Survivor (TV Series)
One World Is Out the Window (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits
Charlie Parsons | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jeff Probst | ... | Self - Host | |
Chelsea Meissner | ... | Self - Salani Tribe (as Chelsea) | |
Sabrina Thompson | ... | Self - Salani Tribe (as Sabrina) | |
Kim Spradlin Wolfe | ... | Self - Salani Tribe (as Kim) | |
Matt Quinlan | ... | Self - Manono Tribe (as Matt) | |
Kat Edorsson | ... | Self - Salani Tribe (as Kat) | |
Colton Cumbie | ... | Self - Manono Tribe (as Colton) | |
Jonas Otsuji | ... | Self - Manono Tribe (as Jonas) | |
Bill Posley | ... | Self - Manono Tribe (as Bill) | |
Troy Robertson | ... | Self - Manono Tribe (as Troyzan) | |
Jay Byars | ... | Self - Manono Tribe (as Jay) | |
Michael Jefferson | ... | Self - Manono Tribe (as Michael) | |
Greg Smith | ... | Self - Manono Tribe (as Tarzan) | |
Leif Manson | ... | Self - Manono Tribe (as Leif) | |
Monica Culpepper | ... | Self - Salani Tribe (as Monica) | |
Alicia Rosa | ... | Self - Salani Tribe (as Alicia) | |
Christina Cha | ... | Self - Salani Tribe (as Christina) |
Produced by
Ryan Balthazor | ... | challenge producer |
Clark Bernstein | ... | producer |
Dana Buning | ... | supervising producer |
Mark Burnett | ... | executive producer |
David Burris | ... | executive producer |
Samantha Day | ... | challenge co-producer |
Erin Dean | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
David Dryden | ... | senior producer (as David Dale Dryden) |
Jason S. Edwards | ... | coordinating field producer (as Jason Edwards) |
Kecia Garcia Ferreira | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Leisa Francis | ... | co-executive producer |
Amanda Franzese | ... | associate field producer |
Tyler Furstman | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Kyle Grossinger | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Ronald Hysten | ... | field producer (as Ronnie Hysten) |
Jesse Jensen | ... | producer |
John Kirhoffer | ... | supervising producer (as John B. Kirhoffer) |
Robyn Lane | ... | line producer |
Joe Lia | ... | producer |
Drina Maruna | ... | producer |
Riley Munday | ... | assistant coordinating field producer |
Charlie Parsons | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Luke Pavey | ... | associate field producer |
Johnny Petillo | ... | producer |
Jeff Probst | ... | executive producer |
Jimmy Quigley | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Bryan Riches | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Matt Van Wagenen | ... | supervising producer |
Cinematography by
Peter Wery | ... | director of photography: reality |
Editing by
H.A. Arnarson | ||
Tim Atzinger | ||
Chad Bertalotto | ||
Andrew Bolhuis | ||
Bill Bowden | ||
James Ciccarello | ||
Stephen R. Frederick | ... | (as Steve Frederick) |
Eric Gardner | ||
Michael Greer | ||
Noel A Guerra | ... | (as Noel Guerra) |
Frederick Hawthorne | ||
Catherine M. Johnson | ||
Ivan Ladizinsky | ||
Bob Mathews | ||
Evan Mediuch | ||
James M. Smith |
Casting By
Lynne Spiegel Spillman |
Production Design by
Jesse Jensen |
Art Direction by
Jordan Ferrer | ||
Dax Pointon |
Makeup Department
Jelena Petrovic | ... | hair & make up |
Production Management
Paul Messer | ... | unit manager |
Kahaia Pearson | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason S. Edwards | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Cam Anderson | ... | art department assistant |
Nathan Anniss | ... | tool technician |
Riley Crapper | ... | prop assistant |
Zachariah Jensen | ... | supervising art director |
Leilani Pearson | ... | prop assistant |
Melissa Ramirez | ... | art department assistant |
Lefaga von Reiche | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Heron Alencar | ... | audio |
Travis Brown | ... | audio |
Jerry Masanky Chabane | ... | audio (as Jerry Chabane) |
