Directed by
Michael Angelo Dagñalan |
Writing Credits
Michael Angelo Dagñalan | ... | (story) & |
Ma-an L. Asuncion-Dagñalan | ... | (story) (as Ma-an L. Asuncion) |
Michael Angelo Dagñalan | ... | (screenplay) & |
Ma-an L. Asuncion-Dagñalan | ... | (screenplay) (as Ma-an L. Asuncion) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Tonee Acejo | ... | line producer |
Ma-an L. Asuncion-Dagñalan | ... | producer (as Ma-an L. Asuncion) |
Michael Angelo Dagñalan | ... | producer (as Mike Dagñalan) |
Ferdinand Lapuz | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jeff Hernandez |
Cinematography by
Ma-an L. Asuncion-Dagñalan | ... | director of photography (as Ma-an L. Asuncion) |
Editing by
Lawrence Ang | ... | (as Lawrence S. Ang) |
Production Design by
Ericson Navarro |
Art Direction by
Erwin Sanchez |
Makeup Department
Juvan Bermil | ... | makeup department head (as Juvan Molina Bermil) |
Ferdinand Fernandez | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Louie Robles | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Joenel Canaria | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ma-an L. Asuncion-Dagñalan | ... | second unit director (as Ma-an L. Asuncion) |
Jeffrey Cantuba | ... | crowd director (as Jeff Cantuba) |
Lorna Sanchez | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Paolo Amparo | ... | set artist |
Rannie Cayabyab | ... | art department assistant |
Archie Cruz | ... | set crew |
Kenneth Cruz | ... | propsman |
Jerick Dela Cruz | ... | propsman |
Marc Jayson Jose | ... | graphic designer |
Marilyn Lantino | ... | art department coordinator |
Jay-R Lara | ... | set crew (as Jay Lara) |
Cris Magpayo | ... | set master |
Edmond Montas | ... | set crew |
Emerald Navarro | ... | set dresser |
Ariel Regidor | ... | set crew |
Allan San Jose | ... | set crew |
Sedrick Sanchez | ... | set crew |
Rolan Valencia | ... | property master |
Sheila D. Viray | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Ditoy Aguila | ... | sound supervisor |
Jojo Jacinto | ... | boom operator |
Joseph Santos | ... | sound recordist |
Stunts
Jim Lim | ... | fight instructor |
Christopher Lo | ... | fight consultant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Roy Apuyan | ... | assistant camera |
Arnel Diputo | ... | gaffer (as Jose Arnel De Puto) |
Elson Grefalda | ... | glidecam operator |
Ice Idanan | ... | camera operator |
Michael Jamandre | ... | camera operator |
Vircent Labrador | ... | camera operator |
Jason Magbanua | ... | camera and lenses rental |
Charlie Micu | ... | assistant camera |
Fe Ann Quizon | ... | behind the scenes / still photographer |
Tristan Salas | ... | camera operator |
Augustia Jane Sta. Ines | ... | behind the scenes (as Jane Sta. Ines) / still photographer (as Jane Sta. Ines) |
Joel Tee | ... | camera caretaker |
Dustin Uy | ... | camera and lenses rental |
Remigio Villanueva | ... | gaffer (as Remigio J. Villanueva) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen Apple Sison | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Apple Sison) |
Margie Sorio | ... | wardrobe head |
Mark Anthony Sorio | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Rowena Villaco | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Miguel Araneta | ... | colorist (as Miko Araneta) |
Patrick Josef L. Asuncion | ... | cbb trailer motion graphics / obb trailer motion graphics |
Kamille Leccio | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ching Danseco | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Bayot | ... | art department service driver |
Alfonso Cave | ... | staff service driver |
Oscar David | ... | production service driver |
Allan Guadalupe | ... | production service driver |
Eddie Lazo | ... | art department service driver |
Roberto Lizardo | ... | art department service driver |
Edron Macaspac | ... | motorcycle owner |
Rodel Santos | ... | catering service driver / driver: Sherwin's Catering |
Filemon Yadao | ... | art department service driver |
Additional Crew
Vangie Aldana | ... | for: Friends of Saint Jerome Emiliani Committee |
Patrick Josef L. Asuncion | ... | poster designer |
George Balagtas | ... | for: Friends of Saint Jerome Emiliani Committee |
Leny Belleza | ... | local talent coordinator |
Bluette Bernardo | ... | for: Friends of Saint Jerome Emiliani Committee |
Paolo Bertola | ... | Italian translator |
Baby Carandang | ... | for: Friends of Saint Jerome Emiliani Committee |
Gilbert Cipriano | ... | crowd control |
Joji Concepcion | ... | for: Friends of Saint Jerome Emiliani Committee |
Michael John Enriquez | ... | utility |
Romel E. Ermita | ... | provincial councilor: SOMASCAN (as Rev. Fr. Romel E. Ermita) |
Heart Eusebio | ... | production coordinator |
Grato Germanetto | ... | for: Saint Jerome Parish (as Fr. Grato Germanetto) |
Paul Gopito | ... | barangay security |
Charlie Isip | ... | dove owner |
Rodelio Lalic | ... | barangay security |
Ludy Llanesa | ... | for: Friends of Saint Jerome Emiliani Committee |
Omar Macaspac | ... | caterer: Sherwin's Catering |
Ronnel Mangalos | ... | utility |
Felipe Maniego | ... | nipa hut owner |
Dan Maninang | ... | sheep owner |
Mitchie Mercado | ... | caterer: Sherwin's Catering |
Jimmy Navarro | ... | marketing |
Avelino Pardo | ... | local coordinator |
Fe Ann Quizon | ... | production assistant |
Faustino Roberto | ... | for: Friends of Saint Jerome Emiliani Committee |
Stefano Rota | ... | Italian translator |
Christy Ruste | ... | for: Friends of Saint Jerome Emiliani Committee |
Angeles Javier P. San Jose | ... | provincial superior: SOMASCAN (as Rev. Fr. Angeles Javier P. San Jose) |
Cesar Sarino | ... | for: Friends of Saint Jerome Emiliani Committee |
Gabriele Scotti | ... | provincial councilor: SOMASCAN (as Rev. Fr. Gabriele Scotti) |
