DreamWorks Dragons (TV Series)
Viking for Hire (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Sanford | ||
Anthony Bell | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Cressida Cowell | ... | (based upon the "How to Train Your Dragon" book series by) |
Art Edler Brown | ... | (written by) (as Art Brown) & |
Douglas Sloan | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jay Baruchel | ... | Hiccup (voice) | |
America Ferrera | ... | Astrid (voice) | |
Christopher Mintz-Plasse | ... | Fishlegs (voice) | |
T.J. Miller | ... | Tuffnut (voice) (as TJ Miller) | |
Tim Conway | ... | Mulch (voice) | |
Chris Edgerly | ... | Gobber (voice) | |
Julie Marcus | ... | Ruffnut (voice) | |
Nolan North | ... | Stoick (voice) | |
Zack Pearlman | ... | Snotlout (voice) | |
Stephen Root | ... | Mildew (voice) | |
Tom Wilson | ... | Bucket (voice) |
Produced by
Art Edler Brown | ... | supervising producer (as Art Brown) |
Shannon Nettleton | ... | producer |
Sandra Rabins | ... | co-executive producer |
Milind D. Shinde | ... | line producer: overseas |
Douglas Sloan | ... | supervising producer |
Cameron Stevning | ... | producer |
Linda Teverbaugh | ... | executive producer |
Michael Teverbaugh | ... | executive producer (as Mike Teverbaugh) |
Music by
John Paesano |
Editing by
John Laus |
Casting By
Christi Soper | ... | (as Christi Soper Hilt) |
Production Design by
Kevin Conran | ||
Michael Rose |
Production Management
Kelly Cooney Cilella | ... | production manager |
Nick Fumia | ... | central production supervisor (as Nicholas Fumia) |
Jenne Guerra | ... | production manager (as Jenne Marie Guerra) |
Lawrence Jonas | ... | production manager |
Jaimie Lee Jota-Finnerty | ... | production manager (as Jaimie Lee Jota) |
Shannon Nettleton | ... | pre-production manager |
Jeff Rosen | ... | post-production supervisor (as Jeffrey Rosen) |
Brent Tanner | ... | pre-production manager |
Art Department
Elaine Bogan | ... | storyboard artist |
Jessica Bulinski | ... | texture artist |
Barry Caldwell | ... | storyboard revisionist |
John Calmette | ... | background painter |
Philip A. Cruden | ... | designer: Go For Launch Productions |
Heather Kahler | ... | texture artist (as Heather Beeman Kahler) |
David Lee | ... | prop designer |
Douglas Lovelace | ... | storyboard artist |
Kenny McGill | ... | background designer |
Lenord Robinson | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Rhoydon Shishido | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Dennis Venizelos | ... | texture painter |
Mark Walton | ... | storyboard artist |
John Eng | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
John Sanford | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Joe Sichta | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Dustin Burford | ... | assistant dialogue recordist (uncredited) / dialogue recordist |
Rick Hromadka | ... | sound mixer |
Joshua Aaron Johnson | ... | effects editor (as Josh Johnson) |
Jason Oliver | ... | dialogue editor / supervising dialog editor |
Eryne Prine | ... | effects editor |
John Sanacore | ... | foley walker |
Carlos Sanches | ... | sound mixer |
Jeff Shiffman | ... | effects editor |
Alex Ullrich | ... | foley mixer |
Otis Van Osten | ... | sound supervisor |
Dustin Burford | ... | assistant audio engineer (uncredited) |
Steve Jamerson | ... | sound engineer (uncredited) |
Jason Kupfer | ... | dialog recordist (uncredited) |
Dan Montes | ... | dialog recordist (uncredited) |
Tighe Sheldon | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Sagar Alodiya | ... | digital compositor |
Prashant Arora | ... | technical director |
N. Kadam Avinash | ... | lighting artist |
Eli Bocek-Rivele | ... | technical director |
Roger Borelli | ... | modeler |
Alex Brennan | ... | modeler |
Jon Finch | ... | modeler |
Edward Galvan Jr. | ... | cg supervisor (as Ed Galvan) |
David Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor (as David M.V. Jones) |
Harshal Kadam | ... | lighting artist |
Garware Narendra | ... | lead artist: lighting |
Vanitha Rangaraju | ... | overseas visual effects supervisor (as Vanitha Rangaraju-Ramanan) |
Renjith Ravi | ... | animator: Tata Elxsi LTD |
Sripada Rm Sarma | ... | visual effects artist: Lighting |
Erik Shveima | ... | modeler (as Eric Shveima) |
Antonello Stornelli | ... | character modeler |
Hung-Ming Yang | ... | fx artist |
