Directed by
Peter Farrelly |
Writing Credits
Richard Russo | ... | (based on the novel "Straight Man" by) |
Paul Lieberstein | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Aaron Zelman | ... | (developed for television by) |
Paul Lieberstein | ... | (written for television by) & |
Aaron Zelman | ... | (written for television by) |
Ben Philippe | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Jean Kyoung Frazier | ... | (executive story editor) |
Jasmine Pierce | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Bob Odenkirk | ... | William Henry Devereaux, Jr. | |
Mireille Enos | ... | Lily Devereaux | |
Cedric Yarbrough | ... | Paul Rourke | |
Diedrich Bader | ... | Tony Conigula | |
Olivia Scott Welch | ... | Julie Devereaux | |
Sara Amini | ... | Meg Quigley (credit only) | |
Suzanne Cryer | ... | Gracie DuBois | |
Nancy Robertson | ... | Billie | |
Arthur Keng | ... | Teddy | |
Alvina August | ... | June | |
Haig Sutherland | ... | Finny | |
Shannon DeVido | ... | Emma | |
Jackson Kelly | ... | Bartow | |
Daniel Doheny | ... | Russell | |
Oscar Nuñez | ... | Dean Rose | |
Ellen MacNevin | ... | Rachel | |
Jason Sakaki | ... | Lester | |
Jacki Gunn | ... | Jennifer | |
Angel Reign Montano Celiz | ... | Dani (as Angel Reign Celiz) | |
Dolores Drake | ... | Jill | |
Simon Longmore | ... | Herb | |
Meg Roe | ... | Andrea | |
Jovanna Burke | ... | Teacher | |
Zac Siewert | ... | Student | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Leanne Ofori-Atta | ... | Waitress (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lisa Albert | ... | co-executive producer |
Jadene Stojak Babcock | ... | co-producer |
Adam Barr | ... | co-executive producer |
Emma Barrie | ... | producer |
Peter Farrelly | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Held | ... | executive producer |
Mark Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Paul Lieberstein | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Warren Lieberstein | ... | consulting producer |
David Magee | ... | producer (produced by) |
Bob Odenkirk | ... | executive producer |
Naomi Odenkirk | ... | executive producer |
Marc Provissiero | ... | executive producer |
Richard Russo | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Shore | ... | co-producer |
Tom Smuts | ... | co-executive producer |
Shawn Williamson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Aaron Zelman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Dave Porter | ||
Joe Wong |
Cinematography by
Mark Chow |
Editing by
Richard Schwadel |
Casting By
Carrie Audino | ||
Laura Schiff |
Production Design by
Cheryl Marion |
Art Direction by
Anamarija Josipovic |
Set Decoration by
Richard Beech |
Costume Design by
Carla Hetland |
Makeup Department
James Dreichel | ... | hair stylist |
Amber Kemper | ... | hair department head (as Amber Hassa) |
Rebecca Lee | ... | makeup department head |
Justine Peterson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Nichole Sanduliak | ... | key hair stylist |
Cody Usak | ... | barber |
Jessica Wong | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Philip Lichti | ... | unit manager |
Jason Saville | ... | production executive |
Steven St. Arnaud | ... | production manager |
Shawn Williamson | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
J.B. Rogers | ... | first assistant director |
Roger Scott Russell | ... | second assistant director (as Roger Russell) |
Art Department
Sabrina Aguilera West | ... | graphic artist / graphic designer |
Mark Black | ... | assistant property master |
Benjamin Brooks | ... | art department coordinator |
Tiffany Bryans | ... | props |
Colin J. Czarnecki | ... | set dresser |
Amanda De Castro | ... | assistant art director |
Harlowe Finn | ... | set buyer |
Jesse Joslin | ... | construction supervisor |
Jesse Mrau | ... | set dresser |
David R. Murray | ... | construction coordinator (as Dave Murray) |
Heather Murray | ... | props buyer |
Aleya Naiman | ... | property master (as Aleya Naiman-Osborn) |
Ivana Pauletig | ... | graphic artist |
Warren Renwick | ... | Props Truck Supervisor (credit only) |
Luis Sidonio | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Ken Cade | ... | sound effects editor |
Katrina Castillou | ... | walla mixer |
Jay Cheetham | ... | background sound editor |
Kelly Cole | ... | re-recording mixer |
Morag Desormeaux | ... | Sound assistant |
Dario DiSanto | ... | foley editor |
Francisco Frial | ... | adr mixer |
Jonathan Gomez | ... | adr mixer |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Don Mann | ... | sound designer |
Crystal McCracken | ... | sound assistant |
