Directed by
Julian Chojnacki |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Racheal Seymour | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dennis Haysbert | ... | Matthew Boa | |
Racheal Seymour | ... | Avril Heart | |
Zane Holtz | ... | Lance Corp. Flea Jones | |
Duff Dugan | ... | Lt. Col. Mcduffy | |
Victor Chi | ... | Harry Maezawa | |
Skylar T. Adams | ... | Al Bookman | |
Michael Bailey | ... | Sergeant Bailey | |
Bryan Billy Boone | ... | Corp. Benet (as Bryan Boone) | |
John Paul Delenardis | ... | Corp. Delenardis | |
Ikammer Gelebmin | ... | Corp. Taylor | |
Bill Grund | ... | Sergeant Grund | |
Wade Harlan | ... | Mathew Heart | |
Mykkel Hexon | ... | Sergeant James | |
Tony Nevada | ... | Sergeant Nevada | |
Tom Riordan | ... | Sergeant Flynn | |
Matt Sigloch | ... | President | |
Juliette Tworsey | ... | Harry's Wife | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dave Reaves | ... | Sergeant Murry |
Produced by
Laura Mary Clarke | ... | associate producer |
Dennis Haysbert | ... | executive producer |
Paul Lewis | ... | associate producer |
Fe Seymour | ... | associate producer |
Racheal Seymour | ... | producer |
Music by
Ruy Folguera |
Cinematography by
Peter Pearce |
Editing by
David Marriner | ||
Curtis Platte |
Production Design by
Eric Dennis |
Makeup Department
Megan Fisher | ... | makeup artist |
Sari Lietzman | ... | hair stylist (as Sari Leitzman) |
Lena Marie | ... | hair stylist |
Martha Preciado | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Carter | ... | second assistant director |
Graham Geraghty | ... | second second assistant director |
Michael Risner | ... | first assistant director |
Paula K. Smith | ... | second assistant director (as Paula Smith) |
Art Department
Michael Dion | ... | graphic artist |
Eric Hull | ... | props |
Beth Sheldon | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Chase Lewis | ... | boom operator |
Paul Lewis | ... | sound mixer |
Kris Wilcox | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Lou Carlucci | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Dotan Baer | ... | stunts |
Charlie Parrish | ... | stunt coordinator (as H. Charles Parrish) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Pasquale Attanasio | ... | grip |
David A. Brown | ... | key grip |
Francisco Bulgarelli | ... | camera operator |
Jon Chretien | ... | lighting technician |
Samuel Oldham | ... | assistant camera |
Chike Kani Omo | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexia Berzon | ... | costumer |
Michael Chavez | ... | set costumer |
Robert James II | ... | set costumer |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy Solomon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Roger Hanna | ... | transportation captain |
James C. Taylor | ... | transportation coordinator |
Kenneth Ziegler Jr. | ... | picture car coordinator (as Kenny Zeigler) |
Additional Crew
Melody Beam | ... | craft service by |
Cassie Brooksbank | ... | production assistant |
Mary Eike | ... | production accountant |
Karen Kovacic | ... | production medic |
Dagmara Krecioch | ... | production assistant |
Bruce Krell | ... | armorer |
Johanna Monasterios | ... | production assistant (as Joey Monasterios) |
Thanks
Mike DeLorenzo | ... | special thanks: Santa Clarita Studios |
Dennis Dion | ... | special thanks |
Robert A. Gump | ... | special thanks: Army National Guard |
Eric L. Haney | ... | special thanks |
Jeanne Van Cott | ... | special thanks |