East Los High (TV Series)
Revenge (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Carlos Portugal |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mary Feuer | ||
Chris Franco | ||
Zoila A. Galeano | ||
Evangeline Ordaz | ||
Joaquin F. Palma | ||
Carlos Portugal | ... | (head writer) |
Shelley Acosta Smith | ||
Sasha Stroman |
Cast (in credits order)
Janine Larina | ... | Jessie | |
Alicia Sixtos | ... | Maya Martinez | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Richard Azurdia | ... | Ramon | |
Gabriel Chavarria | ... | Jacob Aguilar | |
Hector David Jr. | ... | Cristian Camacho | |
Noemi Gonzalez | ... | Soli Gomez | |
Mónica Guzmán | ... | Lupe Martinez | |
Danielle Vega | ... | Ceci Camayo |
Produced by
Jerry Carnevale | ... | associate producer |
Laurence P. Duke | ... | producer (as Laurence Ducceschi) |
Katie Elmore | ... | executive producer |
Nicole Ettinger | ... | co-producer |
Mauricio Mota | ... | executive producer |
Evangeline Ordaz | ... | producer |
Carlos Portugal | ... | executive producer |
Carlos Reza | ... | producer |
Mark D. Warshaw | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Juan Carlos Rodríguez | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Chris Freilich | ||
Kira Kelly |
Editing by
Donna Mathewson |
Casting By
Blanca Valdez |
Production Design by
Yeva McCloskey |
Art Direction by
Kerby Solognier |
Costume Design by
Jerry Carnevale |
Makeup Department
Leslie Borchard | ... | hair department head / key hair stylist |
Michele Sweeney | ... | makeup department head |
Yvonne Vasquez | ... | makeup intern |
Production Management
David Boyles | ... | location manager |
Christine Treibel | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Efrain Cortes | ... | first assistant director |
James Mahoney | ... | second assistant director |
Gustavo Peña | ... | second assistant director |
Marie-Hélène Riverain | ... | first assistant director |
Nicholas Veneroso | ... | first assistant director |
Michelle West | ... | second assistant director (as Shelly West) |
Art Department
Jessica Abarca | ... | art department intern |
Joshua Bramer | ... | assistant property master |
Sam DeMartinis | ... | assistant property master |
Ani Ferrara | ... | art department intern (as Ani Babayan) |
Ashley Leung | ... | property master |
Jenna Ritz | ... | art department intern |
Sound Department
Benjamin Drake | ... | sound effects editor |
Jay Golden | ... | boom operator |
Tamara Johnson | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Arran Murphy | ... | sound mixer |
Johnny Wilson | ... | dialogue editor |
Stunts
Ryan Sturz | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Barker | ... | lighting technician |
Flavio Buenrostro | ... | best boy grip |
Kristoffer Carrillo | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
M. Shane Cates | ... | grip |
Corey Cooper | ... | second assistant camera |
Blake Engel | ... | electrician |
Chris Freilich | ... | camera operator |
Jeremy Grant | ... | best boy electric |
Kiel Greenfield | ... | key grip |
Brad Greenspan | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Bianca Marquez | ... | second assistant camera |
Ron Nelson | ... | grip |
Nikki Odongray | ... | first assistant camera (as Nikki Gray) |
Drew Roberts | ... | drone pilot |
Craig Samuels | ... | digital imaging technician |
Mason Semble | ... | grip |
Jesse Smith | ... | key grip |
Tanner Stauss | ... | first assistant camera |
Graham Tallman | ... | still photographer |
David Tayar | ... | key grip |
Elise Teller | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Amanda Treyz | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Drew Valenti | ... | gaffer |
Michael A. Viera III | ... | grip (as Michael Viera III) |
Casting Department
Sabrina Guerrero | ... | extras coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cari Avila | ... | assistant costume designer |
Gregory Crouch | ... | set costumer |
Kayla Helfrich | ... | wardrobe intern |
Daniel Marquez | ... | wardrobe intern |
Alex Mouneau | ... | wardrobe intern |
Tiffany Treibel | ... | wardrobe intern |
Elijah Wong | ... | wardrobe intern |
Editorial Department
Mike Justice | ... | first assistant editor |
Steve Meyer | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Narbeh Tatoussian | ... | digital colorist |
Location Management
David Boyles | ... | location manager |
John Dilbeck | ... | assistant location manager |
Tyler J. Juarez | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Tomas Ramirez Altamirano | ... | composer: additional music |
Kelly Bennett | ... | music supervisor |
Margaret Guerra Rogers | ... | music supervisor |
Sandro Morales Santoro | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Emelle | ... | script supervisor (2012) |
Transportation Department
Adrian Avila | ... | driver |
Bruce Blackstone | ... | driver |
Charlie Converse | ... | driver |
Bob Ellis | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Anthony Aguilar | ... | writer assistant |
Rachel Amanda Alterman | ... | production assistant |
Cory Ayers | ... | key set production assistant |
Kevin Bellante | ... | key set production assistant |
Sarah Dignan | ... | production coordinator |
Lucy Doty | ... | nurse |
Janelle K. Eagle | ... | production coordinator |
Jean Erikson | ... | studio teacher |
Lacie Guzman | ... | production assistant |
Rudy Marquez | ... | office production assistant |
Chase Matthews | ... | medic / set medic |
Sonja Mereu | ... | craft service |
Armando Molina | ... | dialogue coach |
Ed Robinson | ... | food stylist |
Mike Shafia | ... | production assistant |