Directed by
Bradley Kaufman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jack Homesley | ||
Bradley Kaufman | ||
Matthew Kutzin |
Cast
Max Tiefer | ... | Scooter Darlin | |
Jimmy Robertson | ... | Mayor McMeat | |
Anita Durst | ... | Tracy Bickerman | |
Jack Utrata | ... | Joe | |
Other cast: | |||
Sophie Leiton-Toomey | ... | Dora | |
Cymia James | ... | Chef Pepperoni | |
René Kozlowski | ... | Brenda | |
Kallan Fuller | ... | Ensemble | |
Gus Stuckey | ... | Ensemble | |
Amanda Myst Leske | ... | Ensemble | |
Sean Manucha | ... | Ensemble | |
Senna Prasatthong | ... | Splenda | |
Aydin Byrd | ... | Propellor Hat Kid | |
Cooper Collins | ... | Priest | |
Kendall Stroud | ... | Ensemble | |
Anna Barett | ... | Ensemble | |
Christian Nebiolo | ... | Ensemble | |
Isabel Bustamante | ... | Ensemble | |
Lillian Stowe | ... | Ensemble | |
Makoa | ... | P.E. Teacher | |
Sophia DeLange | ... | Ensemble | |
Maggie Soneshine | ... | Ensemble | |
Emerson Helmbrecht | ... | Town Crier | |
Annaliese Hall | ... | Ensemble | |
Amy Wang | ... | Ensemble |
Produced by
Erin Cummins | ... | producer |
Danielle Gould | ... | producer |
Jack Homesley | ... | associate producer |
Matthew Kutzin | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Timothy Ducharme |
Cinematography by
Dylan Louie |
Editing by
Kim Hayoung |
Casting By
Mary Kate Abner |
Production Design by
Paul de la Barre Ward |
Makeup Department
Katelyn Figueroa | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dana DeFilippo | ... | second assistant director |
Matthew Kutzin | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Nadera Herbert-Bey | ... | art assistant |
Despina Simeonova Netchev | ... | art assistant |
Pedro Tamames | ... | concept artwork |
Sound Department
Lori Eng | ... | sound mixer |
Keith Leung | ... | boom operator / sound mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Annabel Wang | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ayoub El Jamal | ... | first assistant camera |
Mari Gomes | ... | grip |
Vuong Hoang | ... | grip |
Kim Johnson | ... | gaffer |
Harshith Kotni | ... | second assistant camera |
Chi Tran | ... | grip |
Hao Zhang | ... | key grip |
Music Department
Naima Alakham | ... | singer |
Savidu Geevaratne | ... | singer |
Cailey Gottwald | ... | recording studio engineer |
Carina Kanzler | ... | singer |
Bradley Kaufman | ... | songs and lyrics |
Dylan Kaufman | ... | music director |
Amanda Myst Leske | ... | singer |
Keith Leung | ... | musician |
Liv Lopez | ... | singer |
Makoa | ... | singer |
Caroline McPherson | ... | singer |
Oliver Richman | ... | singer |
Annika Stenstedt | ... | singer |
Kendall Stroud | ... | singer |
Gus Stuckey | ... | singer |
Script and Continuity Department
Alisa Traskunov | ... | script supervisor |
Kamilah Adachi | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Eunice Chung | ... | driver |
Adam El-Sayed | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Samantha Blieden | ... | marketing and social media |
Isabel Bustamante | ... | assistant choreographer |
Aydin Byrd | ... | production assistant |
Lori Eng | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Mora | ... | choreographer |
Jack Reichert | ... | production assistant |