Directed by
Natalie Burchert |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Gabriela Fisher | ||
Mary Louise Renegar |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Maya Penna-Scheer | ... | producer |
Mary Louise Renegar | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Evan A. Kibiloski |
Cinematography by
Katelyn Adkisson |
Editing by
Dasha Mazaeva |
Casting By
Kaitlyn Franck |
Production Design by
Emma Grace Reynolds |
Art Direction by
Sanya Salehi |
Set Decoration by
Annalise McCoy |
Costume Design by
Sylvia Fae Massey | ... | (as Sylvia Massey) |
Makeup Department
Abbey Maruyama | ... | assistant hair & makeup designer |
Hallie Moore | ... | hair & makeup designer |
Production Management
Ashley Binger | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexandra Archipov | ... | second second assistant director |
Syd X. Porter | ... | key second assistant director |
Olivia Schindler | ... | second second assistant director |
Cassidy Scott | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Thomas Day | ... | portrait artist |
Alanna Elizabeth Farr | ... | property master (as Lana Farr) |
Kayla Gulliver | ... | leadman / on-set dresser |
Sanath Hegde | ... | swing gang |
Guenevere Hughes | ... | assistant property master (as Guen Hughes) |
Aly Lee | ... | wall painter |
Una Miolla | ... | graphics (as Una Rae Miolla) |
Karolina Sandecka | ... | art department coordinator |
Théadora Williams | ... | graphics photographer (as Théa Williams) |
Sound Department
Jacob G. Boyle | ... | sound editor |
Matthew Cruz | ... | production sound mixer |
Camille Everett | ... | sound editor |
Bella Flosi | ... | sound editor |
Matthew Kupferer | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Dasha Mazaeva | ... | dialogue editor / sound designer |
Lance Perl | ... | foley editor |
Gavin Smith | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shannon Bartos | ... | camera operator |
Annie Boardman | ... | key grip |
Patrick Dodds | ... | gaffer |
Nawaal Essack | ... | electrician |
Abby Goyea | ... | dolly grip |
Drake Hair | ... | grip |
Ojas Jain | ... | best boy electric |
Sarah King | ... | best boy grip / documentary videography |
Joanna Lechner | ... | digital imaging technician / still photographer |
Brandon McGee | ... | grip & electric swing |
Hailey Port | ... | first assistant camera |
Tucker Smith | ... | best boy electric shadow |
Michael Staley | ... | best boy grip shadow |
Ben Trevey | ... | generator operator |
Sara Vanderlaan | ... | camera utility |
Allison Ward | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Aidan Kinser | ... | co-casting director |
Editorial Department
Katelyn Adkisson | ... | colorist |
Alexandra Archipov | ... | post-production coordinator |
MaryClaire Brewton | ... | post-production assistant |
Jenna Cusack | ... | post production supervisor |
Emma Groce | ... | assistant editor (as Emma Kathleen Groce) |
Noelle Hill | ... | digital graphics artist / titles designer |
Madison Lee Morris | ... | assistant editor (as Madison Morris) |
Peter Valeri | ... | additional color assistant |
Location Management
Alejandro Lucas Fritts | ... | location manager |
Robert Mageau | ... | locations consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Veronica Van Dorn | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Shannon Bartos | ... | generator driver |
Patrick Dodds | ... | grip truck driver |
Abby Goyea | ... | camera van driver |
Sanya Salehi | ... | art department grip driver |
Lucas Saunders | ... | cargo van driver |
Additional Crew
Inayah Jackson | ... | production assistant (as Inayah Washington-Jackson) |
Ella Molkenthin | ... | covid production assistant |
Mattie Reeves | ... | production coordinator |
Erza Satici | ... | production assistant |
Lucas Saunders | ... | covid compliance officer |