palmer |
Art Direction by
Brad Karsgaard |
Set Decoration by
Sam Higgins |
Costume Design by
Andrea Des Roches | ... | (as Andrèa Des Roches) |
Makeup Department
Debra Johnson | ... | hair department head |
Heather Kopchia | ... | key hair stylist |
Amanda McGowan | ... | makeup department head |
Dawn Penner | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Aaron Wozlowski | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Gigi Boyd | ... | production manager |
Justin Lancaster | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jill McQueen | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Darren Devlin | ... | second assistant director / third assistant director |
Kristy Jelinek | ... | second assistant director |
Bryan C. Knight | ... | first assistant director |
Walter Sawan | ... | trainee assistant director |
Cassie Turgeon | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jesse Bastien | ... | graphic designer |
Jonathan Peter Fill | ... | on-set dresser |
Ken Frost | ... | construction coordinator |
Sophie Graham | ... | assistant art director |
Theodore Khouri | ... | art department coordinator |
Shayna Loseth | ... | art department assistant |
Jarot Neufeld | ... | lead dresser |
Melinda Watts | ... | property master |
Lisa Hageman Yahgulanaas | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Sound Department
Alexander Gruzdev | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bruce M. Honda | ... | dialogue editor |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist |
Paul Koronkiewicz | ... | boom operator: NY Unit |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Greg Ortiz | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Don Painchaud | ... | production sound mixer (as Donald Painchaud) |
Adam Sanchez | ... | sound mixer: NY Unit |
Rick Santizo | ... | re-recording mixer |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley mixer |
Karl Wasserman | ... | sound utility: NY Unit |
Kenneth Young | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Dale Shippam | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Chapel Folger | ... | visual effects producer: Onyx VFX |
Jonathan MacPherson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Claire Rose | ... | sr compositor |
John Stewart | ... | visual effects supervisor: Onyx VFX |
Camera and Electrical Department
Suvikram Bedi | ... | Splinter Unit DOP/Op |
Allen Chiu | ... | computer playback operator |
Jessica Lauren Doucet | ... | lighting technician |
Jordan Dowler-Coltman | ... | first assistant camera |
Harvey LaRocque | ... | camera operator |
Jeremy McBride | ... | best boy electric |
Mike Mossman | ... | on set rigging grip |
Tim Moynihan | ... | camera operator (as Timothy Moynihan) |
Noor Razzak | ... | "b" camera dolly grip |
Mike Rogers | ... | key grip |
Thomas Stunden | ... | motion picture video coordinator |
Alessio Trani | ... | second assistant camera |
Jeff Trebenski | ... | gaffer |
Sean Winterfeld | ... | rigging grip best boy |
Justine Yeung | ... | still photographer |
Brad Zacharias | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Casting Department
Kendra Castleberry | ... | casting associate |
Mary Louise Gemmill | ... | loop group/voice casting |
Tiffany Mak | ... | casting: Canada |
Heather McGowan | ... | casting coordinator: Canada |
Msaada Nia | ... | casting executive |
Bernie Van De Yacht | ... | Loop group/voice casting |
Justin Washington | ... | casting administration |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melissa Sharon David | ... | truck supervisor |
Elizabeth Eburne | ... | Truck Assist |
Renata Mihalickova | ... | costume set supervisor |
Laura Mueller | ... | costume supervisor |
Hannah-Rose Taggart | ... | background costumer |
Ruby Woods | ... | costume stylist/buyer |
Judy Wu | ... | assistant costume designer |
Meghan Birch | ... | wardrobe supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jason B. Catedrilla | ... | assistant editor (as Jason Catedrilla) |
Gareth Cook | ... | Final Colorist |
Clifton Dugan | ... | post facility administrator |
Cole Parks | ... | on-line editor (as Coleman Parks) |
Robbie Stern | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Gregory Astop | ... | location manager (as Greg Astop) |
Chris B. Banks | ... | location manager ny unit |
Shawn Cassidy | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Mike Caroleo | ... | music supervisor |
Angela Claverie | ... | music editor |
Jody Friedman | ... | music clearance |
Joseph Holiday | ... | musical sound design |
Marta Sofia Honer | ... | musician: violin and viola |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Adam Ritchie | ... | musical sound design |
William Russell | ... | scoring assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Mark Blecha | ... | script coordinator |
Alicia Kafka | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Larry Hronopoulos | ... | transportation captain |
Vinnie Kahlon | ... | transportation |
Steve Martin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Christopher Allard | ... | production assistant |
Sheri Baker | ... | accounting clerk |
Tania Borland | ... | accounting clerk |
Tessa Boyce | ... | assistant accountant |
Sunny Briyah | ... | assistant testing administrator |
Isabelle Carasso | ... | assistant the executive producers |
Jenny Dent | ... | studio teacher |
Julie Durk | ... | consultant |
Mel Fair | ... | ADR Loop Group |
James Fantin | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Spencer Halex | ... | playback graphics producer |
Roqaya A. Hameid | ... | production coordinator |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
Isa Hosein | ... | first aid and craft services |
Kelly Ann Johnson | ... | key production assistant: ny unit |
Katherine Kadler | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Fiona Kayitesi | ... | payroll accountant |
Sher Keady | ... | accounting clerk |
Atousa Madipour | ... | assistant accountant |
Anastasiia Moshak | ... | production assistant |
Peggy Mrace | ... | payroll accountant |
Alina Pak | ... | production assistant |
Gemayel Pennegan | ... | accounting clerk |
Jordan J. Rivera | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Robert James Rohrer | ... | set dresser |
Roy Samuelson | ... | audio description narrator |
Lynda Schmit | ... | Studio Teacher |
Jonathan B. Schwartz | ... | Business Affairs |
Craig Stapleton | ... | production controller |
Carol Stokowski | ... | payroll accountant |
Arielle Zadok | ... | sr. health & safety manager (uncredited) |