Directed by
Stefan Jäger |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ephrem Alemu | ... | (co-writer) |
Mikyias Efram | ... | (co-writer) |
Abiy Getahun | ... | (co-writer) |
Oliver Keidel | ... | (co-writer) |
Cast
Produced by
Abraham Haile Biru | ... | co-producer |
Stefan Gubser | ... | producer |
Stefan Jäger | ... | producer |
Patrick Merkle | ... | assistant producer |
Katrin Renz | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Kenny Allen | ||
Angelo Berardi | ||
Oliver Keidel |
Cinematography by
Abraham Haile Biru | ||
Richard Grell | ... | (Switzerland) |
Editing by
Henok Birhanu | ... | editor: Addis Ababa |
Emebet Dagne | ... | editor: Addis Ababa |
Nahom Girma | ... | editor: Addis Ababa |
Robin Wenger |
Casting By
Dirbdil Assefa |
Art Direction by
Meron Daba | ||
Rakeb Alemayehu Mersha |
Costume Design by
Meron Kassahun | ||
Rakeb Alemayehu Mersha | ||
Catherine Schneider | ... | (Switzerland) |
Production Management
Christoph Mohni | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dirbdil Assefa | ... | second assistant director |
Solomon Tadele | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Meskerem Assegued | ... | artistic advisor |
Joël Veuve | ... | property master: Switzerland |
Sound Department
Clemens Becker | ... | sound designer |
Ed Cantu | ... | sound mixer |
Torsten Goddon | ... | sound mixer: Switzerland |
Laura Plock | ... | foley editor |
Carsten Richter | ... | foley artist |
Hunor Schauschitz | ... | boom operator |
Fikadu Semegn | ... | sound assistant |
Gregg Skerman | ... | a.d.r. recordist: Switzerland (as Greg Skerman) |
Dawit Solomon | ... | a.d.r. recordist: Ethiopia |
Marcus Sujata | ... | foley mixer |
André Zacher | ... | sound mixer / supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Emanuel Fuchs | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Feseha Getachew | ... | electrician |
Efrem Kassahun | ... | assistant camera |
Yared Kebede | ... | grip |
Yonas Kiros | ... | second assistant camera |
Billy Mekonnen | ... | key grip |
Tim Sedgwick | ... | assistant camera |
Addis Tesfa | ... | electrician |
Dawit Zewedu | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Ephrem Alemu | ... | coach for Henok |
Fiker Ashenafi | ... | casting |
Daniel Damtew | ... | casting assistant |
Mikyias Efram | ... | coach for Henok |
Azeb Kebede | ... | coach for children |
Editorial Department
Ephrem Alemu | ... | post-production coordinator: Addis Ababa |
Mikyias Efram | ... | post-production coordinator: Addis Ababa |
Samuel Hailemikael | ... | assistant editor |
Oliver Keidel | ... | supervising editor: Addis Ababa |
Knut Schmitz | ... | colorist |
Dagmawit Shoaferaw | ... | assistant editor |
Roman Vital | ... | supervising editor: Zurich |
Location Management
Mebratu Bogale | ... | location manager |
Abiy Getahun | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kenny Allen | ... | musician: Bass Guitar / producer songs |
Angelo Berardi | ... | musician: Accordion Piano and Table Harp |
Giuseppe Berardi | ... | musician: acoustic guitar |
Seleshi Demissie | ... | musician: Krar |
Abu Gebre | ... | musician: Washint-Flute |
Oliver Keidel | ... | musician: Bass Guitar |
Jorga Mesfin | ... | musician: Saxophone |
Remi Ricketts | ... | musician: drums |
Script and Continuity Department
Abebe Beyene | ... | script consultant |
Hiwot Getaneh | ... | script & continuity (as Hiwot Admasu) |
Géraldine Zosso | ... | script & continuity |
Transportation Department
Christoph Meyer | ... | driver: Switzerland |
Additional Crew
Yosef Adnew | ... | trainee |
Helen Arefayne | ... | English teacher |
Fiker Ashenafi | ... | dialogue consultant Amharic |
Mehmet Atesci | ... | additional voices |
Yidnekachew Aynie | ... | back office: Ethiopia |
Henok Birhanu | ... | back office: Ethiopia |
Lisa Brühlmann | ... | additional voices |
Mintesnot Dereje | ... | trainee |
Jérôme Furrer | ... | production assistant: Switzerland |
Henok Geremew | ... | back office: Ethiopia |
Berhane Getachew | ... | trainee |
Amanuel Getaneh | ... | back office: Ethiopia |
Rebecca Hofstetter | ... | production coordinator: Switzerland |
Oliver Keidel | ... | additional voices |
Ephrem Moges | ... | trainee |
Solomon Mulugeta | ... | dit |
Andreas Peyer | ... | graphics/artwork |
Habtamu Seyoum | ... | trainee |
Semere Shimeles | ... | trainee |
Gregg Skerman | ... | additional voice (as Greg Skerman) |
Daniel Yoseph | ... | football coach |
Géraldine Zosso | ... | dit |