Bill Mellow | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Morales | ... | adr recordist / m&e and deliveries supervisor |
Maureen Murphy | ... | foley artist |
Sandra Portman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jordan Sy | ... | sound mixer |
Kavan Hammond | ... | assistant foley recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jak Osmond | ... | special effects supervisor |
Kayne Phillips | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Linus Burghardt | ... | compositing supervisor |
Maria Ferraez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Eric Gambini | ... | Sr visual effects supervisor: ghost vfx |
Brett Keyes | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Evy Li | ... | compositor |
Bradley Smith | ... | main title design |
Stunts
Dan Redford | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sergei Bachlakov | ... | still photographer |
Gabriel Boyko | ... | second assistant camera |
Terry Calhoun | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Scott Clark | ... | gaffer |
Taylor Cuming | ... | lamp operator |
Nathan Easterbrook | ... | best boy electric |
Cuyler Frink | ... | lamp operator |
Mark Gorman | ... | lamp operator |
Ken Gurney | ... | grip |
Steve Krasznai | ... | A Camera Steadicam Operator |
Julian Ljunggren | ... | best boy grip |
Josh Lovig | ... | key rigging grip |
Ally Lydynuik | ... | second assistant camera |
Dominik Marciniec | ... | Motion Picture Video Coordinator |
John Marilley-Bodner | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jeremy McBride | ... | lighting console programmer: rigging / rigging best boy electric |
William Minsky | ... | camera operator |
Selena Raskin | ... | a camera first assistant |
Poya Reisi | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Andrew Selkirk | ... | generator operator |
Steve Sherlock | ... | key grip |
Justin Togno | ... | lamp operator |
Kyle Vollstaedt | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Aaron Wardwell | ... | grip |
Edward Yin | ... | digital loader |
Casting Department
Colleen Bolton | ... | location casting |
Chelsea Egozi | ... | casting associate |
Rachel Klinosky | ... | extras casting (as Rachel Klinosky-Brown) |
Maureen Webb | ... | location casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dawn Grey | ... | assistant costume designer |
Carolyn Icheln | ... | costume coordinator / costume supervisor |
Kayla Irwin | ... | costume supervisor |
Michael Knudsen | ... | costumer |
Julie Lepage | ... | buyer |
Briana Scott | ... | buyer/prep |
Editorial Department
Jason Chu | ... | assistant editor |
Thomas Dutton | ... | Dailies Producer |
Hannah Locke | ... | post-production assistant |
Spencer Locke | ... | post production supervisor |
Stephan Marliss | ... | colorist: dailies |
Kyle Sanborn | ... | director of dailies |
Claudio Sepulveda | ... | final colorist |
Chayse Spence | ... | dailies operator |
Location Management
Joel Hurley | ... | location scout |
Terry Mackay | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Roger Kosteck | ... | music editor |
Brienne Rose | ... | music supervisor |
Jeff Stojak | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Luke Bradshaw | ... | script supervisor |
Daniel F. Pérez | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Vinnie Kahlon | ... | Director Driver |
Marc R. Poitras | ... | transportation |
Hamilton Vandenbrink | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Halley Albert | ... | assistant: Mr Johnson |
Brittany Atkinson | ... | office production assistant |
Giampietro Balia | ... | key production assistant |
Griffin Fenady | ... | writers' coordinator |
Miguel Flores Gamez | ... | production coordinator |
Matt Granger | ... | assistant: Aaron Zelman and Paul Lieberstein |
Matthew David Hayden | ... | production assistant |
Katherine Kadler | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Bridget Keene | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Shelby Leopold | ... | production assistant |
Drew Martin | ... | clearance coordinator |
Christopher McDonell | ... | Location Scout |
Patrick McIlvenna | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Erika McKitrick | ... | stand-in |
Jamie Morris | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Olivier | ... | production assistant |
Alina Pak | ... | production assistant |
Josh Roemer-Ingles | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Bradley Smith | ... | title designer |
Tania Susi | ... | production controller |
Nick Vecchio | ... | production coordinator |
Cadderly Kingsbury | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |