Directed by
Stephan Meyer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Stefan Wild |
Cast (in credits order)
Jan Fedder | ... | Stefan Book | |
Martina Offeh | ... | Adoma Fauré | |
Marie-Lou Sellem | ... | Rita Book | |
Margarita Broich | ... | Sabine Sattler | |
Uwe Bohm | ... | Bodo Schüler | |
Sabine Orléans | ... | Evelyn Krietsch | |
Annette Uhlen | ... | Elke Cornelius | |
Tim Grobe | ... | Eddi | |
Marie Seiser | ... | Sarah Book | |
Tristan Seith | ... | Fetti | |
Leon-Alexander Wulsch | ... | Dennis | |
Lydia Tuffour | ... | Frau Fauré | |
Felix Kramer | ... | Anwalt Bossig | |
Jürgen Uter | ... | Dr. Gosch | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Thomas Born | ... | Hochzeitsgast (uncredited) |
Produced by
Stefan Kruppa | ... | producer: ARD/Degeto |
Claudia Thieme | ... | executive producer |
Markus Trebitsch | ... | producer |
Music by
Jörg Lemberg |
Cinematography by
Christoph Chassée |
Editing by
Florentine Bruck |
Production Design by
Hans Zillmann |
Costume Design by
Gurli Thermann |
Makeup Department
Elisabeth Harlan | ... | makeup artist |
Jens Holstein | ... | makeup artist |
Jana Stelter | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Dörte Brodesser | ... | unit manager |
Dennis Czirski | ... | assistant unit manager (as Dennis Szirski) |
Albert Schwinges | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carmine Melone | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Achim Grodd | ... | prop driver |
Ulrike Klein | ... | property master: outdoor |
Christina Klöckner | ... | prop hand |
Helen Susanne Lingens | ... | property master: indoor |
Daniel Rueff | ... | carpenter |
Jan-Christian Zwentzien | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Gunther Hahn | ... | sound |
Kai Nührmann | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Jonas Schmid | ... | digital colorist |
Stunts
Thomas Bloem | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Philipp Barth | ... | electrician |
Michael Bauert | ... | grip |
Günther Damm | ... | gaffer |
Jakob Deutsch | ... | lighting assistant |
Susanne Dittmann | ... | still photographer |
Andreas Frey | ... | key grip |
Julius Herth | ... | camera trainee |
Timo Jütting | ... | electrician |
Michael Ole Nielsen | ... | camera: second unit / steadicam operator |
Klaus Pirch | ... | electrician |
Mathias Reichmann | ... | camera assistant: second unit |
Tim Rosenbohm | ... | second assistant camera |
Saskia Uppenkamp | ... | camera operator / first assistant camera |
James Wright | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susanne Armbruster | ... | assistant costume designer |
Janine Hell | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Max Mittelbach | ... | assistant editor |
Uwe Zerrweck | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Tobias von Schönermark | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Katrin Thiemer | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Jens Jensen | ... | production driver |
Reiner Peters | ... | production driver |
Henning Weber | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Ann-Kathrin Eichel | ... | set manager |
Wonying Hsü | ... | production assistant |
Boris Karnovski-Janzen | ... | post production coordinator |
Mirko Schwagmann | ... | assistant set manager |
Clara Stammermann | ... | production trainee |
Schabnam Taheripour | ... | set runner |
Max von Seebach | ... | medical advisor |