Castle (TV Series)
After the Storm (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rob Bowman |
Writing Credits
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | (created by) |
David Amann | ... | (written by) |
Shalisha Francis | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David Amann | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Beall | ... | producer |
Armyan Bernstein | ... | executive producer |
Rob Bowman | ... | executive producer |
David Grae | ... | co-executive producer |
Howard Grigsby | ... | producer |
Rob Hanning | ... | co-executive producer |
Marc A. Kahn | ... | producer (as Marc Kahn) |
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | executive producer |
Christine Roum | ... | supervising producer |
Lisa Schomas | ... | associate producer |
Joan Van Horn | ... | co-producer |
Jason Wilborn | ... | co-producer |
Terence Paul Winter | ... | producer |
Laurie Zaks | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Robert Duncan |
Cinematography by
Bill Roe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Marta Evry |
Casting By
Kendra Castleberry | ||
Donna Rosenstein |
Production Design by
Alfred Sole |
Art Direction by
Steve Christensen | ... | (as Stephen Christensen) |
Set Decoration by
Claire Kaufman |
Costume Design by
Luke Reichle |
Makeup Department
June Brickman | ... | makeup department head |
Fiona Distefano | ... | key makeup artist |
Edward Morrison | ... | hair department head |
Lizbeth Williamson | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Katic |
Anthony Wilson | ... | key hair stylist |
Lillie S. Frierson | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ashley Glazier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nancy Sprow | ... | production supervisor |
Joan Van Horn | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian O'Kelley | ... | second assistant director |
Barry K. Thomas | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Brendon Cowsill | ... | set dresser |
Tiffany Cowsill | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Justin DeSantis | ... | construction office production assistant |
Vincent DeSantis | ... | construction coordinator |
Naoko Ebisawa | ... | assistant property master |
Kate Fettis | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jessica Harmon-Bergeron | ... | art department assistant |
Aaron Jackson | ... | art department assistant |
Daniel R. Jennings | ... | set designer |
Riley 'Sean' Jones | ... | assistant property master |
Robert Scott Kyker | ... | property master (as Robert Kyker) |
Darren McEvoy | ... | set dresser |
Benjamin Ralston | ... | art department assistant |
Glenn H. Roberts | ... | on-set dresser |
Tim Scheu | ... | leadman |
Lee Thomson | ... | set dresser |
Lynette Wich | ... | art department coordinator |
Tim Swope | ... | graphics artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Agalsoff Jr. | ... | boom operator |
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Jeremy J. Gordon | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ben Greaves | ... | sound utility |
Nathan Hankins | ... | assistant sound editor |
Scott Harber | ... | production sound mixer |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Max Medenwald | ... | adr recordist |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound editor |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jason Krane | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Kelly Vockel | ... | assistant adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert Calvert | ... | special effects coordinator (as Bob Calvert) |
Stephen D. Moore | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist |
Jon Howard | ... | visual effects producer |
Francesco Panzieri | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist |
Carrie L. Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark Dennison | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jennifer Cobb | ... | stunt double: Stana Katic |
Dennis Madalone | ... | stunt coordinator |
Paul Anthony Scott | ... | stunt double: Nathan Fillion |
Louis C. Simon | ... | stunt performer (as Lou Simon) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Norman Ash | ... | lighting technician (as Pierre Ash) / lighting technician |
James Banfield | ... | best boy electrician |
Andrew Bikichky | ... | camera operator (as Andy Bikichky) |
Joe Chouchanian | ... | best boy grip |
Stephen Collins | ... | camera operator |
Graeme Dickson | ... | grip |
Dave Egerstrom | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jay Galbo | ... | lighting technician |
Chris Garcia | ... | b cam first ac |
Jeff Ginyard | ... | lighting technician |
Steve Kagan | ... | lighting technician |
Jono Kouzouyan | ... | chief lighting technician |
Lance Oyabu | ... | best boy electric |
Kurt Pomerleau | ... | lighting console programmer: second unit |
Nick Pomerleau | ... | rigging electrician |
Mike Roe | ... | grip |
Tony Sepian | ... | key grip |
Joseph T. Terranova | ... | lighting technician |
Martin Weeks | ... | Lighting Programmer |
Tyler Hezzelwood | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Anthony Huljev | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Martha Dietsche | ... | casting assistant |
Dalex Miller | ... | casting associate |
Annie Muñoz | ... | extras casting |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Artemio Carpio | ... | set costumer |
Lisa Coffey | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Dozier | ... | costumer |
Johnny Foam | ... | costume supervisor |
Mila Hermanovski | ... | costume buyer |
Nancy Malone | ... | costumer / set costumer |
Stanley Moore | ... | key costumer |
Chelsea Robbins | ... | costume assistant |
Sica Schmitz | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Will Lawrence | ... | colorist |
Damien Smith | ... | assistant editor |
Tony Smith | ... | final colorist |
Mark Dennison | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Justin Verducci | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Alexander Georges | ... | key assistant location manager |
Eddie Merino | ... | key assistant location manager |
George Shockley | ... | locations manager |
Music Department
Robert Duncan | ... | composer: theme music |
Amber Funk | ... | music editor |
Tricia Halloran | ... | music supervisor |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Conor McHugh | ... | sample editor |
Layla Minoui | ... | composer: additional music |
Kim Planert | ... | composer: additional music |
Tom Porter | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Tricia Ronten | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Andy Spilkoman | ... | picture car coordinator: picture cars |
Jon Tardino | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Erik Altstadt | ... | key set production assistant |
John Arbuckle | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Melvin Benson | ... | production staff |
Kelly Boris | ... | production staff |
Chris Corrado | ... | production staff |
Katelin Cusack | ... | production staff |
Justin DeSantis | ... | production assistant |
Adam Frost | ... | production staff |
Saray Guidetti | ... | production staff (as Saray Deiseil) |
Chris Gutierrez | ... | production medic |
Sheryl Johnson | ... | production accountant |
Romy Loor | ... | assistant to stana katic |
Cooper McMains | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Tracy L. Moody | ... | script supervisor: second unit & double ups |
Tom Riordan | ... | tactical advisor |
Nicole Rodgers | ... | production staff |
Justin Scutieri | ... | production assistant |
Angela Simpson | ... | payroll accountant |
Warren Upson | ... | production assistant |
Justin Verducci | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Yeager | ... | production assistant / production staff (as Drew Yeager) |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technical specialist (uncredited) |
Christiana Hug | ... | production assistant: second unit (uncredited) |
Andrea Lawson | ... | video playback graphics (uncredited) |
Lalida Sujjavasin | ... | assistant production office coordinator (uncredited) |
Shawn Waugh | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |