Am I Being Unreasonable? (TV Series)
Episode #1.4 (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jonny Campbell | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Selin Hizli | ... | (written by) & |
Daisy May Cooper | ... | (written by) |
Selin Hizli | ... | (created by) & |
Daisy May Cooper | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Selin Hizli | ... | Jen | |
Jessica Hynes | ... | Becca | |
Olivia Nakintu | ... | Jay | |
Marek Larwood | ... | Kev | |
Phil Dunning | ... | Gavin | |
John Ramm | ... | Phil | |
Ruben Catt | ... | Harry | |
Karla Crome | ... | Lucy | |
Daisy May Cooper | ... | Nic | |
Lenny Rush | ... | Ollie | |
Roxy Faridany | ... | Rachel | |
Juliet Cowan | ... | Viv | |
Georgie Glen | ... | Mrs. Baggot | |
Dustin Demri-Burns | ... | Dan | |
Marie Critchley | ... | Lynda | |
David Fynn | ... | Alex | |
Amanda Wilkin | ... | Suzie | |
Nathan Welsh | ... | Mr Graham |
Produced by
Shane Allen | ... | executive producer: Boffola |
Pippa Brown | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jonny Campbell | ... | executive producer |
Daisy May Cooper | ... | executive producer |
Kate Daughton | ... | executive producer: Boffola |
Selin Hizli | ... | executive producer |
Frances Mable | ... | line producer |
Cathy Mason | ... | associate producer |
Rachel Mason | ... | associate producer |
Faith Penhale | ... | executive producer: Lookout Point |
Tanya Qureshi | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Jack Thorne | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Morgan Kibby | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Tony Slater Ling | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Helena Evans |
Casting By
Julie Harkin |
Production Design by
Paul Cross |
Art Direction by
Selina Tarnowska |
Costume Design by
Daniella Pearman |
Makeup Department
Claire-Louise Bender | ... | hair & make-up artist (as Clairelouise Bender) |
Emily Bilverstone | ... | hair & make-up designer |
Laura McDowell | ... | hair & make-up supervisor |
Production Management
Emmalene Barlow | ... | unit manager |
Chrissie Broadway | ... | Production Executive / production executive |
Kiri Degon | ... | post production supervisor |
Louise Mutter | ... | head of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sara Evans | ... | second assistant director |
Hannah Floodpage | ... | third assistant director |
Billy Matthews | ... | Floor Runner |
Brett Thomas | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jenny Alexander | ... | production buyer |
Abi Charlesworth | ... | art department assistant |
Shannon Curtis | ... | graphic designer |
Heidi Denholm | ... | petty cash buyer (as Heidi Anouk Denholm) |
Daniel Dickel | ... | standby props (as Dan Dickel) |
Marin Jeremic | ... | property master |
Gary Leech | ... | standby props |
Nigel Magni | ... | standby props |
Simon Reeves | ... | standby carpenter |
Don Smith | ... | construction manager |
Craig Swinford | ... | dressing props |
Lizzy Wheeler | ... | standby art director |
Sound Department
Nick Baldock | ... | adr mixer |
Paula Boram | ... | foley artist |
Jamie Hale | ... | first assistant sound |
Rikki Hanson | ... | sound recordist |
Todd Von Joel | ... | ADR: Voice |
Jamie Kolonic | ... | sound effects editor |
Chi Limpiroj | ... | second assistant sound |
Ben Norrington | ... | adr supervisor |
Julien Pirrie | ... | foley mixer |
Jason Swanscott | ... | foley artist |
Trevor Swanscott | ... | foley editor |
Harry Tulley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Mark Turner | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Matt Wood | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Barrow | ... | gaffer |
Charlotte Gee | ... | electrician |
Dylan Kidd | ... | best boy |
Fardeen Mackenzie | ... | DIT Assist |
Mark Norvill | ... | b camera trainee |
Stephen Peat | ... | key grip |
Oliver Pillon | ... | digital imaging technician |
Scott Rhodes | ... | Grip Assistant |
Scottie Rhodes | ... | assistant grip: b camera |
Sophie Richards | ... | b camera first assistant camera |
Simon Ridgway | ... | still photographer |
Vicky Rigbye | ... | camera trainee |
Jecery Rosini | ... | b camera second assistant camera (as Jecery Rosini-Ballantyne) |
Pete Scott | ... | lighting desk operator |
Luke Shakesheff | ... | standby rigger |
Alf Tramontin | ... | steadicam operator |
Connor Travis-Hunter | ... | second assistant camera |
Esther Vardy | ... | b camera operator |
Alfie Welland | ... | grip assistant |
Casting Department
Rae Hendrie | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Louise Egan | ... | costume supervisor |
Charlotte Godfrey | ... | junior costume standby |
Annabel Towler | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Charlotte Baker | ... | assistant editor |
Alex Howells | ... | online editor |
Sonny Sheridan | ... | colorist |
Natasha Torin | ... | post production coordinator |
Location Management
George Hambidge | ... | location assistant |
Emily Jasper | ... | assistant location manager (credit only) |
Richard Lindsay | ... | location scout |
Jake Sainsbury | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Nicholas Baxter | ... | music publisher |
Catherine Grimes | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachael Bone | ... | script supervisor |
Celiya Koster-Brown | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Morgan Blackmore | ... | production accountant |
Mary Burrows | ... | legal and business affairs |
Charley Carson | ... | production coordinator: In-House |
Anna Cole | ... | payroll accountant |
Hugh Davies | ... | marketing director |
Tony Gardiner | ... | covid manager |
Tom Gillespie | ... | legal and business affairs |
John Gillett | ... | post production accountant |
Miranda Harcourt | ... | acting coach |
Diaz Henry-Salmon | ... | covid marshall |
Tammy Incles | ... | legal and business affairs |
Beatrice Kabera | ... | covid coordinator |
Ben McCullagh | ... | assistant accountant |
Lauren McDonough | ... | production coordinator |
Joshua Okpala | ... | intimacy coordinator |
René Tahija | ... | production coordinator: In-House |
Emry Williams | ... | production secretary |