Directed by
Steven K. Tsuchida | ... | (as Steven Tsuchida) |
Writing Credits
Robert Mark Kamen | ... | (based on the characters created by) |
Josh Heald | ... | (created for television by) & |
Jon Hurwitz | ... | (created for television by) & |
Hayden Schlossberg | ... | (created for television by) |
Michael Jonathan Smith | ||
Mattea Greene | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Ralph Macchio | ... | Daniel LaRusso | |
William Zabka | ... | Johnny Lawrence | |
Courtney Henggeler | ... | Amanda LaRusso | |
Xolo Maridueña | ... | Miguel Diaz | |
Tanner Buchanan | ... | Robby Keene | |
Mary Mouser | ... | Samantha LaRusso | |
Jacob Bertrand | ... | Eli 'Hawk' Moskowitz | |
Peyton List | ... | Tory Nichols | |
Dallas Dupree Young | ... | Kenny Payne | |
Vanessa Rubio | ... | Cameron Diaz | |
Thomas Ian Griffith | ... | Terry Silver | |
Martin Kove | ... | John Kreese | |
Gianni DeCenzo | ... | Demetri Alexopoulos | |
Paul Walter Hauser | ... | Raymond | |
Oona O'Brien | ... | Devon Lee | |
Owen Morgan | ... | Bert | |
Dan Ahdoot | ... | Anoush | |
Bret Ernst | ... | Louie | |
Alicia Hannah-Kim | ... | Kim Da-Eun | |
Julia Macchio | ... | Vanessa | |
Yuji Okumoto | ... | Chozen Toguchi | |
Aba Arthur | ... | Dr. Howard | |
Seoum Tylor Aun | ... | Gaming Nerd #2 | |
Sean Goulding | ... | Gaming Nerd #1 | |
Alphonso A'Qen-Aten Jackson | ... | Bouncer | |
Kevin Saunders | ... | Reggie | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Craig Henningsen | ... | Sensei Vicario | |
Jake Huang | ... | Sensei Hyan-Woo (uncredited) | |
Tyron Woodley | ... | Sensei Odell / K.O. (uncredited) |
Produced by
Zack Arnold | ... | associate producer |
Dieter Busch | ... | co-producer (as Dieter H. Busch) |
Ashley Darnall | ... | co-producer |
Bob Dearden | ... | co-executive producer |
Susan Ekins | ... | executive producer |
Josh Heald | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Dina Hillier | ... | co-producer |
Jon Hurwitz | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Shane Keller | ... | co-producer |
James Lassiter | ... | executive producer |
Ralph Macchio | ... | executive producer |
Joe Piarulli | ... | co-executive producer |
Caleeb Pinkett | ... | executive producer |
Hayden Schlossberg | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Michael Jonathan Smith | ... | co-executive producer |
Will Smith | ... | executive producer |
Luan Thomas | ... | co-executive producer |
Bob Wilson | ... | producer |
Mallory Yund | ... | producer |
William Zabka | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Leo Birenberg | ||
Zach Robinson |
Cinematography by
Don E. FauntLeRoy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ryan Patrick Brennan | ... | (as Ryan Brennan) |
Christopher M. Meagher |
Casting By
Alexis Frank Koczara | ||
Christine Smith Shevchenko |
Production Design by
Ryan Berg |
Art Direction by
Eric Berg |
Set Decoration by
Andrea Ferguson | ... | (set decorater) |
Costume Design by
Frank Helmer |
Makeup Department
Jamie Cline | ... | makeup department head |
Jessica Craig | ... | key makeup artist |
Nataleigh Verrengia | ... | 3rd makeup artist |
Production Management
Dieter Busch | ... | unit production manager (as Dieter H. Busch) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevin M. Berg | ... | first assistant director |
Dustin Brown | ... | first assistant director (as Dustin M. Brown) |
Keaton Lange | ... | key second assistant director |
Art Department
Taylor Andrew | ... | carpenter |
Mario Avila JR | ... | Key Greensman: art department |
Nikki Blasi | ... | art department assistant |
Ian Booth | ... | carpenter |
Elliott Boswell | ... | property master |
Tanya Fujiki | ... | art department coordinator |
Jeffrey Gibbs | ... | construction coordinator (as Jeff Gibbs) |
Cherie Restler | ... | set dec buyer |
John Rodgers | ... | leadman |
Robert Saccenti | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Chris Carpenter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Joe DeAngelis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gary DeLeone | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Mike Filosa | ... | sound mixer |
Patrick Hogan | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jonathan Jost | ... | adr mixer |
Marilyn Morris | ... | adr mixer |
Matt Robinson | ... | boom operator |
Albert Romero | ... | re-recording mix tech |
Daniel Salas | ... | sound designer |
Paul Eric Miller | ... | ADR Recordist (uncredited) |
Jesse Pomeroy | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ken Reid | ... | special effects coordinator |
Kathy Tonkin | ... | special effects supervisor (as Kathy Tonkin-Vazquez) |
