Directed by
Mitch Schauer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Deeki Deke |
Cast (in credits order)
Zlatan Ibrahimovic | ... | Zlatan Ibrahimovic (voice) | |
Megan Rapinoe | ... | Megan Rapinoe (voice) | |
'Weird Al' Yankovic | ... | 'Weird Al' Yankovic (voice) | |
Rob Stone | ... | Rob Stone (voice) | |
Kieran Walton | ... | O'Dang (voice) | |
Madison Zamor | ... | Zana (voice) | |
Tania Gunadi | ... | Nautai (voice) | |
Arnie Pantoja | ... | Palio (voice) | |
Ian James Corlett | ... | Mutant Zlatan (voice) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | Ponytail / Slugs (voice) | |
Grey Griffin | ... | Cranky Lady / Soccer Player #2 (voice) | |
Deeki Deke | ... | Joke Shop Owner (voice) |
Produced by
Deeki Deke | ... | executive producer |
Cella Nichols Duffy | ... | producer |
Marina Khoury | ... | producer |
Virginie Lavallée | ... | producer |
Megan Rapinoe | ... | executive producer |
Steven Rosen | ... | producer |
Liz Young | ... | producer |
Mike Young | ... | producer |
Editing by
Richard Finn | ||
Steve Ingram | ... | animatic editor |
Aeolan Kelly | ... | animatic editor |
Casting By
Shiondre Austin |
Production Management
Benoit Blouin | ... | general manager : L'Atelier Animation |
Chloé Coutou | ... | project manager: L'Atelier Animation |
Cynthia Hernandezgarcia | ... | production manager |
Julie Pigeon | ... | head of productions : L'Atelier Animation |
Megan Pinkston | ... | Post Production Manager / production manager |
Peter Skovsbo | ... | general manager : L'Atelier Animation |
Ariel Y. Wang | ... | Post Production Executive: Netflix |
Art Department
Patrick Archibald | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Seung Woo Cha | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Seung W. Cha) |
Dan Fausett | ... | storyboard artist |
Llyn Hunter | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Dan Kubat | ... | storyboard artist |
Lenord Robinson | ... | storyboard artist |
Chris Rutkowski | ... | storyboard artist |
Mitch Schauer | ... | storyboard artist |
Nico Selma | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Sound Department
Robert Hargreaves | ... | sound designer |
Peter Munters | ... | Dialog Editor |
Adam Rooner | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Marylou Babey | ... | texture and shading artist: L'Atelier Animation |
Kevin Barres | ... | textures and shading artist: L'Atelier Animation |
Kevin Bernillon | ... | 3D modeling artist: L'Atelier Animation |
Cecilia Berriz | ... | developer : L'Atelier Animation |
Sara Bissonnette | ... | lighting and compositing artist : L'Atelier Animation |
Alecsander Braileanu | ... | technical director : L'Atelier Animation |
Thibaut Breton | ... | developer : L'Atelier Animation |
Julien Buisseret | ... | developer : L'Atelier Animation |
Alejandro Cabrera | ... | technical director : L'Atelier Animation |
Joey Champoux | ... | texture and shading artist: L'Atelier Animation |
Jennifer Chancy | ... | tech check artist : L'Atelier Animation |
Nathalie Chatengco | ... | Coordinator: L'Atelier Animation |
Fabiana Ciatti | ... | previs artist : L'Atelier Animation |
Vincent Clemencon | ... | CG Supervisor |
Nicolas Cloutier | ... | matte painting supervisor : L'Atelier Animation |
Yohann Clément | ... | lighting and compositing artist : L'Atelier Animation |
Patrick Coiteux | ... | textures and shading supervisor: L'Atelier Animation |
Geoffroy Collin | ... | lighting and compositing artist : L'Atelier Animation |
Nathalie Cyr | ... | R&D Project Manager |
Trina Dasgupta | ... | previs artist : L'Atelier Animation |
