Law & Order: Organized Crime (TV Series)
Trap (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Polson |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) & |
Ilene Chaiken | ... | (created by) and |
Matt Olmstead | ... | (created by) |
Warren Leight | ... | (developed by) & |
Julie Martin | ... | (developed by) |
Emmy Higgins | ... | (written by) |
Christina Piña | ... | (executive story editor) |
Nick Culbertson | ... | (story editor) & |
Candice Sanchez McFarlane | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Christopher Meloni | ... | Detective Elliot Stabler | |
Danielle Moné Truitt | ... | Sergeant Ayanna Bell | |
Ainsley Seiger | ... | Detective Jet Slootmaekers | |
Brent Antonello | ... | Detective Jamie Whelan | |
Rick Gonzalez | ... | Detective Bobby Reyes | |
Ana Osorio | ... | Bernanda Menendez | |
Joseph T. Campos | ... | Cristobal Ruiz (as JT Campos) | |
Gabriel Sloyer | ... | Nestor Castillo | |
James Roch | ... | Deputy Inspector Ray Thurman | |
Max Baker | ... | Dr. Newsom | |
Markice Moore | ... | Tino Alvarez | |
Eric Leviton | ... | Georgio Sanz | |
Mauricio Lozano | ... | Chaz | |
Ayla Eloy | ... | Sherie Alvarez | |
Devon Goffman | ... | Greg Florial | |
Gilbert Cruz | ... | Esteban | |
Daniela Thome | ... | Ines | |
Ethan Levy | ... | Young Drunk Dude | |
Angelo Diaz | ... | Henchman | |
Jada Delgado | ... | Girl | |
Brio Raheem Brock | ... | Guard | |
Frank Bal | ... | Cop Driver | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ken Holmes | ... | Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Tom Johnson | ... | Pedestrian (uncredited) |
Produced by
Daniel Beaty | ... | co-executive producer (as Daniel 'Koa' Beaty) |
Fred Berner | ... | executive producer |
Micky Blythe | ... | associate producer |
Paul Cabbad | ... | executive producer |
Mark Dragin | ... | supervising producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Goluboff | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Julie Hrebec | ... | associate producer (as Julie A. Hrebec) |
Sean Jablonski | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Michael Konyves | ... | supervising producer |
Juliet Lashinsky-Revene | ... | supervising producer |
Rebecca McGill | ... | co-executive producer |
Christopher Meloni | ... | executive producer |
Barry O'Brien | ... | executive producer |
David O'Leary | ... | Consulting Producer |
John Polson | ... | executive producer |
Anastasia Puglisi | ... | supervising producer |
Jonathan Strauss | ... | co-producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Jorge Zamacona | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Ruth Barrett |
Cinematography by
Stefan Czapsky |
Editing by
Micky Blythe | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Jonathan Strauss |
Art Direction by
Amelia Battaglio |
Set Decoration by
Elise H. Clark-Johnson |
Costume Design by
Lorraine Calvert |
Makeup Department
Danielle Crawford | ... | hair department head |
Dana D'Adamo | ... | hair stylist |
Esther Kwon | ... | makeup artist |
Jeannette Moriarty | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Charbel Youssef | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Hirschl | ... | second second assistant director |
Ian Mclaughlin | ... | second unit director |
Rick Rosset | ... | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Art Department
Suzie Arango | ... | scenic artist |
Erich Davis | ... | graphic designer |
Lena Ghaleb | ... | graphic designer |
Andrew Gosselin | ... | scenic |
Alison Hepler | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Chad Kali | ... | assistant art director |
Edmund Levine | ... | assistant art director |
Molly E. Ramsay | ... | set dresser |
Angelica Sander | ... | scenic industrial |
Zach Selter | ... | props |
Wes Simpkins | ... | storyboard artist |
Mark Skversky | ... | leadman |
Noreen Souza-Bailey | ... | assistant property master |
Shane Claire Strano | ... | industrial |
Robert Sweetnam | ... | set designer |
Julian Turovsky | ... | industrial |
Lucas Turovsky | ... | industrial |
Roman Turovsky | ... | charge scenic |
William Valentin | ... | scenic |
Dylan Jude Sheridan | ... | Graphic Artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jordan Aldinger | ... | foley editor |
Dustin Burford | ... | adr recordist |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist |
Rene Garza Aldape | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Zech Hogan | ... | a.d.r. editor / loop group mixer/recordist / sound editor |
