Directed by
Jonas Pate |
Writing Credits
Josh Pate | ... | (written by) & |
Shannon Burke | ... | (written by) |
Josh Pate | ... | (created by) & |
Jonas Pate | ... | (created by) & |
Shannon Burke | ... | (created by) |
Crystal Garland | ... | (story editor) |
Joey Elkins | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Chase Stokes | ... | John B Routledge | |
Madelyn Cline | ... | Sarah Cameron | |
Madison Bailey | ... | Kiara Carrera | |
J.D. | ... | Pope Heyward (as Jonathan Daviss) | |
Rudy Pankow | ... | JJ Maybank | |
Austin North | ... | Topper Thornton | |
Drew Starkey | ... | Rafe Cameron | |
Carlacia Grant | ... | Cleo | |
Charles Halford | ... | Big John | |
Elizabeth Mitchell | ... | Limbrey | |
Marland Burke | ... | Mike Carrera | |
Nicholas Cirillo | ... | Barry | |
Cullen Moss | ... | Shoupe | |
E. Roger Mitchell | ... | Heyward | |
Samantha Soule | ... | Anna | |
Morris R. Austin | ... | Maintenance Crewman | |
Jeff Benninghofen | ... | Dustin | |
Bill Burr | ... | Dan | |
John Copeman | ... | Deputy #2 | |
Anne Emerson | ... | Diane | |
Charles Green | ... | Docent | |
Tonia Jackson | ... | Cara Heyward | |
Jennifer Fishman | ... | Jennifer | |
Lancer Dean Shull | ... | Union Pacific Agent (as Lancer Shull) | |
Gina Stewart | ... | Flannery | |
Matthew Warzel | ... | Train Engineer |
Produced by
Shannon Burke | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Caroline Dobbe | ... | associate producer |
Sunny Hodge | ... | producer |
Aaron Miller | ... | producer |
Jonas Pate | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Josh Pate | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Nicholas Schutt | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Fil Eisler | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Itai Ne'eman |
Editing by
David Crabtree |
Casting By
Kimberly Wistedt |
Production Design by
Daniel Novotny |
Set Decoration by
Missy Berent Ricker | ||
Trever Riney | ... | (set dresser) |
Makeup Department
Natalie Errthum | ... | hair stylist |
Anna Majewski | ... | 2nd & add hair stylist |
Deidre Outlaw | ... | key makeup artist |
Holly Sago | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Nicholas Estrin-Barks | ... | post-production supervisor |
Brendalyn Richard | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniel Hargrave | ... | second unit director |
Michael G. Jefferson | ... | first assistant director |
Michael McKay | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Thomas Bono | ... | props assistant |
Nevada Bower | ... | Set Decoration Coordinator |
Ron Dick | ... | construction coordinator |
Alicia Lowe | ... | construction data wrangler |
Ellis Redd | ... | art department coordinator |
Tamra Scott | ... | graphic designer |
Kylie Zimmer | ... | production assistant |
Sound Department
Timothy Cargioli | ... | boom operator |
Emilie Corpuz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrew D'Addario Jr. | ... | dialogue editor |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer |
Elliott Elsey | ... | adr recordist |
Jenny Elsinger | ... | sound utility |
John Guentner | ... | foley editor |
Clinton Jones | ... | sound recordist |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | Supervising Sound Editor |
Stacey Michaels | ... | foley mixer |
Alex Nomick | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Rayle | ... | production sound mixer |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | Foley Cuer |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Special Effects by
Tony Cooke | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Maxwell Austin | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Jeremy Beadell | ... | visual effects producer: Cadence Effects |
Vincent Burt | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Alexander Chen | ... | visual effects producer |
Michelle Chua | ... | visual effects coordinator: Mr. Wolf |
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects supervisor: FuseFx |
Craig Crawford | ... | visual effects supervisor: Cadence Effects |
Karen Czukerberg | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Tyler Deck | ... | visual effects producer: FuseFX |
Sergio DiGirolamo | ... | digital matte painter: Cadence Effects |
Shayne B. Flaherty | ... | infastructure architect: Cadence Effects |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | di colourist / editorial pipeline support: ingenuity studios |
Vinod Gundre | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Samad Habib | ... | visual effects artist |
CJ Harris | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Elyssa Houser | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Jason Hubbard | ... | production coordinator: Cadence Effects |