Christina De Luca | ... | grooming artist: L'Atelier Animation |
Sarah de Sousa | ... | lighting and compositing artist : L'Atelier Animation |
Yannick Dondi | ... | texture and shading lead: L'Atelier Animation |
Julien Duchet | ... | Cloth Supervisor : L'Atelier Animation / cg supervisor asset : L'Atelier Animation |
Roman Dumez | ... | previs artist : L'Atelier Animation |
Margaux Faure | ... | texture and shading artist: L'Atelier Animation |
Adrien Fleith | ... | developer : L'Atelier Animation / research & development |
Etienne Fleurant | ... | head of rd : L'Atelier Animation |
Florence Fortin-Dapozzo | ... | previs artist : L'Atelier Animation |
Francis Gagnon | ... | compositor: visual effects / lighting and compositing artist : L'Atelier Animation |
Benoît Gradit | ... | developer : L'Atelier Animation |
Tristan Saindon Groulx | ... | Crowd Artist: Atelier Animation |
Chris Hewlings | ... | senior system administrator : L'Atelier Animation |
Holly Hilts | ... | Coordinator: L'atelier Animation |
Lucas Jean-Pierre | ... | grooming artist: L'atelier Animation |
Rita Kassis | ... | technical director : L'Atelier Animation |
Ross Kelly | ... | FX artist : L'Atelier Animation |
Quentin Labbe | ... | 3D modeling artist: L'Atelier Animation |
Benoit Lecocq | ... | lighting TD : L'Atelier Animation / technical director : L'Atelier Animation |
Grégory Lenain | ... | lighting and compositing artist : L'Atelier Animation |
Etienne Leroux | ... | texture and shading artist: L'Atelier Animation |
Antoine Lozet | ... | tech check supervisor : L'Atelier Animation |
Tatiana Matsoulevitch | ... | motion graphic artist : L'Atelier Animation |
Terry Matthes | ... | technical director : L'Atelier Animation |
Max Mboungou | ... | junior system administrator : L'Atelier Animation |
Neptune Mentor | ... | 3D modeling artist: L'Atelier Animation |
Aubert Mercier-Vachon | ... | head of it : L'Atelier Animation |
Axel Morales | ... | lighting and compositing supervisor : L'Atelier Animation |
Chris Nix | ... | 3D modeling artist: L'Atelier Animation |
Esteban Ortega | ... | technical director : L'Atelier Animation |
Olivier Pierre | ... | Grooming Lead: L'Atelier Animation |
Yves Rainville | ... | character modeling supervisor: L'atelier Animation |
Claudia Restagno | ... | Coordinator: L'Atelier Animation |
Celeste Diaz Reveros | ... | assistant coordinator: L'Atelier Animation |
Federico Diaz Ripa | ... | tech check arstist : L'Atelier Animation |
Guillaume Robert | ... | lighting and compositing artist : L'Atelier Animation |
Donovan Rosaninha | ... | tech check artist : L'Atelier Animation |
David Rosendo De Sousa | ... | previs artist : L'Atelier Animation / tech check artist : L'Atelier Animation |
Pierre Rousseau | ... | FX Supervisor : L'Atelier Animation |
Tristan Saindon | ... | tech check artist : L'Atelier Animation |
Florian Suc | ... | lead modeling: L'Atelier Animation |
Fernanda Dini Tavares | ... | lighting and compositing lead : L'Atelier Animation |
Jean-Philippe Toutant | ... | 3D modeling Artist: L'Atelier Animation |
Josianne Tremblay | ... | environment modeling supervisor: L'Atelier Animation |
Amanda Velardo | ... | 3D modeling artist: L'Atelier Animation |
Kevin Veynand | ... | FX artist : L'Atelier Animation |
Tristan Wannell | ... | tech check artist : L'Atelier Animation |
Animation Department
Syed Waqar Alam | ... | animator |
Dimitrios Aspros | ... | animator: L'Atelier Animation |
Alex Bartul | ... | animator: L'Atelier Animation |
François Chancrin | ... | rigging supervisor: L'Atelier Animation |
Jennifer Chancy | ... | rigging artist: L'Atelier Animation |
