Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
The Chickening (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andrew McCarthy |
Writing Credits
Jenji Kohan | ... | (creator) |
Nick Jones | ... | (written by) |
Piper Kerman | ... | (book) |
Sian Heder | ... | (staff writer) |
Lauren Morelli | ... | (staff writer) |
Nick Jones | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Mark A. Burley | ... | consulting producer |
Tara Herrmann | ... | co-producer |
Sara Hess | ... | co-executive producer |
Jenji Kohan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Gary Lennon | ... | supervising producer |
Jonathan Talbert | ... | co-producer |
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum | ... | producer (produced by) |
Michael Trim | ... | co-executive producer |
Lisa Vinnecour | ... | co-executive producer (as Lisa I. Vinnecour) |
Music by
Scott Doherty | ||
Brandon Jay | ||
Gwendolyn Sanford |
Cinematography by
Vanja Cernjul | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Stern | ... | (as Michael S. Stern) |
Casting By
Jennifer Euston |
Production Design by
Michael Shaw |
Art Direction by
Jordan Jacobs |
Set Decoration by
Chryss Hionis |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Rogien |
Makeup Department
Michal Bigger | ... | makeup department head |
Angel De Angelis | ... | department head hairstylist |
Vanessa Elese | ... | co-key makeup arttist |
Lena Jemmott | ... | hair stylist |
Champagne Lawerence | ... | hair stylist |
Toni Roman | ... | hair stylist |
Jeremy Selenfriend | ... | makeup artist |
Josh Turi | ... | prosthetic makeup department head (uncredited) |
Production Management
Arturo Guzman | ... | post-production supervisor |
David Price | ... | production manager / unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Emily Evashevski | ... | second second assistant director |
Jason Graham | ... | second assistant director |
Karen Kane | ... | first assistant director (as Karen M. Kane) |
Tate Nova | ... | dga trainee |
Art Department
Vincent Accardi Jr. | ... | construction foreman |
Vincent Accardi | ... | construction coordinator |
Peter Allburn | ... | chargeperson scenic |
David Cagen | ... | props |
Will Comacho | ... | set dresser (as Will Camacho) |
Ray Fisher | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Stephen R. Geiger | ... | scenic artist |
Alexander James | ... | key scenic industrial / scenic industrialist |
Katie Kemsley | ... | scenic artist |
Elicia Riggs | ... | set dresser |
Diana Salzburg | ... | assistant set decorator |
Carla Stile | ... | set dresser |
Dennis Tillberg | ... | scenic artist |
Rachael Weinzimer | ... | property master |
Edmund Bastian | ... | props (uncredited) |
James Bolenbaugh | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Mandie DeMeskey | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Kim Fischer | ... | set dec production assistant (uncredited) |
Stephen R. Geiger | ... | lead scenic artist (uncredited) |
Arizona Newsum | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Timothy R. Boyce Jr. | ... | sound utility |
John Chamberlin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam De Coster) |
Hugo Fernandez | ... | dubbing mixer |
John Kincade | ... | sound supervisor |
Mark Stephan Kondracki | ... | adr mixer |
Todd Niesen | ... | dialogue editor |
John Peccatiello | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Philp | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mykl Rogers | ... | dubbing coordinator: mixing |
Joe White | ... | sound mixer (as Joseph White) |
Cameron Combe | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Amanda Jacques | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Doug Coleman | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Michael Callahan | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jennifer Lamb | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Oliver Cary | ... | camera operator "a" camera |
Dylan E. Griffin | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Petr Hlinomaz | ... | camera operator "b" camera |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Abner Medina | ... | a camera: second assistant |
Andrew Nelson | ... | loader (as Andy Nelson) |
John L. Oates | ... | gaffer (as John Oates) |
Chad Lear Plunkett | ... | grip |
Matthew Selkirk | ... | digital imaging technician |
Chris Skutch | ... | key grip |
Glen Weinstein | ... | grip |
Ernest Yurich | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Eric Liebowitz | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Jennifer Scarlata | ... | best boy electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Stephanie DeCourcey | ... | extras casting director |
Emer O'Callaghan | ... | casting assistant |
Jamie Jacobson | ... | child extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aneikit Bonnel | ... | costumer |
Lizzie Collector | ... | additional set costumer |
Gracie Cox | ... | additional set costumer |
Barbara Hause | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kristen Lucio | ... | set costumer |
Joshua Marsh | ... | assistant costume designer |
Drea Tartaglia | ... | tailor |
Bryan Mathison | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ryan Bennett | ... | head of production: digital intermediate |
Jeff Cahn | ... | assistant editor |
Tony Smith | ... | final colorist |
Michael Wise | ... | post-production coordinator |
Chris Zarcone | ... | dailies technician |
Location Management
Lauri Pitkus | ... | location manager |
Gina Reznitsky | ... | location assistant |
Josh Samataro | ... | assistant location manager |
Ben Katz | ... | additional location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Bruce Gilbert | ... | music supervisor |
Maarten Hofmeijer | ... | music editor |
Nicholas Johnson | ... | music coordinator: Lionsgate |
Iko Kagasoff | ... | additional music editor |
Matt Lilley | ... | music clearance |
Lauren White Murphy | ... | composer: theme music |
Karen Sidlow | ... | music contract administration |
Jennifer Smuckler | ... | executive in charge of music |
Regina Spektor | ... | composer: theme music / opening theme "you've got time" / performer: theme song "You've Got Time" |
Russell Scott Ziecker | ... | music executive |
Script and Continuity Department
Seth Copans | ... | script supervisor |
Hartley Voss | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Elan Berkovits | ... | teamster |
Dennis Salomone Sr. | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Christopher Billig | ... | main title design |
Monica Buccini | ... | producer's assistant |
Chelsey Cary | ... | production assistant |
Courtney Cooper | ... | stand-in |
Jen Cox | ... | production accountant |
Adam Donnelly | ... | production coordinator |
Devin Ershow | ... | production secretary |
Piper Kerman | ... | executive consultant |
Sarah Perlin | ... | additional production assistant |
Marco Ramirez | ... | executive story editor |
Amanda Sanchez | ... | production assistant |
John L. Vennema | ... | assistant accountant |
Lucas Brock Paul | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |