Directed by
Yorgos Lanthimos |
Writing Credits
Yorgos Lanthimos | ... | (written by) & |
Efthimis Filippou | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Daniel Battsek | ... | executive producer |
Ed Guiney | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Yorgos Lanthimos | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Louise Lovegrove | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Lowe | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Ollie Madden | ... | executive producer |
Kasia Malipan | ... | producer (p.g.a.) |
Music by
Jerskin Fendrix |
Cinematography by
Robbie Ryan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Yorgos Mavropsaridis |
Casting By
Dixie Chassay |
Production Design by
Anthony Gasparro |
Art Direction by
Andrew Carnwath | ||
Chris Cornwell |
Set Decoration by
Amy Beth Silver |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Johnson |
Makeup Department
Gabrielle Burns | ... | key hair stylist |
Lynnmarie Hackbart | ... | hair stylist |
Eva Lohse | ... | key makeup artist |
Jessica Needham | ... | makeup department head |
Jennifer Serio | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Deborah Harding | ... | post-production supervisor |
Paula Heffernan | ... | head of production: Element Pictures |
Steven Weisman | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alexander Armero | ... | second assistant director |
Eleni Micha Fleming | ... | second second assistant director |
Chris Goodson | ... | Assistant to Jesse Plemons |
Hayley Williams | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Tatum Beck | ... | on set desser |
Jill Broadfoot | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Phil Clark | ... | visual researcher |
William Heffker | ... | set dresser |
Aimee Huber | ... | set designer |
Camile Kelsey | ... | lead scenic |
Dan Maughiman | ... | assistant property master |
Alexandra Miklos | ... | graphic artist |
Cristina Morganti | ... | Set Dec Coordinator |
Marybeth O'Connor | ... | On-Set Dresser / on-set dresser |
Susan Smits | ... | art department coordinator |
Erin Staub | ... | graphic designer |
Schuyler Telleen | ... | property master |
Addie Elisabeth Thibodeaux | ... | art production assistant |
Brook Yeaton | ... | Armorer |
Sound Department
Maximilian Behrens | ... | sound editor |
Phillip Bladh | ... | sound mixer |
Johnnie Burn | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Brendan Feeney | ... | sound editor |
Michaela Girouard | ... | sound utility |
Declan Ilett | ... | sound mix technician |
Beata Klimaszewska | ... | foley mixer |
Kamil Kwiatkowski | ... | foley editor |
Kirby Leonard | ... | Boom Operator: Additional |
Betsy Lindell | ... | boom operator |
Natalia Lubowiecka | ... | foley editor |
Bartosz Mazur | ... | foley artist |
Ewa Mazurkiewicz | ... | foley editor |
Joe Mount | ... | dialogue editor |
Michal Wilczewski | ... | foley mixer |
Jacek Wisniewski | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Erdwin J. Clausen Jr. | ... | special effects technician |
Donnie Dean | ... | special effects coordinator |
Paul Ferretti | ... | special effects |
Justin B. Johnson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Mik Kastner | ... | special effects foreman |
Matt Kutcher | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Sebastian Barker | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gabriela Goncalves | ... | visual effects line producer |
Joshua Gotto | ... | Visual Effects Compositor |
Sara Mae Jeffrey | ... | compositor |
Bhumika Mayer | ... | VFX Producer: Automatik London |
Francesco Presutti | ... | Compositing Supervisor |
Stunts
Tim Bell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Silas Borelly | ... | stunt driver |
Amanda Bradley | ... | Stunt driving double: Emma Stone |
Sean Paul Braud | ... | Stunt double: Jesse Plemons |
Joe Dryden | ... | Additional Stunt Coordinator |
Sarah S. Fisher | ... | stunt double: Susan Elle |
Michael W. Hoban | ... | water safety |
Brooklyn Proctor | ... | Stunt double: Emma Stone |
Eric Stratemeier | ... | utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Olga Abramson | ... | 'A' Camera First Assistant |