Fabiana Ciatti | ... | animator: L'Atelier Animation / key animator |
Jesiel de Almeida | ... | animator |
Ivan Del Rio | ... | animator: L'Atelier Animation |
Andrea Delfino | ... | animator: L'Atelier Animation |
Andres Derakhshani | ... | animator: L'atelier Animation |
Beatrice Desperrier | ... | rigging artist: L'Atelier Animation |
Anne-Sophie Desquesnes | ... | rigging artist: L'Atelier Animation |
Jessica Do | ... | animation lead: L'Atelier Animation |
Roman Dumez | ... | layout artist |
Nick Erdos | ... | animator / animator: L'Atelier animation |
Martin Ferland | ... | animator: L'Atelier Animation |
Richard Finn | ... | animation director |
Walter Gatus | ... | character designer |
Tristan Saindon Groulx | ... | layout artist |
Philippe Hotte | ... | rigging artist: L'Atelier Animation |
Colin Huard | ... | animator: L'Atelier Animation |
Jasmin Laliberté | ... | animator: L'Atelier Animation |
Bob Lizarraga | ... | model designer |
Antoine Lozet | ... | Technical Supervisor |
Patricia Magniez | ... | animator: L'Atelier Animation |
Zacharia Mekideche | ... | animator: L'Atelier Animation |
Florian Mignet | ... | previs artist: L'Atelier Animation |
Huzaifa Mohamedbhai | ... | Render Wrangler |
Sandra Ni Chonaola | ... | animation lead: L'Atelier Animation |
Renan Nunes | ... | animator: L'Atelier Animation |
Jakub Pazera | ... | animation director: L'Atelier Animation |
Marie Pillier | ... | animator (animation segment) / animator: L'Atelier Animation |
Louis-Julien Raynault Poitras | ... | animation lead: L'Atelier Animation |
Akie Prapas | ... | layout supervisor / previz supervisor |
Marie Eve Racicot | ... | animator: L'Atelier Animation |
Gabriele Ranfagni | ... | animator: L'Atelier Animation |
Jaime Romero | ... | rigging artist: L'Atelier Animation |
Lorien Routhier | ... | rigging artist: L'Atelier Animation |
Mark Tabares | ... | animator: L'Atelier Animation |
Anthony Travieso | ... | animator: L'Atelier Animation |
Anthony Trefleze | ... | animator: L'Atelier Animation |
Editorial Department
Jeff Newman | ... | lead animatic editor |
Keith Roush | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Gigi Meroni | ... | music |
Michael Whittaker | ... | music |
Additional Crew
Charlie Adler | ... | voice over director |
Patrick Archibald | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Yan Blais | ... | human resources : L'atelier Animation |
Kevin Paul Shaw Broden | ... | production coordinator |
Seung Woo Cha | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Chanaelle Chahayed | ... | production coordinator |
Deeki Deke | ... | additional voice director |
Dan Fausett | ... | storyboard artist |
Sylvie Gauthier | ... | Finance director : L'Atelier Animation |
Llyn Hunter | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Dan Kubat | ... | storyboard artist |
Jennifer Kun | ... | production executive |
Camille Leduc | ... | studio coordinator : L'Atelier Animation |
Stephanie Morin | ... | administrative assistant : L'Atelier Animation |
Abdoulaye Niang | ... | human resources : L'atelier Animation |
Rani-Gabrielle Dubé Paré | ... | human resources : L'atelier Animation |
Daphnée T. Rioux | ... | executive assistant : L'Atelier Animation |
Lenord Robinson | ... | storyboard artist |
Tatiana Rosen | ... | production assistant |
Chris Rutkowski | ... | storyboard artist |
Mitch Schauer | ... | storyboard artist |
Nico Selma | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Milica Vesic | ... | human resources : L'atelier Animation |
Pete Young | ... | development executive |
Thanks
Evan Dick | ... | special thanks |