Dan Kremer | ... | sound effects supervisor |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Reuben Ripley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Natasha Roland | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lucy Sustar | ... | foley mixer |
Eric Thomas | ... | sound mixer |
Vicki Vandegrift | ... | foley artist |
Anthony Viera | ... | sound utility |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
James Weidner | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Drew Jiritano | ... | special effects coordinator |
James Klotsas | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Ari Brown | ... | pipeline: Fotokem |
Dave Levine | ... | visual effects supervisor: Fotokem |
Marina Mozée | ... | visual effects producer |
Brian Nugent | ... | digital compositor: Nuke & Flame |
Caleb Owens | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Frank Bal | ... | stunt performer |
Spencer Barnes | ... | stunt driver |
Stanton Barrett | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Alex Dell'Aquila | ... | stunts |
Luke Lesko | ... | stunts |
Ian Mclaughlin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ashley Pynn | ... | Stunt Double: Ainsley Seiger |
Dejay Roestenberg | ... | stunt double: Ana Osorio |
Mark Skversky | ... | stunt performer |
Robbie P Smith | ... | stunts |
Pablo Thomas | ... | stunt performer |
Earl Weathers | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Benjamin Ades | ... | loader |
Robert Bevis | ... | electrician |
Jeanna Canatsey | ... | Additional Digital Loader |
Mike Castro | ... | Best boy electric |
Alexander Crowe | ... | Dimmer Board Operator |
Neil Eastep | ... | B Dolly Grip |
Omkar Gauchan | ... | Company Grip |
Michael Grantland | ... | additional camera |
Bob Izzo | ... | key rigging grip |
Daniel Layton | ... | electrician / lighting technician |
Kyran Marshall | ... | electrician |
Michael Nelson | ... | camera operator |
John Oliveri | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Brandon Michael Osborn | ... | Loader |
John Pirozzi | ... | B camera operator |
Jack Rosenfeld | ... | m7 evo technician |
Dave Samuel | ... | gaffer |
Melanie Skoupil | ... | additional loader |
Brooke Stanford | ... | base camp generator operator / basecamp generator operator |
Casting Department
Stephanie Aris | ... | background casting assistant |
Josh Ginsburg | ... | extras casting director |
Shira Steiner | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Beckel | ... | additional tailor |
Simon Dasher | ... | set costumer |
Bree Dills | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jennifer Dortch | ... | production assistant |
Carmegie Dupuy | ... | costumer |
Maria E. Garcia | ... | costumer |
James M Hansen | ... | Costume Coordinator |
Heather Howard | ... | Additional Costumer |
Jennifer Ingram | ... | costume supervisor |
Julie Michael | ... | assistant costume designer |
Candida Nichols | ... | Truck Costumer |
Veronoika Rogoza | ... | wardrobe |
Phyllis Smith | ... | production assistant |
Jessie Sporn | ... | costume assistant |
Estefania Zambrano | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Justin Seibel | ... | assistant editor: Dailies |
Thomas Tedesco | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jay Abbondanza | ... | assistant location manager |
Crista Barrasso | ... | location coordinator |
Evan Gibbs | ... | location assistant |
Mark Lake | ... | location manager |
Gennaro 'Jerry' Marchese | ... | location assistant |
Jennifer Mary Mears | ... | location scout |
Ramón Elias Valdez | ... | location assistant |
Michael Ventresca | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Joshua Minyard | ... | music editor |
Danny Saul | ... | Composer additional music |
Kellen Flowers | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Callie Chiang | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
John Adams | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Benjamin | ... | production assistant |
Veronica Boscia | ... | production assistant |
Joanna Cabello | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Rafael Cortina | ... | accounting clerk |
Alanya Foster | ... | Assistant Payroll Accountant |
Laurie Gershon | ... | Clearances Coordinator |
Evan Gibbs | ... | Location Assistant |
Max Jacobs | ... | production assistant |
Colleen Kelly | ... | Stand-In |
Caroline Kriegstein | ... | production assistant |
Mike Poppleton | ... | set dresser |
Andrew Tarasoff | ... | Health Supervisor |
Sakira Wang | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Andrew Woltman | ... | production secretary |