Benedict Baldauff | ... | "A" Camera Second Assistant |
Lawrence Bayer | ... | electrician |
Josh Coffin | ... | underwater camera technician |
Justin Cooley | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Sean Devine | ... | key grip |
Kevin Fannon | ... | grip |
Martin Gaillot | ... | rigging electrician |
Chris Gamble | ... | Video Assist |
Billy Holman | ... | film loader |
Richard T. Hoover | ... | underwater grip |
Jack Khorram | ... | second assistant camera b camera |
Trey Lagan | ... | Lighting Console Programmer |
Keegan Larson | ... | best boy grip |
Atsushi Nishijima | ... | still photographer |
Nino Paternostro | ... | Lighting Programmer/Dimmer Board Op |
Nick Santos | ... | Key Rigging Grip |
Reuben Wilder | ... | Best Boy Electric |
Peter Zuccarini | ... | underwater cinematographer |
Casting Department
Brent Caballero | ... | extras casting |
Nancy Case | ... | casting assistant |
Theresa Hernandez | ... | new orleans casting assistant |
Meagan Lewis | ... | new orleans casting by |
Charlotte Gale | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Lucy Jordan | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kate Farned | ... | Shopper |
Lee Kyle | ... | costume supervisor |
Vanessa Lacy | ... | set costumer |
Chris Nausley | ... | costume coordinator |
Darolyn Robertson | ... | set costumer |
Alcee Stoller | ... | Truck Costumer |
Alyson Wegner | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laura Wolford | ... | personal set costumer: Ms. Stone |
Editorial Department
Greg Curry | ... | Dailies |
Greg Fisher | ... | Colourist |
Jon Gray | ... | Account Executive |
Thomas Lambert | ... | finishing editor |
Location Management
Emily Dolese | ... | key assistant location manager |
Eliana Ginsburg | ... | assistant location manager |
Tyler Hohmann | ... | location scout |
Nick Thomas | ... | location manager |
John Neal Tucker | ... | Key Locations Assistant |
Ron Uribe | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Anne Booty | ... | music supervisor |
Sumudu Jayatilaka | ... | singer |
London Voices | ... | choir |
Ben Parry | ... | choir director |
Nick Payne | ... | executive music supervisor / music supervisor |
Joe Rice | ... | music supervisor |
Graeme Stewart | ... | Score Mixer / music editor |
Joseph Stewart | ... | music editor assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Sandy Parker | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Steven Barney | ... | Animal wrangler |
Nikki Chamberlin | ... | financial controller |
Ben Coren | ... | head of development: film4 |
Hugo Currie | ... | EPK Producer/Director |
Matt Curtis | ... | titles by |
Mark Druhet | ... | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jonathan Ford | ... | health and safety supervisor |
Kristin Garlington | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Chris Goodson | ... | assistant |
Hanna Hall | ... | Intimacy Coordinator |
Boyd Harvey | ... | Insurance: Media Insurance Brokers |
Stephanie Hilton | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant |
Elizabeth Himelstein | ... | Dialect Coach: Joe Alwyn |
Christian M. Letellier | ... | production assistant |
Iain Lovegrove | ... | marine coordinator |
Caitlin Lyons | ... | assistant unit publicist |
Helen Maynard | ... | Basecamp Production Assistant |
Ryan McComas | ... | production assistant |
Tyrone Moore | ... | production assistant |
Ríon O'Mahony | ... | PA to Paula Heffernan |
Sheridan Philipp | ... | health & safety assistant / production assistant |
Matthew Rodrigues | ... | Snr Manager Post Production: Searchlight Pictures |
Richard Ruiz | ... | VP of production: Searchlight Pictures |
Erika Seward | ... | production accountant |
Erik Skramstad | ... | cast assistant |
Ryan Spalding | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Pete Spencer | ... | Director of Development & Production: Searchlight Pictures |
Nick Spetsiotis | ... | marine coordinator |
Ellen Steers | ... | unit publicist |
Brodie Walker | ... | Unit Publicist |
Lyttany Whitley | ... | Studio Teacher |