Noel M. Sitchon | ... | provincial councilor: SOMASCAN (as Bro. Noel M. Sitchon) |
Augustia Jane Sta. Ines | ... | production assistant (as Jane Sta. Ines) |
Susan | ... | lumber shop (as Ms. Susan) |
Melchor H. Umandal | ... | provincial councilor: SOMASCAN (as Rev. Fr. Melchor H. Umandal) |
Andrew Uy | ... | utility |
Aviel Villanueva | ... | crowd control |
Cesar Yambao | ... | legman |
Thanks
Dexter Alfonso | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Adonis Amado | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Thomas Charles Azurin | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Willy Balanoyos | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Ariel Balintay | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Arnel Vick Balintay | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Jericho Balintay | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Renz Viner Balintay | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Mandee N. Batac | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary (as Bro. Mandee N. Batac) |
John Buque | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Francisco Q. Cabrera | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary (as Fr. Francisco Q. Cabrera) |
Abelardo Jose Calayag | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
John Paulo Camacho | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Mark Canopen | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Melvin Capal | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Jerome Cariaga | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Archelito Cortez | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Jasper Cortez | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Mark Angelo Cortez | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Arvin David | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Joel De Guzman | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Mark De Guzman | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Ernie Degillo | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Ian Dominguez | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Rolex Egnas | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Kevin James Ereno | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
John Michael Eyanag | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Kempee Fajardo | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Fjade Flores | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Timothy James Fresnoza | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Rolly Garces | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Alden Garcia | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Julnard Gile | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Santiago Santy Gonzales | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary (as Fr. Santiago Santy Gonzales) |
Nergie Guevarra | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Romeo Isaias Jr. | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Jonel Janoras | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Aldrin Jetajobe | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Renz Amer Juliano | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Edgardo Lascano | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Eric Lascano | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Rico Latoga | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Marcial Leonardo | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Christopher John Lopez | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Eric Magno Jr. | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Mark Lester Magpili | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Michael Magpili | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Joemari Mahilum | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Cedric Mamorbor | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Marco Maniago | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Tony Mendiola | ... | special thanks: Lubao Public Market |
Leo Mendoza | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Melanio Mendoza | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
John Lloyd Molina | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Raymond Moras | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Nicko Moreno | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Marlon Nerona | ... | special thanks: Lubao Police (as PO2 Marlon Nerona) |
Sarre Pagong | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Edmar John Panti | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Mylyn Pineda-Cayabyab | ... | special thanks: Lubao, Pampanga (as Hon. Mayor Mylyn P. Cayabyab) |
Angelo Porseulo | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Menandro R. Rivera | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary (as Fr. Menandro R. Rivera) |
Jessie H. Samson | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary (as Bro. Jessie H. Samson) |
Mel Yves Singson | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Raven Sison | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Robert Solejon Jr. | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Raymund Roy Solejon | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Larix Soriano | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Carlo Totol | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Jeffrey Totol | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |
Melchor H. Umandal | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary (as Fr. Melchor H. Umandal) |
Roberto Valladolid | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Jonel Villanueva | ... | acknowledgement: Somascan Fathers Seminary |
Andy Villarin | ... | acknowledgement: Casa Miani Home for Boys |