Christina Chin | ... | audio |
Terrance Dwyer | ... | re-recording mixer (as Terry Dwyer) / re-recording mixer |
Rian Engelen | ... | audio |
Gordon Fletcher | ... | audio technician |
Kenny Geraghty | ... | audio |
Stephanie Gourley | ... | sound supervisor |
Scott Hanlon | ... | audio supervisor: reality |
Brendan Huyssen | ... | audio (as Brenden Huyssen) |
Jeremy Ireland | ... | audio supervisor |
Terry Meehan | ... | audio |
Mzukisi Mtshiselo | ... | audio |
Glen Piegari | ... | audio |
Chris Richardson | ... | foley recordist |
Michael St. Hilaire | ... | audio |
Joshua Talbot | ... | audio |
Marc Tallett | ... | audio |
Randy Taylor | ... | audio (as Randal Taylor) |
John Warrin | ... | lead sound effects editor |
Lauren Alvarado | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Paul Meyer | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Bray | ... | pyro technician |
Simon Ross | ... | special effects coordinator (as Simon 'Simo' Ross) |
Ian Tucker | ... | pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects by
Scott Duncan | ... | director of photography: main title design / director of photography: main title sequence |
Sean Foley | ... | director of photography: main title design |
Camera and Electrical Department
Douglas Ahnne | ... | electrician |
Calum Anderson | ... | key grip |
Dave Arnold | ... | director of aerial photography |
Chris Barker | ... | camera assistant (as Christopher Barker) |
Tim Barker | ... | camera assistant |
Marc Bennett | ... | camera |
James Boon | ... | camera assistant |
Fabio Cascao | ... | additional camera / camera assistant |
Paulo Castillo | ... | camera / motion control timelapse |
David Chapiro | ... | camera |
Rodney Chauvin | ... | camera |
Aaron Cordery | ... | best boy electric |
Aaron Denault | ... | camera assistant |
Chris Dodd | ... | electrician |
Lee Doig | ... | camera |
Caleb Einhorn | ... | camera assistant |
Russell Fill | ... | camera (as Russ Fill) / motion control timelapse (as Russ Fill) |
Troy Finan | ... | best boy grip |
Eddie Lee Flandez | ... | camera assistant (as Eddie Flandez) |
Moses Fotofili | ... | lighting director |
Brent Freeburg | ... | camera assistant |
Kevin Garrison | ... | camera (as Kevin B. Garrison) |
Jorge Gonzalez | ... | camera assistant |
Matthias Hoffmann | ... | camera |
Toby Hogan | ... | camera |
Derek Holt | ... | camera assistant |
Mark Hryma | ... | director of aerial photography |
Craig Johnson | ... | grip |
Efrain Laguna | ... | camera (as Efrain 'Mofi' Laguna) |
Devan Mardyks | ... | camera assistant |
Barnaby Mitchell | ... | camera |
Jon-Michael Mooney | ... | assistant video technician |
Jesse Moyes | ... | grip |
Ryan O'Donnell | ... | camera |
Jo Oosthuizen | ... | camera (as Johann Oosthuizen) |
Zach Osterhout | ... | assistant video technician |
Paul Peddinghaus | ... | camera |
Jeff Phillips | ... | pov camera (as Jeffrey Phillips) |
Daniel Powell | ... | camera assistant |
Thomas Pretorius | ... | camera assistant |
Jonathan Price | ... | camera assistant |
Scott Probst | ... | grip |
Teretiano Reti | ... | electrician |
Dax Rhorer | ... | camera |
Leo Richmond | ... | electrician |
Rodrigo Rodrigues | ... | additional camera / camera assistant |
Rob Sackett | ... | main title camera assistant |
Jovan Sales | ... | camera assistant (as Jovan O. Sales) |
Erik Sarmiento | ... | camera assistant (as Erick Sarmiento) |
Michael Short | ... | camera assistant |
Dirk Steyn | ... | camera |
John Tattersall | ... | camera |
Jeffery Taylor | ... | camera (as Jeff Taylor) |
Paul Tran | ... | camera assistant |
Vince Warburton | ... | video technician (as Vincent Warburton) |
Jeff Watt | ... | camera |
Brett Wilmot | ... | video engineer |
Michael Yelseth | ... | camera |
Casting Department
Penni Lane Clifton | ... | casting associate |
Kyle Mack | ... | casting associate |
Lloyd Quinto | ... | casting editor |
