Animal Practice (TV Series)
Turkey Jerky (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Eric Appel |
Writing Credits
Brian Gatewood | ... | (creator) & |
Alessandro Tanaka | ... | (creator) |
Laura Chinn | ... | (written by) |
John Blickstead | ... | (staff writer) |
Trey Kollmer | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Justin Kirk | ... | Dr. George Coleman | |
JoAnna Garcia Swisher | ... | Dorothy Rutledge | |
Bobby Lee | ... | Dr. Yamamoto | |
Kym Whitley | ... | Juanita | |
Betsy Sodaro | ... | Angela | |
Tyler Labine | ... | Dr. Doug Jackson | |
Annie Potts | ... | Virginia Coleman | |
Christopher Rich | ... | Jack Jackson | |
Vernee Watson | ... | Evelyn | |
Lou Beatty Jr. | ... | Don | |
Jodie Mann | ... | Nurse Judy | |
Algerita Wynn | ... | Aunt Anna | |
William Charles Mitchell | ... | Uncle Walter (as William C. Mitchell) | |
Harrison White | ... | Uncle Jake | |
Peter A. Hulne | ... | Trucker | |
Zylan Brooks | ... | Cousin Jasmine | |
Ernest Harden Jr. | ... | Uncle Nathan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Crystal the Monkey | ... | Dr. Rizzo |
Produced by
Scot Armstrong | ... | executive producer |
Jake Aust | ... | producer |
Aseem Batra | ... | consulting producer |
David Bickel | ... | consulting producer |
Brian Gatewood | ... | executive producer |
Michele Greco | ... | producer |
Curtis Gwinn | ... | supervising producer |
Steve Hely | ... | consulting producer |
Ravi Nandan | ... | executive producer |
Marco Pennette | ... | executive producer |
Jamie Rhonheimer | ... | co-executive producer |
Anthony Russo | ... | executive producer |
Joe Russo | ... | executive producer |
Alessandro Tanaka | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Anghel Decca | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jeff Hall | ... | co-editor |
Casting By
Lisa Miller Katz |
Production Design by
Jennifer Dehghan |
Art Direction by
Alex Hajdu |
Set Decoration by
Tracy Dishman | ... | series set decorator |
Costume Design by
Sabrina Rosen |
Makeup Department
Maynard Matthews | ... | key hair stylist |
Vivian Maxwell | ... | makeup artist (2012) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicole Treston Abranian | ... | second assistant director |
Steve Windle | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jarri schwartz Locas | ... | set decoration buyer (as Jarri Schwartz) |
Bobby Mara | ... | general foreman |
Miehe | ... | set designer (as Marco Miehe) |
Joe Ondrejko | ... | construction coordinator |
Willie Thoms | ... | prop maker |
Aiyana Trotter | ... | art department coordinator |
Lauri Boucher | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mark Binder | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Dan Hoal | ... | adr recordist |
Francisco Rizzi | ... | foley artist |
Nick Shaffer | ... | sound co-supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Jon Gourley | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Stunts
Sam Situmorang | ... | stunt double: Bobby Lee |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kristiona Arnds | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Nicholas Bupp | ... | electrician |
Craig Cockerill | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Darrin DeLoach | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Gary Fredrickson | ... | electric best boy |
Derek Hackett | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
David Irwin | ... | rigging gaffer |
Harold Lacuesta | ... | electrician |
Bryan Marks | ... | rigging technician |
Rob Monroy | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Chris Murphy | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Michael Murray | ... | best boy electric |
Sean J. O'Shea | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Dylan Rush | ... | lighting technician |
David Sammons | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Michael Strong | ... | rigging key grip |
Casting Department
Sibby Kirchgessner | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Traci Asher | ... | costumer |
Elinor Bardach | ... | costume supervisor |
Terra Brody | ... | costumer |
Emma Lawrence | ... | costume production assistant (as Annika Emma Lawrence) |
Muto-Little | ... | costume maker |
Editorial Department
Hannah Bergstrom | ... | post-production coordinator (as Hannah Boyce) |
Kyle Sorenson | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Andrew Cone | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jonathan Leahy | ... | music coordinator |
Manish Raval | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Wolfe | ... | music supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brian Casella | ... | transportation coordinator |
Michael Urrutia | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Andrew Barbot | ... | assistant to executive producer: showrunner and writer |
Kim Barnhart Posly | ... | production coordinator |
Michael J. Barrett | ... | first assistant accountant |
Greg Bator | ... | production assistant |
Nicholas Belgrave | ... | production assistant |
Brett Born | ... | production accountant |
Michael M. Chang | ... | production staff |
Jonas Huerta | ... | production assistant |
Kristin Klos | ... | production secretary (as Kristin Alderman) |
Brian K. Lee | ... | production staff |
Megan Macmillan | ... | production staff |
Wayne Mitchell | ... | adr loop group |
Christopher Ryan Peters | ... | production assistant |
James Wallace | ... | assistant production coordinator |
David J. Hoff | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |