Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Flight (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rob Corn |
Writing Credits
Shonda Rhimes | ... | (created by) |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ellen Pompeo | ... | Dr. Meredith Grey | |
Sandra Oh | ... | Dr. Cristina Yang | |
Justin Chambers | ... | Dr. Alex Karev | |
Chandra Wilson | ... | Dr. Miranda Bailey | |
James Pickens Jr. | ... | Dr. Richard Webber | |
Sara Ramirez | ... | Dr. Callie Torres | |
Eric Dane | ... | Dr. Mark Sloan | |
Chyler Leigh | ... | Dr. Lexie Grey | |
Kevin McKidd | ... | Dr. Owen Hunt | |
Jessica Capshaw | ... | Dr. Arizona Robbins | |
Kim Raver | ... | Dr. Teddy Altman | |
Sarah Drew | ... | Dr. April Kepner | |
Jesse Williams | ... | Dr. Jackson Avery | |
Patrick Dempsey | ... | Dr. Derek Shepherd | |
James Le Gros | ... | Jerry (as James LeGros) | |
Jason George | ... | Dr. Ben Warren | |
Brie Eley | ... | Administrative Assistant | |
Kate Mines | ... | Nurse (credit only) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bokhee An | ... | Nurse Bokhee (uncredited) | |
Katherine Heigl | ... | Dr. Izzie Stevens (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
T.R. Knight | ... | Dr. George O'Malley (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jenna Bans | ... | consulting producer |
Betsy Beers | ... | executive producer |
Debora Cahn | ... | consulting producer |
Tammy Ann Casper | ... | supervising producer |
Zoanne Clack | ... | co-executive producer |
Rob Corn | ... | executive producer |
Karin Gleason | ... | co-producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
William Harper | ... | producer |
Linda Klein | ... | producer |
Stacy McKee | ... | co-executive producer |
Heather Mitchell | ... | co-producer |
Peter Nowalk | ... | producer |
Tony Phelan | ... | producer |
Jeff Rafner | ... | producer |
Joan Rater | ... | executive producer |
Jeannine Renshaw | ... | co-executive producer |
Shonda Rhimes | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Taylor | ... | co-producer |
Chris Van Dusen | ... | co-producer |
Mark Wilding | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Danny Lux |
Cinematography by
Herbert Davis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Joe Mitacek | ||
Susan Vaill |
Casting By
John Brace | ||
Linda Lowy |
Production Design by
Donald Lee Harris |
Art Direction by
Brian Harms | ||
Samo Tusak |
Set Decoration by
Nicole Cramer |
Costume Design by
Mimi Melgaard |
Makeup Department
Thomas R. Burman | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Tom Burman) |
Bari Dreiband-Burman | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Bari Burman) |
Thomas Floutz | ... | key prosthetic makeup artist |
Norman T. Leavitt | ... | makeup department head (as Norman Leavitt) |
Jason Orion | ... | key hair stylist |
Melanie Smith | ... | department head hair stylist |
Tanya Stine | ... | key hair stylist |
Vincent Van Dyke | ... | makeup effects shop foreman |
Production Management
Jeff Rafner | ... | unit production manager |
Winter Zemans | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shawn Hanley | ... | second assistant director |
Chris Hayden | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Chris Clark | ... | set dresser |
James Lyman Eddy | ... | assistant property master (as James L. Eddy) |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Curt Jones | ... | construction coordinator |
Robin McCarthy | ... | art department coordinator |
Eric P. Paczkowski | ... | set dresser |
Jose Sandoval | ... | decorator gang boss |
Samo Tusak | ... | set dresser |
Angela M. Whiting | ... | property master (as Angela Whiting) |
Sound Department
Beau Baker | ... | sound mixer |
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer |
Derrick Cloud | ... | boom operator |
T.W. Davis | ... | sound supervisor |
David S. Di Pietro | ... | sound recordist (as David S. DiPietro) |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Todd Langner | ... | re-recording mixer |
Debby Ruby-Winsberg | ... | adr mixer |
Anthony Torretto | ... | sound effects editor |
Anna D. Wilborn | ... | utility sound technician |
Nash Cubero Jr. | ... | foley assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Damian Fisher | ... | mold shop supervisor |
Jason Gustafson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
William L. Arance | ... | 3d modeler: Stargate Studios |
Josh Bryson | ... | digital compositor |
Eli Jarra | ... | lead compositor |
Scott Ramsey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mark Fletcher | ... | screen graphics designer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amy Alarian | ... | electrician |
Joseph Antczak | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (2005-2012) |
Jean-Philippe Belliard | ... | electrician |
Ryan Blank | ... | video playback operator |
Matt Bosson | ... | computer/video supervisor |
Ryan Copeland | ... | set lighting technician |
Chris Johnson | ... | second assistant camera |
Matt Mania | ... | key grip |
Art Martin | ... | first assistant camera |
Cristobal Moris | ... | lighting technician (as Cris Moris) |
Leslie Morris | ... | camera operator: dble up crew (as Leslie R. Morris) |
Adam Peabody | ... | rigging electric best boy / rigging electric |
Greg G. Reeves | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Peyton Skelton | ... | chief lighting technician |
Stephen J. Ullman | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Jeff Olan | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anita Louise Brown | ... | set costumer |
Tom Houchins | ... | costume supervisor (as Thomas Houchins) |
Meredith Korn | ... | costumer |
Jordana Leeds | ... | set costumer |
Katharine Neberman | ... | costume assistant |
Deanna M. Saul | ... | set costumer |
Kurtis Oshiro | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Scott Bradbury | ... | on-line editor |
Philip Fowler | ... | assistant editor |
Brittany Jones | ... | on-line editor |
Sara Steinberg | ... | assistant editor: dvd extras |
Location Management
Dana Graham | ... | key assistant location manager |
George Larson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ginger Greaves | ... | music coordinator |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Psapp | ... | theme: composed and performed by |
Michael Reola | ... | assistant to composer |
Kasey Truman | ... | music coordinator |
Brittany Whyte | ... | music coordinator |
Stephanie Olmanni | ... | technical assistant (uncredited) |
Jillinda Palmer | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lindsay Cohen | ... | additional script supervisor |
Nicole Rubio | ... | script supervisor (as Nicole Cummins-Rubio) |
Transportation Department
Tom Gilhooley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Michael Maga | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Thomas Barg | ... | production coordinator (as Thom Barg) |
Jess Brownell | ... | production staff |
Severiano Canales | ... | production staff |
Erin Cancino | ... | production staff |
Karla Carnewal | ... | key set production assistant |
Catherine Chang | ... | production accountant |
Mj Cocuzza | ... | production assistant (as Mary Hilton) |
Cory Greiner | ... | production assistant |
Allan Hamilton | ... | medical consultant (as Allan Hamilton M.D.) |
Stacey Kelly | ... | production staff |
Meg Marinis | ... | researcher |
Heidi Noonan | ... | set production assistant |
Karen Lisa Pike | ... | medical consultant (as Karen Lisa Pike M.D.) |
Fran Richter | ... | production staff |
Nicole Rizzo | ... | assistant post production coordinator |
Daniel Robinson | ... | production staff |
Danny Ronay | ... | lead paint foreman |
Payton Silver | ... | on set medical technical advisor |
Sara Smith | ... | assistant: Mr. Gordon |
Holly Marie Wilson | ... | second assistant accountant |
Winter Zemans | ... | production coordinator / production supervisor |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technical specialist (uncredited) |