Swarali Kadu | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nadia Kryvoruchko | ... | visual effects production assistant: Mr. Wolf |
Sanoj Kumar | ... | paint and prep artist |
David Legault | ... | Visual Effects Producer: Mr Wolf |
Lauren Levesque | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Robert Liscombe | ... | compositing supervisor: Cadence Effects |
Evander Major | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Toby Martisius | ... | Head of Editorial |
Ashley Nizich | ... | managing producer |
Kelsey Payne | ... | digital artist: Cadence Effects |
Erik Paynter | ... | cg artist: Cadence Effects |
Travis Pinsonnault | ... | cg supervisor: Cadence Effects |
Eddie Robison | ... | visual effects cg supervisor |
Zac Sowinski | ... | vfx production manager: FuseFX |
Peter Steffan | ... | lead compositor: Cadence Effects |
Aaron Sullivan | ... | systems administrator: Cadence Effects |
John Paul Ungaretti | ... | visual effects editor |
Sumit Wadhokar | ... | visual effects producer |
Chris Wood | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Dara Edwards | ... | visual effects associate manager: Netflix (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ele Bardha | ... | JJ motorcycle DBL |
Daniel Hargrave | ... | stunt coordinator |
Erin Haus | ... | stunt double: Madelyn Cline |
Samuel Johnson | ... | Stunt Actor |
Bethany Levy | ... | stunt double: Madison Bailey |
Brett Praed | ... | utility stunts |
Corrina Roshea | ... | stunt double: Madison Bailey |
Austin Seifert | ... | rudy pankow |
Jordi Trey | ... | Stunt Double: Rafe |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Crocker | ... | drone spotter |
Jackson Lee Davis | ... | still photographer |
Andrew Fisher | ... | C camera operator |
Samantha Gardella | ... | C Camera Second Assistant: Dayplayer |
Larry Gianneschi IV | ... | A camera First Assistant |
Nicholas R. Gianneschi | ... | first assistant camera |
Matt Lyons | ... | camera operator "b" camera |
Connor Meccay | ... | grip |
Kyle Perritt | ... | lighting console programmer |
Kyle Pulley | ... | lighting technician |
Kenny Rivenbark | ... | Matrix Head Technician |
Casting Department
Jenny Austin | ... | casting associate |
Kimberly Helms Stewart | ... | extras casting |
Shelby Holt | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lee Whittle | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Tom Barile | ... | Dailies Supervisor |
Dylan S. Buser | ... | color and imaging specialist |
Sam DeRouen | ... | Colorist: Dailies |
Matthew Garcia | ... | Lead Online-Editor |
Sunny Hodge | ... | Additional Editor |
Jack Keough | ... | assistant editor |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Christopher Riggs | ... | Digital Intermediate Coordinator |
Joshua Sanchez | ... | on-line editor |
Sam Smale | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Crystal Higgins | ... | locations production assistant |
Stacy Overby | ... | location coordinator |
Thomas Parris | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Laurence Anslow | ... | additional recording |
Nero Bellum | ... | musician: Synthesizer programming |
Lorenzo Carrano | ... | Orchestrator |
Celeste Chada | ... | scoring consultant |
Gregory Jamrok | ... | music preparation |
Jeremy Levy | ... | orchestrator |
Abraham Libbos | ... | music preparation |
Marc Mondello | ... | music supervisor |
Jon Monroe | ... | composer: additional music |
Sandro Morales Santoro | ... | composer: additional music |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Taylor Rowley | ... | music clearance |
Andrew Sears | ... | assistant to composer |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music preparation |
Kyle Gordon | ... | Music Preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Aimee Bell | ... | script supervisor: stunt unit |
James L. Heyward | ... | script supervisor |
LeAnne Mims | ... | script supervisor: prep |
Catherine Oyster | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Bruce Irvine | ... | transportation co-captain |
Chris Musick | ... | honeywagon driver |
Paula Pierce | ... | wardrobe/genny |
Additional Crew
Brittney Anderson | ... | cleo stand in |
Alexandra Battisti | ... | production assistant |
Chevy Cofield | ... | stand-in |
Rebekah M. Erford | ... | production coordinator |
Brittany Fitzpatrick | ... | Office Production Assistant |
Olivia Hawley | ... | production assistant |
Jeremy Hynd | ... | production accountant |
Alex D. Jennings | ... | photo double: Chase Stokes |
Harrison Katz | ... | Assistant to Producer |
Travis Long | ... | Stand-In / photo double |
Heather Robertson | ... | set production assistant |
Nick Spetsiotis | ... | assistant marine coordinator |