Visual Effects by
Paul A. Baccam | ... | compositor: Sony Pictures |
Mark Intravartolo | ... | sr. visual fx supervisor |
Christian-James Oshesky | ... | visual effects editor (as Christian Oshesky) |
Patrick D. Hurd | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix (uncredited) |
Nha Hoan Le | ... | global tracking/matchmove supervisor (uncredited) |
Nikki Jieun Lee | ... | compositor: Sony (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ken Barefield | ... | stunt coordinator |
Federico Berte | ... | stunt double: Dan Ahdoot |
Craig Henningsen | ... | stunt double Ralph Macchio |
Selkie Hom | ... | Assistant Fight Coordinator |
Don Lee | ... | fight coordinator (as Don L. Lee) |
Olivia Jaye Brown | ... | stunt double: Peyton List (uncredited) |
Luke Deal | ... | stunt double: Bret Ernst (uncredited) |
Jesse Haus | ... | stunt double: William Zabka (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Curtis Bonds Baker | ... | still photographer |
Blair Blackley | ... | digital utility |
Max Carter | ... | digital loader |
Adam Castro | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Mitch Colegrove | ... | lighting technician (credit only) |
James Ficklin | ... | B Dolly Grip |
Brigman Foster-Owens | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Roberto Garcia | ... | digital utility |
Mike Gentry | ... | Gaffer Second Unit / best boy electric |
Paul Hamacher | ... | key grip |
Vincent Lorello | ... | grip |
Kyle Judson Morgan | ... | gaffer |
Roman A. Peoples | ... | best boy grip (as Roman Peoples) |
Brandon Thompson | ... | a camera operator (as Brandon 'Big Time' Thompson) |
Mike Torino | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Jonathan Valdez | ... | Camera Utility |
Chris D. Chapman | ... | dolly grip: a camera (uncredited) |
Michael Fitzgerald | ... | second assistant camera: a camera (uncredited) |
Jason Hawkins | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Kelly Meredith | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Gianna Butler | ... | casting associate |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting: Atlanta (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Chase Paris | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Mark Sussman | ... | adr voice casting |
Heather A Taylor | ... | extras casting director |
Jessica Pruehs | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Molly Kamrath | ... | key costumer |
Christine Rigby | ... | costumer |
Riki LeCotey | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Rachel Vaughan | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Zora Arnold | ... | post-production assistant |
Ryan Patrick Brennan | ... | assistant editor (as Ryan Brennan) |
Katy Shetler | ... | post-production coordinator |
Charlie Tucker | ... | colorist |
Mesgen Gebremeskel | ... | additional colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kyle Carey | ... | location manager (as Kyle A. Carey) |
John Findley | ... | supervising location manager |
James Hayward | ... | key assistant location manager |
Kasey Kiser | ... | key assistant location manager |
Barry L. Wilson | ... | assistant location manager |
Brandon Pearson | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Bence Bobák | ... | additional score engineer |
Michelle Johnson | ... | music supervisor |
Andres Locsey | ... | music editor |
Nate Tronerud | ... | music preparation |
M.V. Gerhard | ... | executive soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Dan Goldwasser | ... | executive soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Rohit Sangwan | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Michael B. Wilson | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Olga Lexell | ... | script coordinator |
Katherine Steets | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Sidney Ruffin | ... | transportation captain |
Neil Scognamiglio | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Emily Abbott | ... | assistant: J. Hurwitz, H. Schlossberg, J. Heald |
Wendy Calloway Gordon | ... | production coordinator (as Wendy Calloway) |
Marius Klovning | ... | production coordinator |
Jerry Shih | ... | production accountant |
Telese Thomas | ... | travel coordinator |
Simon Bennett | ... | executive assistant to paul walter hauser (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Busby | ... | health & safety assistant (uncredited) |
GraceAnne Erwin | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Tanner Graeber | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Thornton Lukela | ... | payroll assistant (uncredited) |
Tarah Martino | ... | 1st assistant accountant (uncredited) |