Directed by
John Jencks |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Poppy Cogan | ... | (writer) |
Poppy Cogan |
Cast (in credits order)
Catherine McCormack | ... | Rebecca Ashton | |
Marina Stoimenova | ... | Radka Dimitrova | |
Dakota Blue Richards | ... | Eloise Ashton | |
Owen Teale | ... | Edward Ashton | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Renu Brindle | ... | Woman at St Piran's | |
Sarah Buckland | ... | Dorothy Bainbridge | |
Oliver Dimsdale | ... | Daniel | |
Jakub Gierszal | ... | Lukas | |
Kate Hollowood | ... | Alice Ashton | |
Isobel Middleton | ... | Anne Bligh | |
Sean Mulkerrin | ... | Mitchell | |
Rebecca-Emma-Hutton | ... | Young Mum (as Rebecca Emma Devlin) | |
Tim Seyfert | ... | Young Dad | |
Alexander Sowerby | ... | Removal Man | |
Gavin Swift | ... | Arran Bainbridge | |
Katy Tilling | ... | Liza | |
Matt Tilling | ... | Piotr | |
Julia Vita | ... | Adriana | |
Rory Wilton | ... | Southwell |
Produced by
Benjamin Greenacre | ... | line producer |
Kabir Malik | ... | associate producer |
Margaret Matheson | ... | executive producer |
Lawrence Page | ... | associate producer |
Alexa Seligman | ... | producer |
Joe Simpson | ... | executive producer |
Jay Taylor | ... | producer |
Music by
Donna McKevitt |
Cinematography by
Luke Palmer |
Editing by
David Wigram |
Casting By
Celestia Fox |
Production Design by
Iain Andrews |
Art Direction by
Tanya Miller |
Set Decoration by
Jenny Alexander |
Costume Design by
Charlotte Mitchell |
Makeup Department
Lacey Corbould | ... | makeup trainee (as Lacey Rixson) |
Derek Lloyd | ... | hair & makeup designer |
Isabel While | ... | makeup and hair standby |
JoJo Williams | ... | makeup artist (as Jo Williams) |
Production Management
Sabina-Elease Utley | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rebecca Callas | ... | second assistant director |
Lucy Jones | ... | second second assistant director |
George Nelson | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Lawrence Page | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Pat Bailey | ... | painter |
Lewis Campbell | ... | storyboard artist |
Kevin Chatwin | ... | props |
Graham Dews | ... | graffiti artist |
Nicholas Dewsberry | ... | carpenter |
Royston Humphries | ... | props |
Nicholas Johnston | ... | property master |
Ryan Manning | ... | props |
Maryam Mojtabavi | ... | art graphics |
Fran Newman | ... | standby art director |
Phil Noall | ... | props (as Phill Noal) |
Kaya Payne | ... | art department intern (as Kaya Paine) |
Geoff Royal | ... | props |
Neil Russell | ... | props |
Jen Saguaro | ... | art department assistant |
Mitch Silcock | ... | graphics designer |
Craig Thomas | ... | props |
Sound Department
Antony Bayman | ... | sound effects editor |
Oliver Bunker | ... | boom operator |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr mixer |
Loveday Harding | ... | boom operator |
Sue Harding | ... | foley artist |
Rob Humpage | ... | adr recordist |
Keith Marriner | ... | dialogue editor |
Julien Pirrie | ... | foley editor |
Harry Platford | ... | foley recordist |
Ramon Pyndiah | ... | sound maintenance engineer |
Jamie Roden | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Toy | ... | sound recordist |
Visual Effects by
Oleg Belyaev | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Bristow | ... | visual effects artist |
Sinéad Cronin | ... | visual effects artist (as Sinead Cronin) |
Pierre-Julien Fieux | ... | visual effects artist |
Sascha Fromeyer | ... | visual effects producer |
Martin King | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Nellie Burroughes | ... | stunt double: Catherine McCormack |
Bill Davey | ... | additional stunt coordinator |
Jamie Edgell | ... | additional stunt coordinator |
Nick Gillard | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Seth Adams | ... | second unit: assistant director |
Jon Ailes | ... | stills photographer |
David Baker | ... | electrician |
Paul Brennan | ... | bestboy |
James Burgess | ... | focus puller |
Ruben Cardol | ... | gaffer |
Dion M. Casey | ... | steadicam operator |
John Chambers | ... | underwater lighting camera assistant |
Marc Covington | ... | steadicam operator |
Marty Finney | ... | b camera focus puller |
Kevin Foy | ... | key grip |
Jeremy Fusco | ... | additional focus puller |
Jack Glascodine | ... | grip trainee |
John Hearn | ... | second unit electrician |
Mark Keane | ... | electrician |
Ian Kingsnorth | ... | still photographer |
Mark Luxton | ... | electrician / lighting technician |
Joe Martin | ... | digital imaging technician |
Etta Svetlana Miko | ... | second unit focus puller (as Svetlana Miko) |
Benjamin Minot | ... | second unit director of photography |
George Nelson | ... | second unit: assistant director |
Mike Newman | ... | photographer |
Simon Niblett | ... | second unit: camera operator |
James Ray | ... | second unit grip |
Christopher Reynolds | ... | b camera focus puller |
Kaia Rose | ... | epk director |
Gary Sheppeard | ... | second unit grip |
Richard Turner | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Alice Von Kohler | ... | vt operator trainee |
Matthew Waving | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Hannah McKimm | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Owain Thatcher | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Dan Toomer | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sonia Booth | ... | costume assistant |
Aisling Ni Ghloinn | ... | costume assistant |
Louise Helps | ... | junior costume assistant |
Faith Thomas | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Maria Chamberlain | ... | assistant colourist |
Shane Connolly | ... | assistant editor |
Sinéad Cronin | ... | on-line editor |
Jessica Fenton | ... | assistant editor |
Lawrence Hook | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Vincent Narduzzo | ... | colorist / colourist |
Location Management
Carn Burton | ... | location consultant |
Marc Cornish | ... | location assistant |
Andy Eliot | ... | location manager |
Toby Eliot | ... | assistant location manager |
Jay Losasso | ... | location assistant |
Gray Mahon | ... | location assistant |
Netty Miles | ... | location scout |
Tom Pilbeam | ... | location assistant: pilot |
Music Department
Josh Green | ... | additional music engineering |
Script and Continuity Department
Ana Garrido | ... | script supervisor: dailies |
Megan Lynas | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ellie Blake | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Georgia Dufton | ... | floor runner |
Hannah Featherstone | ... | production runner |
Ana Garrido | ... | script supervisor: dailies |
Georgia Goggin | ... | assistant to producers / assistant to the producers |
Al Green | ... | mix technician |
Rebecca Hall | ... | script supervisor: dailies |
Samual Jones | ... | floor runner |
Katy Lawrence | ... | production assistant |
Simon Ray | ... | senior technical producer |
James Sampson | ... | floor runner |
Pippa Suren | ... | production coordinator |