Ken Raskoff | ... | casting associate |
Steven Smith | ... | casting department manager |
Lisa Turner | ... | casting associate |
Jodi Wincheski | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Megan Stark Evans | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Megan Evans) |
Kate Mallor | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Katherine Mallor) |
Editorial Department
Brian Barefoot | ... | supervising editor |
Brad Cordeiro | ... | assistant editor |
Jeremy Derringer | ... | assistant editor |
Mattie Eilers | ... | tape coordinator |
Craig Eustis | ... | assistant editor |
John Heard | ... | post producer |
Razmig Karakashian | ... | assistant editor |
Erin Lasquade | ... | post-production assistant |
Ryan Paul Marchina | ... | post-production assistant (as Ryan Marchina) |
Brian Metz | ... | digitizer |
Shane Moran | ... | assistant editor |
Andrew Paisano | ... | digitizer |
Dean Permé | ... | on-line editor |
Dave Ranftle | ... | assistant post coordinator |
Daniel Rentería | ... | post-production coordinator |
Bob Sackter | ... | colorist |
Keith Sayres | ... | post-production assistant |
Hovig Soghomonian | ... | logger |
Jacob Teixeira | ... | assistant editor |
Paola Vilijanen | ... | tape coordinator |
Johnny Volatile | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Hendrik Rall | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | supervising music editor |
Michael Dobbins | ... | music editor |
Russ Landau | ... | music by: Ancient Voices Survivor / theme by: Ancient Voices Survivor |
David Vanacore | ... | music by: Ancient Voices Survivor |
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Iko Kagasoff | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Matt Koskenmaki | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Gonzalo Castillo | ... | transport captain (as Gonzalo 'Shalo' Castillo) |
Maui Postma | ... | transport assist |
Sebastian Ward | ... | transportation manager (as Seb Ward) |
Additional Crew
Meredith Ambrose | ... | assistant: Mark Burnett |
Khemmarat Benjatanawat | ... | unit coordinator |
Sarah Bertalotto | ... | assistant: David Burris (as Sarah Cohen) |
Greg Blandy | ... | safety coordinator |
Victor Chen | ... | production coordinator |
Roxanne Contreras | ... | transcriber |
Kate Dell'Oro | ... | medical team |
Peter Dell'Oro | ... | medical team |
Paul Ducker | ... | security manager |
Patrick Garbutt | ... | dream team coordinator |
Elizabeth Gelda | ... | accountants assistant |
Richard Horowitz | ... | medical unit: Los Angeles (as Dr. Richard Horowitz) |
Amanda Hourn | ... | production accountant |
Marianne Houston | ... | catering manager |
Matthew Houston | ... | assistant catering manager |
Anna Hradilova | ... | unit buyer |
Dinah Hunt | ... | first assistant accountant |
Michael Hunt | ... | base camp operations manager |
Rob Hunt | ... | communications manager |
Ann Hurd | ... | transcriber |
Lusine Karakashian | ... | transcriber (as Lusine Akopyan) |
Claudia Lee | ... | medical team (as Dr. Claudia Lee) |
Cori Malin | ... | transcriber |
Jake McHale | ... | transcriber |
Bill Miles | ... | communications manager |
Annette Montalvan | ... | location accountant |
Joseph Ng'ongolo | ... | medical team |
Michael Owens | ... | medical team |
Dan Paschen | ... | assistant: Mark Burnett |
Kylie Robinson | ... | accountants assistant |
Phillip Ruiz | ... | transcriber |
Ramona Salins | ... | medical director (as Dr. Ramona Salins) |
Francisco Santa Maria | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles |
Maureen Schwebel | ... | transcriber |
Liza Siegel | ... | psychologist (as Dr. Liza Siegel) |
Randy Sollenberger | ... | assistant: Mark Burnett |
Neil Stokes | ... | medical team |
Matt Taff | ... | transcriber |
Lisa Tercheria | ... | production coordinator |
Petra Van Der Linden-Ross | ... | medical team (as Dr. Petra Van Der Linden-Ross) |