Happy Endings (TV Series)
Cocktails & Dreams (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rob Greenberg |
Writing Credits
David Caspe | ... | (creator) |
David Caspe | ... | (written by) & |
Matthew Libman | ... | (written by) & |
Daniel Libman | ... | (written by) |
Jackie Clarke | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Eliza Coupe | ... | Jane Kerkovich-Williams | |
Elisha Cuthbert | ... | Alex Kerkovich | |
Zachary Knighton | ... | Dave Rose | |
Adam Pally | ... | Max Blum | |
Damon Wayans Jr. | ... | Brad Williams | |
Casey Wilson | ... | Penny Hartz | |
James Wolk | ... | Grant | |
Paul Scheer | ... | Avi | |
Colin Hanks | ... | Self | |
Kate Morgan Chadwick | ... | Waitress | |
Matt McConkey | ... | Beans | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Steve Kaufmann | ... | Colin's Crew (uncredited) |
Produced by
Josh Bycel | ... | co-executive producer |
David Caspe | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Groff | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Gail Lerner | ... | co-executive producer |
Steven Mesner | ... | co-producer |
Matthew Nodella | ... | producer |
Prentice Penny | ... | producer |
Anthony Russo | ... | executive producer |
Joe Russo | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Tarses | ... | executive producer |
Hilary Winston | ... | co-executive producer |
Corey Wish | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
Michael A. Price |
Editing by
Jane Choi |
Casting By
Susan Vash |
Production Design by
Elizabeth Thinnes |
Costume Design by
Keri Smith |
Makeup Department
Kathleen Karridene | ... | makeup department head |
Tatiana Thorpe | ... | key makeup artist |
Katalin Urszuly | ... | makeup artist |
Dana Vargas | ... | department head hair |
Production Management
Jason Saville | ... | unit production manager |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brent Geisler | ... | second second assistant director |
John Nelson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Louis Joseph Comeau IV | ... | art department assistant |
Joseph Fedo | ... | on-set dresser |
Matthew Haynes | ... | construction coordinator |
Regina Hermosillo | ... | art coordinator |
Gabriel Higgins | ... | property master |
David Loitz | ... | lead man |
Alisha Rothman | ... | assistant property master |
Reese St. Amant | ... | assistant props (as Charisse St. Amant) |
Deborah Toms | ... | set decoration buyer |
Marcel Worch | ... | propmaker foreman |
Sound Department
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kirk Herzbrun | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kevin Hyde | ... | boom operator |
Sterling Moore | ... | sound mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | supervising sound editor |
Samie Barela | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Nicholas Daniels | ... | digital compositor |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tony Lyons | ... | digital compositor |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Michael Gaines | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Ball | ... | key grip |
Kevin Cadwallader | ... | rigging best boy |
Sean Edwards | ... | grip |
Peter Enneking | ... | lighting programmer |
John Hankammer | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Philip Lee | ... | camera operator |
Heather LeRoy | ... | first assistant camera (as Heather Lea) |
Michael Listorti | ... | a dolly grip |
Keith Mentze | ... | dolly grip |
Jason Rupe | ... | grip |
Anthony Ryan | ... | grip (season one) |
Lee Schmicker | ... | best boy electrician |
Doug Weinmann | ... | electrician |
Troi Wilson | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Melissa Ventura | ... | casting assistant / casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Claudia Coleman | ... | key costumer |
Jennifer Marlin | ... | assistant costume designer |
Michelle Sandvig | ... | costume supervisor |
Lauren Silvestri | ... | costume assistant |
Anni Speckheuer | ... | set costumer |
Tera Struck | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Joseph Fulton | ... | post-production assistant |
Mark Wilkins | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Brooks Bonstin | ... | location manager |
Taylor Boyd | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jonathan Leahy | ... | music coordinator |
Manish Raval | ... | main title theme by / music supervisor |
Tom Wolfe | ... | main title theme by / music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Tracy Scott | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Craig Lietzke | ... | transportation captain |
John Siedenburg | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
E. Justin Dobbles | ... | production executive |
Maureen Dunn | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Brandon Galvan | ... | set production assistant |
Elliot Gannon | ... | set production assistant |
Dyana Goldman | ... | production assistant |
Heather Lapp | ... | key crafty service |
Holly Lumsden | ... | production accountant |
Erin Mitchell | ... | production staff |
Jen Regan | ... | assistant to showrunner |
Dan Rubin | ... | executive story editor |
Jamie Stern | ... | production coordinator |
Josh Vener | ... | production assistant |
Briana Venskus | ... | production assistant |
Lon Zimmet | ... | executive story editor |
Ace Antonio Hall | ... | stand in: Damon Wayans Jr. (uncredited) |
Thanks
Lori Johnson | ... | thanks |