Fazil Ahmed | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Naveen Kumar Bolla | ... | visual effects technical director (uncredited) |
Ram Prasad Devanathan | ... | lighting ta (uncredited) |
Nitin Garg | ... | texture artist (uncredited) |
Amber Geisler | ... | image finaling artist (uncredited) |
Usama Ghufran | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Koustubha Kaloti | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Natasha Kelkar | ... | lighting / techical director (uncredited) |
Santosh S. Khedkar | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Marco Marquez | ... | image finaling artist (uncredited) |
Arun P.A. | ... | lead artist: lighting, special effects and compositing (uncredited) |
Samy Ben Rabah | ... | technical director (uncredited) |
Aneel Ramanath | ... | senior lighting/compositing (uncredited) |
Amanpreet Singh | ... | surfacing artist (uncredited) |
Rahul Singh | ... | technical director (uncredited) |
Narendra Kumar Vadapalli | ... | animation technical director (uncredited) |
Murali Veera | ... | character effects (uncredited) |
Venu Victor | ... | effects lead (uncredited) |
Nimesh Zala | ... | lighting artist (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Ketan Shankar Adhikari | ... | animator (as Ketan Adhikari) |
Andy Bialk | ... | character designer |
Roger Borelli | ... | modeler |
Jon Finch | ... | modeler |
Raman Hui | ... | animation director |
Sijo Joseph | ... | Compositing Artist / compositor |
Kenn McDonald | ... | animation director (as Kenneth McDonald) |
Jha Sachin | ... | animator |
Abhishek Srivastava | ... | animator |
Lisa Suzuki | ... | layout supervisor |
Sukhpal Singh Vasdev | ... | technical assistant |
Colin Elliott | ... | layout supervisor (uncredited) |
Erin J. Elliott | ... | layout artist (uncredited) |
Alok Joshi | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Ken Satchel King | ... | layout artist (uncredited) |
Chaitanya Limaye | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Roy Margalit | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Hezekiah McMurray | ... | layout artist (uncredited) |
Michael R. Padilla | ... | layout artist (uncredited) |
Harinarayan Rajeev | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Melissa Thompson | ... | layout artist (uncredited) |
Charles Trebino | ... | layout artist (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Brittany Cope | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Jay Fox | ... | assistant editor |
Tad Herrington | ... | radio play editor |
Dean Jackson | ... | assistant editor |
Ernesto Matamoros | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Neal | ... | on-line editor |
Robby Wells | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Alexander Wu | ... | apprentice editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Anthony Loomis | ... | technical score assistant |
Greg Vines | ... | music editor |
Joshua Johnson | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Braden Kimball | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Matthew J. Ward | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Brook Chalmers | ... | production coordinator |
Lexee Chamberlain | ... | production assistant (as Lexee Munoz) |
Zach Clairville | ... | production coordinator |
Elaine Figueroa | ... | production assistant |
Nick Fumia | ... | production supervisor |
Marsha Goodman | ... | voice director |
Justin Hook | ... | assistant to the producers |
Govind Kalburgi | ... | production coordinator |
Gregory J.M. Kasunich | ... | production coordinator |
Kaleb Kern | ... | production assistant |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Catherine Lombardo | ... | production assistant |
Katrina O'Gilvie | ... | assistant to the producers (as Katrina M. Andrews) |
Lauren Prince | ... | production coordinator |
Brandon Tyra | ... | production coordinator |
Kris Wozniak | ... | production accountant |
Paul Calderon | ... | systems administrator (uncredited) |
Joey Capuana | ... | Studio Intern (uncredited) |
Chris Cassano | ... | systems administrator (uncredited) |
Deepak Kumar | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Kelly Lafferty | ... | talent coordinator (uncredited) |
Sonia Meza-Leon | ... | studio manager (uncredited) |
Carolyn O. Thomas | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |