Directed by
Rodrigo García |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Rodrigo García |
Cast
Gary Dourdan | ... | Stephan | |
William Echeverri | ... | Speed Dater | |
America Ferrera | ... | Christine |
Produced by
Jacob Avnet | ... | executive producer |
Jon Avnet | ... | executive producer |
Effie Brown | ... | producer |
Rodrigo García | ... | executive producer |
Marsha Oglesby | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert Shapiro | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
Paula Huidobro | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Pattye Rogers |
Casting By
Richard Pagano |
Production Design by
Tracey Gallacher |
Art Direction by
Kristyn Ingle |
Costume Design by
Christine Jordan |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Gerber | ... | additional makeup |
Theodora Katsoulogiannakis | ... | key hair stylist |
Denise Paulson | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Nicole Colombie | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lily Garcia | ... | second assistant director |
Michele Panelli-Venetis | ... | first assistant director |
Lynn Struiksma | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Aleksandra Landsberg | ... | assistant art director |
Steve Matteucci | ... | prop master |
Kat McCargar | ... | on-set dresser |
Dean Wright | ... | swing |
Diana Wright | ... | swing |
Sound Department
Steve Klinghoffer | ... | boom operator |
David Parker | ... | sound mixer |
Christopher Walmer | ... | boom operator (as Chris Walmer) |
Bobby Watkins | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bonnie Blake | ... | b camera operator |
Megan Boundy | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Justin Dickson | ... | gaffer |
Justin Gamboa | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Frank Anthony Garbutt | ... | key grip |
Fernando Montes | ... | electrician |
Justin Suriano | ... | best boy electric |
Joshua Turner | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Erick Vizcaino | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Cassidy Boyd | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michael R. Chapman | ... | costume supervisor |
Heidi Leigh Hanson | ... | set costumer |
Terra Stuart | ... | wardrobe pa |
Editorial Department
Charles Butler | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Eduvijes Carrera | ... | spanish language post production |
Trevor S. Lindborg | ... | assistant editor |
Ed McCarthy | ... | post-production assistant |
Mark Nakamine | ... | colorist |
Lara Ramirez | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Mitchell Lindskoog | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thomas Newman | ... | main and end title arrangement |
Andrea von Foerster | ... | music supervisor |
Jacob Yoffee | ... | music by |
Script and Continuity Department
Ingrid Urich-Sass | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Alex Abrahams | ... | intern |
Colin Arndt | ... | main and end titles |
David Brustein | ... | production assistant |
Kevin Chalk | ... | assistant: Mr. Avnet |
Wesley Chao | ... | production assistant intern |
David Cummings | ... | assistant: Ms. Brown |
Jonathan Fung | ... | production assistant |
Wendy Geary | ... | key p/a |
Karen Graci | ... | assistant: Mr. Garcia |
Megan Hannay | ... | social media marketing manager |
Kelly Hennessy | ... | finance assistant |
Wendy Herron | ... | studio teacher |
Sarah Kelly Kaplan | ... | production assistant intern (as Sarah Kaplan) |
Marlowe Griffin Lyddon | ... | intern |
Mark Lyons | ... | production assistant |
Antonio Marcos | ... | craft service |
Marcia Matthew | ... | production accountant |
Caitlin McGowen | ... | marketing coordinator |
Cara Murphy | ... | production coordinator (as Cara Brown) |
Elaine Ogden | ... | intern |
Joy Phillips | ... | product placement |
Megan Shaw | ... | production assistant intern |
Steve Shin | ... | director of marketing |
Nicholas Smith | ... | production assistant |
Rebekah Stevens | ... | assistant accountant |
Sarah Stoecker | ... | development coordinator |
Matthew Teague | ... | production assistant intern |
Keyla Vasconcellos | ... | intern |